AIR Industries Group: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold AIR Industries Group shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 10 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in AIR Industries Group, and 10 cut or closed them. Together they sold a net 7,599 shares, −2.6% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 21K shares (−100.0%); index fund managers were net buyers of 6,429 shares (+5.1%). 7 opened a new position and 6 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 10 institutions, 7 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 10 institutions, 6 of them sold out
Net change, all compared −7,599 shares (−2.6%)
Net change, active managers −21K shares (−100.0%), 0 bought, 2 sold
Buyers versus sellers
10 bought 3 10 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 0 bought · 2 sold · −21K
Index fund managers 1 bought · 0 sold · +6,429
Other institutions 9 bought · 8 sold · +6,851
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +17K New position | 17K | $51,648 |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | +16K New position | 16K | $48,685 |
| HRT Financial LP | +14K New position | 14K | $40,000 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +6,429 +17.5% | 43K | $130,274 |
| UBS Group AG | +2,602 +10.7% | 27K | $81,326 |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | +1,600 New position | 1,600 | $4,832 |
| Arax Advisory Partners | +500 New position | 500 | $1,510 |
| Barclays PLC | +59 New position | 59 | $178 |
| Stone House Investment Management, LLC | +35 New position | 35 | $106 |
| Sbi Securities Co., Ltd. | +26 +25.0% | 130 | $393 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −21K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Gsa Capital Partners LLP | −20K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Virtu Financial LLC | −14K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Citigroup Inc | −6,737 −98.9% | 77 | $233 |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | −1,308 −4.1% | 31K | $92,850 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | −1,308 −5.8% | 21K | $64,697 |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | −500 −50.0% | 500 | $1,510 |
| Morgan Stanley | −400 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | −29 Sold out | 0 | — |
| FMR LLC Active manager | −11 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −21K Sold out | 0 | — |
| FMR LLC Active manager | −11 Sold out | 0 | — |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Jane Street Group, LLC | 17K | $51,648 |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | 16K | $48,685 |
| HRT Financial LP | 14K | $40,000 |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | 1,600 | $4,832 |
| Arax Advisory Partners | 500 | $1,510 |
| Barclays PLC | 59 | $178 |
| Stone House Investment Management, LLC | 35 | $106 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLCHedge fund | 21K | $67,404 |
| Gsa Capital Partners LLP | 20K | $65,000 |
| Virtu Financial LLC | 14K | $46,000 |
| Morgan Stanley | 400 | $1,292 |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 29 | $92 |
| FMR LLCActive manager | 11 | $36 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 17
- Ten largest holders
- 99.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 46.3% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 0.0% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | −21K | −100.0% |
| Index fund managers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +6,429 | +5.1% |
| Other institutions | 9 | 8 | 7 | 4 | +6,851 | +4.7% |