Alliance Entertainment Holding Corp: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Alliance Entertainment Holding shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 10 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Alliance Entertainment Holding, and 8 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 12K shares, +1.3% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 18K shares (−6.0%); index fund managers were net buyers of 1,587 shares (+5.7%). 4 opened a new position and 4 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 10 institutions, 4 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 8 institutions, 4 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +12K shares (+1.3%)
Net change, active managers −18K shares (−6.0%), 2 bought, 2 sold
Buyers versus sellers
10 bought 5 8 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 2 bought · 2 sold · −18K
Index fund managers 1 bought · 0 sold · +1,587
Other institutions 7 bought · 6 sold · +29K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| North Star Investment Management Corp. | +76K +45.2% | 244K | $1.4M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +17K New position | 17K | $100,892 |
| Bridgeway Capital Management, LLC Active manager | +10K +6.5% | 168K | $982,948 |
| Empowered Funds, LLC | +10K +7.6% | 146K | $853,300 |
| Summit Financial, LLC | +4,225 +5.2% | 85K | $497,878 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +1,587 +5.8% | 29K | $169,955 |
| Whittier Trust Co | +325 New position | 325 | $1,944 |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | +300 New position | 300 | $1,752 |
| Quarry LP | +228 New position | 228 | $1,332 |
| Morgan Stanley | +196 +103.7% | 385 | $2,248 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +17K New position | 17K | $100,892 |
| Bridgeway Capital Management, LLC Active manager | +10K +6.5% | 168K | $982,948 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| O'Shaughnessy Asset Management, LLC Active manager | −35K −25.1% | 105K | $614,578 |
| Ritholtz Wealth Management | −31K −32.1% | 66K | $382,613 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | −19K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −11K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Kathmere Capital Management, LLC | −10K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Newedge Advisors, LLC | −2,594 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Sbi Securities Co., Ltd. | −200 −94.3% | 12 | $70 |
| UBS Group AG | −117 −16.5% | 591 | $3,451 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| O'Shaughnessy Asset Management, LLC Active manager | −35K −25.1% | 105K | $614,578 |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −11K Sold out | 0 | — |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLCHedge fund | 17K | $100,892 |
| Whittier Trust Co | 325 | $1,944 |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 300 | $1,752 |
| Quarry LP | 228 | $1,332 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 19K | $122,492 |
| Marshall Wace, LLPHedge fund | 11K | $70,033 |
| Kathmere Capital Management, LLC | 10K | $67,760 |
| Newedge Advisors, LLC | 2,594 | $16,992 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 19
- Ten largest holders
- 99.8% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 3.3% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 32.3% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | −18K | −6.0% |
| Index fund managers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1,587 | +5.7% |
| Other institutions | 7 | 6 | 3 | 3 | +29K | +5.2% |
← Back to Alliance Entertainment Holding Corp · Insiders · Politicians