Anfield Energy Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Anfield Energy shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 9 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Anfield Energy, and 11 cut or closed them. Together they sold a net 376K shares, −18.7% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 194K shares (−100.0%); index fund managers held the same number of shares overall. 2 opened a new position and 4 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 9 institutions, 2 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 11 institutions, 4 of them sold out
Net change, all compared −376K shares (−18.7%)
Net change, active managers −194K shares (−100.0%), 0 bought, 2 sold
Buyers versus sellers
9 bought 9 11 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 0 bought · 2 sold · −194K
Index fund managers 0 bought · 0 sold · 0
Other institutions 9 bought · 9 sold · −182K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | +82K +86.6% | 178K | $775,698 |
| Vident Advisory, LLC | +71K +25.6% | 347K | $1.5M |
| Banque Cantonale Vaudoise | +15K +26.6% | 71K | $312,000 |
| Mirae Asset Global Etfs Holdings Ltd. | +11K +1.5% | 749K | $3.2M |
| Canton Hathaway, LLC | +6,000 +15.4% | 45K | $196,650 |
| Pekin Hardy Strauss, Inc. | +1,300 +1.1% | 118K | $498,237 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | +78 New position | 78 | $341 |
| Morgan Stanley | +4 +8.9% | 49 | $214 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | +1 New position | 1 | $4 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −175K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Bank Of America Corp | −153K −80.7% | 37K | $160,182 |
| Extract Advisors LLC | −149K −84.4% | 27K | $119,865 |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | −26K −95.7% | 1,155 | $5,000 |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd Hedge fund | −19K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | −17K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Old Mission Capital LLC | −11K −44.4% | 14K | $60,821 |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | −10K −43.8% | 13K | $56,163 |
| UBS Group AG | −2,938 −99.1% | 28 | $123 |
| National Bank Of Canada | −120 −16.1% | 626 | $2,652 |
| Northwestern Mutual Wealth Management Co | −100 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −175K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd Hedge fund | −19K Sold out | 0 | — |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | 78 | $341 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | 1 | $4 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Marshall Wace, LLPHedge fund | 175K | $977,157 |
| Quadrature Capital LtdHedge fund | 19K | $106,556 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 17K | $92,472 |
| Northwestern Mutual Wealth Management Co | 100 | $558 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 25
- Ten largest holders
- 98.3% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 1.1% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 0.0% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | −194K | −100.0% |
| Index fund managers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Other institutions | 9 | 9 | 2 | 2 | −182K | −10.1% |