Digital Turbine, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Digital Turbine shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 123 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Digital Turbine, and 102 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 4.9M shares, +6.8% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 8.1M shares (+94.8%); index fund managers were net buyers of 1.5M shares (+5.8%). 49 opened a new position and 37 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 123 institutions, 49 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 102 institutions, 37 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +4.9M shares (+6.8%)
Net change, active managers +8.1M shares (+94.8%), 23 bought, 16 sold
Buyers versus sellers
123 bought 19 102 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 23 bought · 16 sold · +8.1M
Index fund managers 8 bought · 3 sold · +1.5M
Other institutions 92 bought · 83 sold · −4.7M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | +4.8M +1648.3% | 5.1M | $65.4M |
| Invesco Ltd. | +1.8M +437.4% | 2.2M | $28.9M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +1.7M +608.3% | 2.0M | $25.8M |
| Aigh Capital Management LLC | +1.7M +33.8% | 6.5M | $84.5M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | +1.3M +80.6% | 2.8M | $36.2M |
| UBS Group AG | +981K +130.5% | 1.7M | $22.4M |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | +922K +63.1% | 2.4M | $30.7M |
| Nuveen, LLC | +752K +305.8% | 999K | $12.9M |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +699K +8.1% | 9.4M | $121M |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC Index funds | +330K +8.3% | 4.3M | $55.7M |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +318K +12.2% | 2.9M | $37.6M |
| Morgan Stanley | +315K +139.5% | 541K | $7M |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | +309K +6.6% | 5.0M | $64.3M |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | +269K +91.1% | 565K | $7.3M |
| Inspire Investing, LLC | +259K New position | 259K | $3.3M |
| Citigroup Inc | +214K +1494.6% | 228K | $2.9M |
| Decker Retirement Planning Inc. | +211K New position | 211K | $2.7M |
| Panoramic Capital, LLC | +195K New position | 195K | $2.5M |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al Hedge fund | +186K +30.6% | 795K | $10.3M |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +176K +24.9% | 883K | $11.4M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | +4.8M +1648.3% | 5.1M | $65.4M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +1.7M +608.3% | 2.0M | $25.8M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | +1.3M +80.6% | 2.8M | $36.2M |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | +922K +63.1% | 2.4M | $30.7M |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al Hedge fund | +186K +30.6% | 795K | $10.3M |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +176K +24.9% | 883K | $11.4M |
| Gilder Gagnon Howe & Co LLC Active manager | +153K New position | 153K | $2M |
| Royce & Associates LP Active manager | +141K New position | 141K | $1.8M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | +128K +173.5% | 202K | $2.6M |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +81K +434.6% | 99K | $1.3M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Granahan Investment Management, LLC | −3.6M −50.9% | 3.5M | $45.1M |
| HRT Financial LP | −1.4M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | −1.4M −51.5% | 1.3M | $17.4M |
| Bank Of America Corp | −1.0M −27.7% | 2.6M | $33.8M |
| G2 Investment Partners Management LLC | −625K −78.1% | 175K | $2.3M |
| Harbor Capital Advisors, Inc. | −587K −54.0% | 500K | $6.5M |
| Gc Wealth Management Ria, LLC | −576K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −527K −49.4% | 539K | $7M |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | −406K −35.1% | 750K | $9.7M |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | −323K −13.7% | 2.0M | $26.2M |
| Manatuck Hill Partners, LLC | −310K −22.9% | 1.0M | $13.5M |
| S Squared Technology, LLC | −308K −40.4% | 454K | $5.9M |
| State Street Corp Index funds | −293K −10.0% | 2.7M | $34.2M |
| Mackenzie Financial Corp | −225K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −224K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Jump Financial, LLC | −190K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Segall Bryant & Hamill, LLC Active manager | −178K −39.9% | 268K | $3.5M |
| Universal- Beteiligungs- Und Servicegesellschaft Mbh | −155K −50.9% | 150K | $1.9M |
| Baader Bank Aktiengesellschaft | −154K −50.7% | 150K | $1.9M |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | −153K −78.2% | 43K | $550,907 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −527K −49.4% | 539K | $7M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −224K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Segall Bryant & Hamill, LLC Active manager | −178K −39.9% | 268K | $3.5M |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. Hedge fund | −141K −83.0% | 29K | $371,081 |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, LP Hedge fund | −114K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Panagora Asset Management Inc Active manager | −106K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP Hedge fund | −94K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Quantbot Technologies LP Hedge fund | −79K −72.7% | 30K | $385,297 |
| Graham Capital Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −78K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Boothbay Fund Management, LLC Hedge fund | −68K −31.8% | 147K | $1.9M |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Inspire Investing, LLC | 259K | $3.3M |
| Decker Retirement Planning Inc. | 211K | $2.7M |
| Panoramic Capital, LLC | 195K | $2.5M |
| Gilder Gagnon Howe & Co LLCActive manager | 153K | $2M |
| Royce & Associates LPActive manager | 141K | $1.8M |
| Occudo Quantitative Strategies LP | 128K | $1.7M |
| Headlands Technologies LLC | 99K | $1.3M |
| Apis Capital Advisors, LLC | 89K | $1.1M |
| Caxton Associates LLPHedge fund | 80K | $1M |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management LPHedge fund | 70K | $903,877 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| HRT Financial LP | 1.4M | $4.2M |
| Gc Wealth Management Ria, LLC | 576K | $1.7M |
| Mackenzie Financial Corp | 225K | $648,622 |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P.Hedge fund | 224K | $644,731 |
| Jump Financial, LLC | 190K | $546,719 |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, LPHedge fund | 114K | $327,937 |
| Panagora Asset Management IncActive manager | 106K | $306,492 |
| Engineers Gate Manager LPHedge fund | 94K | $270,801 |
| Counterpoint Mutual Funds LLC | 84K | $242,896 |
| Two Sigma Securities, LLC | 78K | $224,484 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 209
- Ten largest holders
- 57.5% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 34.7% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 21.5% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 23 | 16 | 8 | 7 | +8.1M | +94.8% |
| Index fund managers | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | +1.5M | +5.8% |
| Other institutions | 92 | 83 | 40 | 30 | −4.7M | −12.1% |