Alset Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Alset shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 6 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Alset, and 11 cut or closed them. Together they sold a net 7,103 shares, −0.3% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 1,056 shares (−0.4%); index fund managers were net sellers of 3,459 shares (−0.2%). 2 opened a new position and 3 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 6 institutions, 2 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 11 institutions, 3 of them sold out
Net change, all compared −7,103 shares (−0.3%)
Net change, active managers −1,056 shares (−0.4%), 2 bought, 2 sold
Buyers versus sellers
6 bought 4 11 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 2 bought · 2 sold · −1,056
Index fund managers 2 bought · 3 sold · −3,459
Other institutions 2 bought · 6 sold · −2,588
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +11K +2.2% | 519K | $747,776 |
| Bridgeway Capital Management, LLC Active manager | +10K +8.3% | 132K | $189,397 |
| Empowered Funds, LLC | +10K +8.3% | 132K | $189,397 |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co Index funds | +1,573 +0.8% | 195K | $280,555 |
| Barclays PLC | +86 New position | 86 | $124 |
| FMR LLC Active manager | +15 New position | 15 | $22 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridgeway Capital Management, LLC Active manager | +10K +8.3% | 132K | $189,397 |
| FMR LLC Active manager | +15 New position | 15 | $22 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | −12K −2.4% | 462K | $665,091 |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | −10K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −7,230 −32.9% | 15K | $21,231 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −3,900 −3.6% | 103K | $148,847 |
| Northern Trust Corp Index funds | −3,185 −3.1% | 100K | $143,300 |
| Morgan Stanley | −2,000 −96.4% | 75 | $108 |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | −1,573 −0.4% | 422K | $607,507 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | −507 −18.4% | 2,250 | $3,240 |
| UBS Group AG | −39 Sold out | 0 | — |
| BNP Paribas Financial Markets | −2 −9.5% | 19 | $27 |
| Citigroup Inc | −1 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −7,230 −32.9% | 15K | $21,231 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −3,900 −3.6% | 103K | $148,847 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Barclays PLC | 86 | $124 |
| FMR LLCActive manager | 15 | $22 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 10K | $18,739 |
| UBS Group AG | 39 | $72 |
| Citigroup Inc | 1 | $2 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 18
- Ten largest holders
- 99.3% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 82.4% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 11.0% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | −1,056 | −0.4% |
| Index fund managers | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | −3,459 | −0.2% |
| Other institutions | 2 | 6 | 1 | 3 | −2,588 | −1.7% |