Calisa Acquisition Corp: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Calisa Acquisition shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 10 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Calisa Acquisition, and 9 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 20K shares, +0.4% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 195K shares (−11.3%); index fund managers held the same number of shares overall. 4 opened a new position and 2 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 10 institutions, 4 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 9 institutions, 2 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +20K shares (+0.4%)
Net change, active managers −195K shares (−11.3%), 0 bought, 2 sold
Buyers versus sellers
10 bought 15 9 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 0 bought · 2 sold · −195K
Index fund managers 0 bought · 0 sold · 0
Other institutions 10 bought · 7 sold · +215K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mizuho Securities Usa LLC | +343K +166.9% | 549K | $5.5M |
| Berkley W R Corp | +94K +47.7% | 291K | $2.9M |
| Wolverine Asset Management LLC | +25K +6.8% | 396K | $4M |
| Harraden Circle Investments, LLC | +25K New position | 25K | $256,470 |
| Kazazian Asset Management, LLC | +10K New position | 10K | $101,500 |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | +6,136 +1.9% | 321K | $3.3M |
| Toronto Dominion Bank | +5,557 +5.6% | 106K | $1.1M |
| Arax Advisory Partners | +4,300 New position | 4,300 | $43,645 |
| Virtu Financial LLC | +580 +4.0% | 15K | $155,000 |
| UBS Group AG | +17 New position | 17 | $173 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Logan Stone Capital, LLC | −166K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Centiva Capital, LP Hedge fund | −128K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | −93K −49.5% | 95K | $959,967 |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −67K −61.6% | 42K | $423,549 |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | −27K −5.3% | 474K | $4.8M |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | −13K −13.2% | 87K | $881,456 |
| Lineage Point Capital LP | −1,000 −0.4% | 250K | $2.5M |
| Fny Investment Advisers, LLC | −100 −20.0% | 400 | $4,000 |
| Morgan Stanley | −8 −17.4% | 38 | $386 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centiva Capital, LP Hedge fund | −128K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −67K −61.6% | 42K | $423,549 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Harraden Circle Investments, LLC | 25K | $256,470 |
| Kazazian Asset Management, LLC | 10K | $101,500 |
| Arax Advisory Partners | 4,300 | $43,645 |
| UBS Group AG | 17 | $173 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Logan Stone Capital, LLC | 166K | $1.7M |
| Centiva Capital, LPHedge fund | 128K | $1.3M |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 32
- Ten largest holders
- 67.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 0.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 27.6% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | −195K | −11.3% |
| Index fund managers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Other institutions | 10 | 7 | 4 | 1 | +215K | +5.6% |