AIR T Inc: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold AIR T shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 5 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in AIR T, and 3 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 9,840 shares, +5.1% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 3,000 shares (−2.8%); index fund managers were net buyers of 12K shares (+24.1%). 3 opened a new position and 0 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 5 institutions, 3 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 3 institutions, 0 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +9,840 shares (+5.1%)
Net change, active managers −3,000 shares (−2.8%), 0 bought, 1 sold
Buyers versus sellers
5 bought 6 3 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 0 bought · 1 sold · −3,000
Index fund managers 2 bought · 0 sold · +12K
Other institutions 3 bought · 2 sold · +573
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +11K New position | 11K | $286,589 |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | +2,600 New position | 2,600 | $69,000 |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +1,005 +28.1% | 4,583 | $121,450 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | +472 +257.9% | 655 | $17,358 |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | +95 New position | 95 | $2,517 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −3,000 −2.8% | 103K | $2.7M |
| Morgan Stanley | −2,000 −6.0% | 31K | $826,959 |
| UBS Group AG | −594 −28.4% | 1,500 | $39,750 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −3,000 −2.8% | 103K | $2.7M |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Geode Capital Management, LLCIndex funds | 11K | $286,589 |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 2,600 | $69,000 |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 95 | $2,517 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| No institution sold its whole holding. | ||
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 14
- Ten largest holders
- 99.8% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 31.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 50.8% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | −3,000 | −2.8% |
| Index fund managers | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +12K | +24.1% |
| Other institutions | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | +573 | +1.6% |