Axe Compute Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Axe Compute shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 19 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Axe Compute, and 6 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 114K shares, +33.5% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 14K shares; index fund managers were net buyers of 91K shares (+127.1%). 14 opened a new position and 2 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 19 institutions, 14 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 6 institutions, 2 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +114K shares (+33.5%)
Net change, active managers +14K shares (—), 2 bought, 0 sold
Buyers versus sellers
19 bought 3 6 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 2 bought · 0 sold · +14K
Index fund managers 4 bought · 1 sold · +91K
Other institutions 13 bought · 5 sold · +8,739
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +137K New position | 137K | $1M |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | +47K +443.5% | 57K | $435,297 |
| State Street Corp Index funds | +22K New position | 22K | $163,144 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | +20K New position | 20K | $148,371 |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +19K New position | 19K | $144,452 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +14K New position | 14K | $102,792 |
| Citigroup Inc | +10K New position | 10K | $78,673 |
| Bank Of Montreal | +10K New position | 10K | $75,800 |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co Index funds | +9,232 +65.4% | 23K | $177,054 |
| Persistent Asset Partners Ltd | +3,895 New position | 3,895 | $29,524 |
| Wells Fargo & Company | +1,033 +1541.8% | 1,100 | $8,338 |
| BNP Paribas Financial Markets | +795 New position | 795 | $6,026 |
| FMR LLC Active manager | +687 New position | 687 | $5,209 |
| Barclays PLC | +557 New position | 557 | $4,222 |
| Wolff Wiese Magana LLC | +250 New position | 250 | $1,895 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | +146 +16.3% | 1,041 | $7,891 |
| Jones Financial Companies LLLP | +100 New position | 100 | $716 |
| Sbi Securities Co., Ltd. | +23 New position | 23 | $174 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | +2 +200.0% | 3 | $23 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +14K New position | 14K | $102,792 |
| FMR LLC Active manager | +687 New position | 687 | $5,209 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diametric Capital, LP | −57K −41.8% | 80K | $603,633 |
| Alpine Global Management, LLC | −54K −83.4% | 11K | $81,409 |
| Prelude Capital Management, LLC | −53K Sold out | 0 | — |
| UBS Group AG | −11K −87.9% | 1,528 | $11,582 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | −5,923 −12.7% | 41K | $309,050 |
| Clearstead Advisors, LLC | −40 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Jane Street Group, LLC | 137K | $1M |
| State Street CorpIndex funds | 22K | $163,144 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 20K | $148,371 |
| Blackrock, Inc.Index funds | 19K | $144,452 |
| Citadel Advisors LLCHedge fund | 14K | $102,792 |
| Citigroup Inc | 10K | $78,673 |
| Bank Of Montreal | 10K | $75,800 |
| Persistent Asset Partners Ltd | 3,895 | $29,524 |
| BNP Paribas Financial Markets | 795 | $6,026 |
| FMR LLCActive manager | 687 | $5,209 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Prelude Capital Management, LLC | 53K | $85,311 |
| Clearstead Advisors, LLC | 40 | $65 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 26
- Ten largest holders
- 93.1% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 35.7% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 3.1% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +14K | — |
| Index fund managers | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | +91K | +127.1% |
| Other institutions | 13 | 5 | 10 | 2 | +8,739 | +3.3% |