Atour Lifestyle Holdings Ltd: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Atour Lifestyle Holdings shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 100 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Atour Lifestyle Holdings, and 94 cut or closed them. Together they sold a net 9.2M shares, −11.1% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 3.3M shares (+13.7%); index fund managers were net buyers of 229K shares (+4.4%). 24 opened a new position and 30 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 100 institutions, 24 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 94 institutions, 30 of them sold out
Net change, all compared −9.2M shares (−11.1%)
Net change, active managers +3.3M shares (+13.7%), 24 bought, 19 sold
Buyers versus sellers
100 bought 13 94 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 24 bought · 19 sold · +3.3M
Index fund managers 6 bought · 2 sold · +229K
Other institutions 70 bought · 73 sold · −12.7M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capital World Investors Active manager | +1.8M New position | 1.8M | $57.9M |
| M&G PLC | +1.8M +62.5% | 4.6M | $146M |
| Jupiter Asset Management Ltd Active manager | +1.2M +2129.1% | 1.3M | $41M |
| Bright Valley Capital Ltd | +1.0M New position | 1.0M | $32.4M |
| Temasek Holdings (Private) Ltd | +998K +1275.9% | 1.1M | $34.2M |
| Schroder Investment Management Group Active manager | +995K +28.7% | 4.5M | $144M |
| Lazard Asset Management LLC Active manager | +985K +226.7% | 1.4M | $45.2M |
| Green Court Capital Management Ltd | +872K +423.5% | 1.1M | $34.3M |
| Mitsubishi Ufj Trust & Banking Corp | +558K +24.7% | 2.8M | $89.6M |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. Hedge fund | +378K +60.8% | 999K | $31.8M |
| Man Group PLC Hedge fund | +350K +28.6% | 1.6M | $50M |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | +289K +85.3% | 628K | $20M |
| California Public Employees Retirement System | +286K +233.5% | 408K | $13M |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | +212K New position | 212K | $6.7M |
| Dymon Asia Capital (Singapore) Pte. Ltd. | +203K +164.6% | 327K | $10.4M |
| BNP Paribas Financial Markets | +203K +5693.1% | 206K | $6.6M |
| Citigroup Inc | +192K +189.8% | 293K | $9.3M |
| Wellington Management Group LLP Active manager | +188K +116.8% | 348K | $11.1M |
| Morgan Stanley | +176K +26.1% | 849K | $27M |
| Oversea-Chinese Banking Corp Ltd | +148K +27.8% | 679K | $21.6M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capital World Investors Active manager | +1.8M New position | 1.8M | $57.9M |
| Jupiter Asset Management Ltd Active manager | +1.2M +2129.1% | 1.3M | $41M |
| Schroder Investment Management Group Active manager | +995K +28.7% | 4.5M | $144M |
| Lazard Asset Management LLC Active manager | +985K +226.7% | 1.4M | $45.2M |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. Hedge fund | +378K +60.8% | 999K | $31.8M |
| Man Group PLC Hedge fund | +350K +28.6% | 1.6M | $50M |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | +289K +85.3% | 628K | $20M |
| Wellington Management Group LLP Active manager | +188K +116.8% | 348K | $11.1M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | +141K +45.6% | 451K | $14.3M |
| Fil Ltd Active manager | +141K +142.0% | 240K | $7.6M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olp Capital Management Ltd | −8.5M −52.4% | 7.7M | $245M |
| Aspex Management (HK) Ltd | −3.6M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Bank Of America Corp | −1.7M −69.7% | 731K | $23.2M |
| UBS Group AG | −1.2M −93.4% | 81K | $2.6M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | −1.1M −22.8% | 3.8M | $120M |
| Principal Financial Group Inc | −978K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Greenwoods Asset Management Hong Kong Ltd. Active manager | −803K −31.0% | 1.8M | $56.9M |
| Cederberg Capital Ltd | −604K −67.1% | 296K | $9.4M |
| SG Americas Securities, LLC | −578K −99.3% | 3,932 | $125,000 |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | −559K −67.1% | 274K | $8.7M |
| Wfm Asia (BVI) Ltd | −550K −14.9% | 3.1M | $99.6M |
| American Century Companies Inc Active manager | −420K −61.1% | 268K | $8.5M |
| Capital Wealth Planning, LLC | −389K Sold out | 0 | — |
| CI Investments Inc. | −381K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Think Investments LP | −361K −40.2% | 536K | $17.1M |
| Monolith Management Ltd | −305K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −271K −12.6% | 1.9M | $59.9M |
| Voloridge Investment Management, LLC Hedge fund | −241K −72.8% | 90K | $2.9M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −223K −16.1% | 1.2M | $37M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −208K −72.6% | 79K | $2.5M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC Active manager | −1.1M −22.8% | 3.8M | $120M |
| Greenwoods Asset Management Hong Kong Ltd. Active manager | −803K −31.0% | 1.8M | $56.9M |
| American Century Companies Inc Active manager | −420K −61.1% | 268K | $8.5M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −271K −12.6% | 1.9M | $59.9M |
| Voloridge Investment Management, LLC Hedge fund | −241K −72.8% | 90K | $2.9M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −223K −16.1% | 1.2M | $37M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −208K −72.6% | 79K | $2.5M |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −170K −24.0% | 538K | $17.1M |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | −100K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Franklin Resources Inc Active manager | −100K Sold out | 0 | — |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Capital World InvestorsActive manager | 1.8M | $57.9M |
| Bright Valley Capital Ltd | 1.0M | $32.4M |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | 212K | $6.7M |
| Bi Asset Management Fondsmaeglerselskab A/S | 72K | $2.3M |
| Taikang Asset Management (Hong Kong) Co Ltd | 68K | $2.2M |
| Channing Global Advisors, LLC | 57K | $1.8M |
| Walleye Capital LLCHedge fund | 56K | $1.8M |
| Thrivent Financial For Lutherans | 46K | $1.4M |
| B. Metzler Seel. Sohn & Co. AG | 32K | $1M |
| New York State Common Retirement Fund | 25K | $785,269 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Aspex Management (HK) Ltd | 3.6M | $131M |
| Principal Financial Group Inc | 978K | $36M |
| Capital Wealth Planning, LLC | 389K | $14.3M |
| CI Investments Inc. | 381K | $14M |
| Monolith Management Ltd | 305K | $11.2M |
| Susquehanna Portfolio Strategies, LLC | 144K | $5.3M |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLCHedge fund | 100K | $3.7M |
| Franklin Resources IncActive manager | 100K | $3.7M |
| Nomura Holdings Inc | 69K | $2.5M |
| Driehaus Capital Management LLCActive manager | 52K | $1.9M |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 181
- Ten largest holders
- 49.8% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 7.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 35.4% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 24 | 19 | 2 | 5 | +3.3M | +13.7% |
| Index fund managers | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | +229K | +4.4% |
| Other institutions | 70 | 73 | 21 | 25 | −12.7M | −23.6% |
← Back to Atour Lifestyle Holdings Ltd · Insiders · Politicians