Arko Corp.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Arko shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 88 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Arko, and 66 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 5.2M shares, +7.8% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 3.6M shares (+11.0%); index fund managers were net buyers of 1.1M shares (+7.5%). 23 opened a new position and 18 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 88 institutions, 23 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 66 institutions, 18 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +5.2M shares (+7.8%)
Net change, active managers +3.6M shares (+11.0%), 24 bought, 17 sold
Buyers versus sellers
88 bought 15 66 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 24 bought · 17 sold · +3.6M
Index fund managers 9 bought · 2 sold · +1.1M
Other institutions 55 bought · 47 sold · +516K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Advisory Inc Active manager | +1.7M New position | 1.7M | $13.5M |
| Federated Hermes, Inc. Active manager | +1.1M New position | 1.1M | $8.6M |
| Cushing Asset Management, LP Dba Nxg Investment Management | +850K New position | 850K | $6.8M |
| Nuveen, LLC | +723K +282.4% | 979K | $7.9M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | +687K +105.1% | 1.3M | $10.8M |
| Acadian Asset Management LLC Active manager | +680K +120.5% | 1.2M | $10M |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +534K +82.8% | 1.2M | $9.5M |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | +504K +34.1% | 2.0M | $15.9M |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +385K +7.3% | 5.6M | $45.2M |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al Hedge fund | +351K +325.7% | 459K | $3.7M |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC Index funds | +297K +48.9% | 905K | $7.3M |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | +294K +9.7% | 3.3M | $26.6M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +275K +67.7% | 681K | $5.5M |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | +240K +64.3% | 614K | $4.9M |
| State Street Corp Index funds | +239K +13.3% | 2.0M | $16.4M |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | +224K +34.2% | 877K | $7M |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +214K +72.0% | 512K | $4.1M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | +199K +87.6% | 427K | $3.4M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | +195K +218.8% | 284K | $2.3M |
| Northern Trust Corp Index funds | +152K +27.5% | 704K | $5.7M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Advisory Inc Active manager | +1.7M New position | 1.7M | $13.5M |
| Federated Hermes, Inc. Active manager | +1.1M New position | 1.1M | $8.6M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | +687K +105.1% | 1.3M | $10.8M |
| Acadian Asset Management LLC Active manager | +680K +120.5% | 1.2M | $10M |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | +504K +34.1% | 2.0M | $15.9M |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al Hedge fund | +351K +325.7% | 459K | $3.7M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +275K +67.7% | 681K | $5.5M |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +214K +72.0% | 512K | $4.1M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | +199K +87.6% | 427K | $3.4M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | +195K +218.8% | 284K | $2.3M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phoenix Financial Ltd. | −1.9M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −903K −79.4% | 234K | $1.9M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −371K −82.0% | 82K | $654,911 |
| Empyrean Capital Partners, LP Hedge fund | −327K Sold out | 0 | — |
| HRT Financial LP | −317K −61.4% | 199K | $1.6M |
| Jacobs Levy Equity Management, Inc Active manager | −271K −36.9% | 464K | $3.7M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −201K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc Index funds | −144K −10.2% | 1.3M | $10.2M |
| Trexquant Investment LP Hedge fund | −124K −67.7% | 59K | $476,163 |
| Man Group PLC Hedge fund | −120K −47.8% | 131K | $1.1M |
| Bank Of America Corp | −112K −40.9% | 162K | $1.3M |
| Numerai Gp LLC | −100K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Castleknight Management LP Hedge fund | −95K −24.9% | 287K | $2.3M |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | −81K −6.8% | 1.1M | $8.8M |
| Readystate Asset Management LP | −81K −45.6% | 96K | $770,053 |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | −67K −49.0% | 69K | $556,985 |
| UBS Group AG | −64K −42.5% | 87K | $694,603 |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd Hedge fund | −60K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. Hedge fund | −60K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Barclays PLC | −60K −82.9% | 12K | $98,367 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −903K −79.4% | 234K | $1.9M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −371K −82.0% | 82K | $654,911 |
| Empyrean Capital Partners, LP Hedge fund | −327K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Jacobs Levy Equity Management, Inc Active manager | −271K −36.9% | 464K | $3.7M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −201K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Trexquant Investment LP Hedge fund | −124K −67.7% | 59K | $476,163 |
| Man Group PLC Hedge fund | −120K −47.8% | 131K | $1.1M |
| Castleknight Management LP Hedge fund | −95K −24.9% | 287K | $2.3M |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd Hedge fund | −60K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. Hedge fund | −60K Sold out | 0 | — |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Brown Advisory IncActive manager | 1.7M | $13.5M |
| Federated Hermes, Inc.Active manager | 1.1M | $8.6M |
| Cushing Asset Management, LP Dba Nxg Investment Management | 850K | $6.8M |
| Sei Investments Co | 67K | $534,172 |
| Magnetar Financial LLCHedge fund | 41K | $329,495 |
| Bank Of Nova Scotia | 41K | $328,829 |
| Mariner, LLC | 31K | $247,678 |
| Squarepoint Ops LLCHedge fund | 22K | $173,986 |
| Mercer Global Advisors Inc | 21K | $165,225 |
| Drw Securities, LLC | 17K | $136,285 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Phoenix Financial Ltd. | 1.9M | $10.8M |
| Empyrean Capital Partners, LPHedge fund | 327K | $1.8M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P.Hedge fund | 201K | $1.1M |
| Numerai Gp LLC | 100K | $556,339 |
| Quadrature Capital LtdHedge fund | 60K | $335,034 |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P.Hedge fund | 60K | $333,550 |
| Virtu Financial LLC | 23K | $127,000 |
| Aquatic Capital Management LLC | 17K | $92,774 |
| Walleye Capital LLCHedge fund | 12K | $68,799 |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | 12K | $67,888 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 151
- Ten largest holders
- 66.3% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 21.9% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 50.2% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 24 | 17 | 6 | 5 | +3.6M | +11.0% |
| Index fund managers | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | +1.1M | +7.5% |
| Other institutions | 55 | 47 | 17 | 12 | +516K | +2.6% |