Alpha Compute Corp: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Alpha Compute shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 7 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Alpha Compute, and 12 cut or closed them. Together they sold a net 571K shares, −17.9% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 55K shares; index fund managers held the same number of shares overall. 5 opened a new position and 9 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 7 institutions, 5 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 12 institutions, 9 of them sold out
Net change, all compared −571K shares (−17.9%)
Net change, active managers +55K shares (—), 1 bought, 0 sold
Buyers versus sellers
7 bought 5 12 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 1 bought · 0 sold · +55K
Index fund managers 0 bought · 0 sold · 0
Other institutions 6 bought · 12 sold · −626K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +1.2M +10731.4% | 1.2M | $313,110 |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | +742K New position | 742K | $188,000 |
| Virtu Financial LLC | +77K New position | 77K | $20,000 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +55K New position | 55K | $14,016 |
| UBS Group AG | +26K +467.0% | 31K | $7,983 |
| Stonex Group Inc. | +12K New position | 12K | $3,015 |
| Sbi Securities Co., Ltd. | +6,667 New position | 6,667 | $1,693 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +55K New position | 55K | $14,016 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sabby Management, LLC | −2.1M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Shay Capital LLC | −253K −41.4% | 359K | $91,196 |
| Fny Investment Advisers, LLC | −179K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Prelude Capital Management, LLC | −85K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Warberg Asset Management LLC | −42K Sold out | 0 | — |
| One68 Global Capital, LLC | −35K −31.2% | 77K | $19,558 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | −23K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Two Sigma Securities, LLC | −21K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Jones Financial Companies LLLP | −300 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Morgan Stanley | −100 Sold out | 0 | — |
| National Bank Of Canada | −73 Sold out | 0 | — |
| BNP Paribas Financial Markets | −2 −22.2% | 7 | $2 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | 742K | $188,000 |
| Virtu Financial LLC | 77K | $20,000 |
| Citadel Advisors LLCHedge fund | 55K | $14,016 |
| Stonex Group Inc. | 12K | $3,015 |
| Sbi Securities Co., Ltd. | 6,667 | $1,693 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Sabby Management, LLC | 2.1M | $654,785 |
| Fny Investment Advisers, LLC | 179K | $56,000 |
| Prelude Capital Management, LLC | 85K | $26,860 |
| Warberg Asset Management LLC | 42K | $13,554 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 23K | $7,344 |
| Two Sigma Securities, LLC | 21K | $6,723 |
| Jones Financial Companies LLLP | 300 | $89 |
| Morgan Stanley | 100 | $32 |
| National Bank Of Canada | 73 | $24 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 15
- Ten largest holders
- 99.7% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 0.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 2.1% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +55K | — |
| Index fund managers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Other institutions | 6 | 12 | 4 | 9 | −626K | −19.6% |