Alarum Technologies Ltd.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Alarum Technologies shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 15 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Alarum Technologies, and 8 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 189K shares, +182.6% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 143K shares (+504.8%); index fund managers were net buyers of 2,975 shares (+49.1%). 9 opened a new position and 4 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 15 institutions, 9 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 8 institutions, 4 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +189K shares (+182.6%)
Net change, active managers +143K shares (+504.8%), 4 bought, 0 sold
Buyers versus sellers
15 bought 5 8 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 4 bought · 0 sold · +143K
Index fund managers 1 bought · 0 sold · +2,975
Other institutions 10 bought · 8 sold · +43K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | +64K New position | 64K | $515,894 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +40K +301.5% | 54K | $432,592 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +38K New position | 38K | $303,180 |
| Essex Investment Management Co LLC | +28K New position | 28K | $223,086 |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd Hedge fund | +27K New position | 27K | $216,654 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +11K +75.4% | 26K | $209,884 |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | +10K New position | 10K | $82,217 |
| Rhumbline Advisers Index funds | +2,975 +49.1% | 9,038 | $72,658 |
| Wells Fargo & Company | +650 +14.2% | 5,215 | $41,929 |
| Gamma Investing LLC | +251 +4.8% | 5,520 | $44,381 |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | +223 New position | 223 | $1,788 |
| Jones Financial Companies LLLP | +200 +28.6% | 900 | $7,110 |
| Arax Advisory Partners | +30 New position | 30 | $241 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | +1 New position | 1 | $8 |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | +1 New position | 1 | $8 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | +64K New position | 64K | $515,894 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +40K +301.5% | 54K | $432,592 |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd Hedge fund | +27K New position | 27K | $216,654 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +11K +75.4% | 26K | $209,884 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| UBS Group AG | −13K −80.6% | 3,114 | $25,036 |
| Morgan Stanley | −11K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | −6,188 −33.2% | 12K | $99,977 |
| Us Bancorp | −1,937 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | −1,338 −23.1% | 4,457 | $35,834 |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | −350 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Sound Income Strategies, LLC | −33 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Sbi Securities Co., Ltd. | −23 −2.6% | 859 | $6,906 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Marshall Wace, LLPHedge fund | 64K | $515,894 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | 38K | $303,180 |
| Essex Investment Management Co LLC | 28K | $223,086 |
| Quadrature Capital LtdHedge fund | 27K | $216,654 |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | 10K | $82,217 |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 223 | $1,788 |
| Arax Advisory Partners | 30 | $241 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | 1 | $8 |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | 1 | $8 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Morgan Stanley | 11K | $65,709 |
| Us Bancorp | 1,937 | $11,545 |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 350 | $2,000 |
| Sound Income Strategies, LLC | 33 | $200 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 24
- Ten largest holders
- 93.6% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 3.1% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 58.5% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +143K | +504.8% |
| Index fund managers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +2,975 | +49.1% |
| Other institutions | 10 | 8 | 7 | 4 | +43K | +62.5% |