Arlo Technologies, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Arlo Technologies shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 140 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Arlo Technologies, and 119 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 1.0M shares, +1.0% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 2.4M shares (−6.8%); index fund managers were net buyers of 2.1M shares (+5.8%). 27 opened a new position and 41 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 140 institutions, 27 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 119 institutions, 41 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +1.0M shares (+1.0%)
Net change, active managers −2.4M shares (−6.8%), 23 bought, 28 sold
Buyers versus sellers
140 bought 38 119 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 23 bought · 28 sold · −2.4M
Index fund managers 8 bought · 2 sold · +2.1M
Other institutions 109 bought · 89 sold · +1.3M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| First Eagle Investment Management, LLC Active manager | +1.4M +1526.4% | 1.5M | $20.3M |
| Swedbank AB | +632K +66.5% | 1.6M | $21.3M |
| State Street Corp Index funds | +577K +13.4% | 4.9M | $66M |
| Brandes Investment Partners, LP Active manager | +535K +5.2% | 10.8M | $145M |
| Wasatch Advisors LP Active manager | +490K +9.0% | 5.9M | $79.7M |
| Los Angeles Capital Management LLC Active manager | +472K +298.0% | 630K | $8.5M |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +462K +2.7% | 17.5M | $236M |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | +446K +750.1% | 505K | $6.8M |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC Index funds | +402K +7.4% | 5.8M | $78.6M |
| Royce & Associates LP Active manager | +262K +24.2% | 1.3M | $18.1M |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +258K +10.4% | 2.7M | $36.9M |
| First Trust Advisors LP | +251K New position | 251K | $3.4M |
| Needham Investment Management LLC | +235K +13.4% | 2.0M | $26.9M |
| Awm Investment Company, Inc. | +201K +15.9% | 1.5M | $19.8M |
| Hillsdale Investment Management Inc. | +190K +56.7% | 526K | $7.1M |
| S Squared Technology, LLC | +185K +40.2% | 645K | $8.7M |
| Hunter Associates Investment Management LLC | +181K +82.8% | 399K | $5.4M |
| Victory Capital Management Inc Active manager | +177K +1072.2% | 193K | $2.6M |
| Granite Investment Partners, LLC | +176K +27.0% | 827K | $11.1M |
| Northern Trust Corp Index funds | +174K +13.5% | 1.5M | $19.8M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| First Eagle Investment Management, LLC Active manager | +1.4M +1526.4% | 1.5M | $20.3M |
| Brandes Investment Partners, LP Active manager | +535K +5.2% | 10.8M | $145M |
| Wasatch Advisors LP Active manager | +490K +9.0% | 5.9M | $79.7M |
| Los Angeles Capital Management LLC Active manager | +472K +298.0% | 630K | $8.5M |
| Royce & Associates LP Active manager | +262K +24.2% | 1.3M | $18.1M |
| Victory Capital Management Inc Active manager | +177K +1072.2% | 193K | $2.6M |
| Intech Investment Management LLC Active manager | +135K +50.6% | 403K | $5.4M |
| Oberweis Asset Management Inc/ Active manager | +111K +11.3% | 1.1M | $14.7M |
| Gabelli Funds LLC Active manager | +100K +85.8% | 217K | $2.9M |
| Clearbridge Investments, LLC Active manager | +85K +16.4% | 602K | $8.1M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | −1.1M −61.2% | 698K | $9.4M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | −784K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −761K −97.8% | 17K | $229,686 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | −705K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | −567K −32.2% | 1.2M | $16.1M |
| HRT Financial LP | −516K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Trexquant Investment LP Hedge fund | −509K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −455K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Driehaus Capital Management LLC Active manager | −407K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Primecap Management Co Active manager | −376K −16.2% | 1.9M | $26.2M |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | −318K −75.4% | 103K | $1.4M |
| Man Group PLC Hedge fund | −307K −51.3% | 291K | $3.9M |
| Herald Investment Management Ltd | −243K −17.6% | 1.1M | $15.3M |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | −240K −68.9% | 108K | $1.4M |
| UBS Group AG | −229K −33.3% | 459K | $6.2M |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al Hedge fund | −204K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Gsa Capital Partners LLP | −192K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | −176K −16.7% | 881K | $11.9M |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | −169K −26.6% | 466K | $6.3M |
| Granahan Investment Management, LLC | −144K −12.4% | 1.0M | $13.8M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | −1.1M −61.2% | 698K | $9.4M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | −784K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −761K −97.8% | 17K | $229,686 |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | −567K −32.2% | 1.2M | $16.1M |
| Trexquant Investment LP Hedge fund | −509K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −455K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Driehaus Capital Management LLC Active manager | −407K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Primecap Management Co Active manager | −376K −16.2% | 1.9M | $26.2M |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | −318K −75.4% | 103K | $1.4M |
| Man Group PLC Hedge fund | −307K −51.3% | 291K | $3.9M |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| First Trust Advisors LP | 251K | $3.4M |
| Nordea Investment Management AB | 113K | $1.5M |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 97K | $1.3M |
| Bokf, Na | 58K | $777,917 |
| Axq Capital, LP | 51K | $683,072 |
| Manatuck Hill Partners, LLC | 50K | $674,000 |
| Unique Wealth Strategies, LLC | 50K | $671,905 |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | 41K | $547,881 |
| Mirabella Financial Services LLP | 40K | $541,990 |
| Aviva PLC | 34K | $463,496 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Qube Research & Technologies LtdHedge fund | 784K | $11.2M |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | 705K | $10M |
| HRT Financial LP | 516K | $7.3M |
| Trexquant Investment LPHedge fund | 509K | $7.2M |
| Citadel Advisors LLCHedge fund | 455K | $6.5M |
| Driehaus Capital Management LLCActive manager | 407K | $5.8M |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et AlHedge fund | 204K | $2.9M |
| Gsa Capital Partners LLP | 192K | $2.7M |
| Susquehanna Portfolio Strategies, LLC | 121K | $1.7M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P.Hedge fund | 69K | $986,865 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 259
- Ten largest holders
- 54.9% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 35.5% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 29.9% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 23 | 28 | 1 | 12 | −2.4M | −6.8% |
| Index fund managers | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | +2.1M | +5.8% |
| Other institutions | 109 | 89 | 26 | 29 | +1.3M | +3.8% |