A10 Networks, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold A10 Networks shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 164 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in A10 Networks, and 128 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 4.3M shares, +6.0% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 436K shares (+3.1%); index fund managers were net buyers of 659K shares (+2.5%). 75 opened a new position and 28 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 164 institutions, 75 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 128 institutions, 28 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +4.3M shares (+6.0%)
Net change, active managers +436K shares (+3.1%), 20 bought, 27 sold
Buyers versus sellers
164 bought 40 128 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 20 bought · 27 sold · +436K
Index fund managers 6 bought · 5 sold · +659K
Other institutions 138 bought · 96 sold · +3.2M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| First Trust Advisors LP | +1.5M +88.7% | 3.2M | $121M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | +1.4M +5001.7% | 1.4M | $53.6M |
| Nomura Asset Management International Inc. | +897K New position | 897K | $33.5M |
| Loomis Sayles & Co L P Active manager | +884K New position | 884K | $33M |
| Invesco Ltd. | +880K +242.7% | 1.2M | $46.4M |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | +598K +50.4% | 1.8M | $66.7M |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +480K +3.7% | 13.6M | $507M |
| Acadian Asset Management LLC Active manager | +456K New position | 456K | $17M |
| Wasatch Advisors LP Active manager | +416K New position | 416K | $15.5M |
| Ceredex Value Advisors LLC | +388K New position | 388K | $14.5M |
| UBS Group AG | +346K +88.8% | 737K | $27.5M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | +284K +107.9% | 548K | $20.5M |
| Bank Of America Corp | +255K +123.2% | 461K | $17.2M |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | +248K New position | 248K | $9.3M |
| Boston Trust Walden Corp | +244K +11.2% | 2.4M | $90.3M |
| Portolan Capital Management, LLC | +227K New position | 227K | $8.5M |
| Informed Momentum Co LLC | +189K New position | 189K | $7.1M |
| BNP Paribas Financial Markets | +183K +47.1% | 573K | $21.4M |
| Prudential Financial Inc | +163K +18.4% | 1.0M | $39.2M |
| Credit Agricole S A | +138K New position | 138K | $5.2M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC Active manager | +1.4M +5001.7% | 1.4M | $53.6M |
| Loomis Sayles & Co L P Active manager | +884K New position | 884K | $33M |
| Acadian Asset Management LLC Active manager | +456K New position | 456K | $17M |
| Wasatch Advisors LP Active manager | +416K New position | 416K | $15.5M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | +284K +107.9% | 548K | $20.5M |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management LP Hedge fund | +77K +310.0% | 102K | $3.8M |
| Oberweis Asset Management Inc/ Active manager | +48K +9.5% | 552K | $20.6M |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +33K +66.9% | 83K | $3.1M |
| Capital Fund Management S.A. Hedge fund | +17K New position | 17K | $649,578 |
| Freestone Grove Partners LP Hedge fund | +15K +127.9% | 26K | $987,051 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barclays PLC | −912K −48.7% | 962K | $36M |
| Deprince Race & Zollo Inc Active manager | −565K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Penserra Capital Management LLC | −526K −14.6% | 3.1M | $115M |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | −502K −84.2% | 94K | $3.5M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −421K −81.9% | 93K | $3.5M |
| HRT Financial LP | −320K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Man Group PLC Hedge fund | −304K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Punch & Associates Investment Management, Inc. | −271K −18.6% | 1.2M | $44.4M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −265K −14.8% | 1.5M | $56.8M |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | −255K −65.4% | 135K | $5M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −239K −57.7% | 176K | $6.6M |
| Royce & Associates LP Active manager | −220K −26.9% | 598K | $22.3M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −195K −14.8% | 1.1M | $42M |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc Active manager | −178K −16.6% | 894K | $33.4M |
| New York State Common Retirement Fund | −155K −65.6% | 81K | $3M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | −145K −92.3% | 12K | $453,588 |
| Banque Cantonale Vaudoise | −139K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Mirae Asset Global Etfs Holdings Ltd. | −130K −8.3% | 1.4M | $53.3M |
| Hillsdale Investment Management Inc. | −128K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Quantbot Technologies LP Hedge fund | −125K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deprince Race & Zollo Inc Active manager | −565K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −421K −81.9% | 93K | $3.5M |
| Man Group PLC Hedge fund | −304K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −265K −14.8% | 1.5M | $56.8M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −239K −57.7% | 176K | $6.6M |
| Royce & Associates LP Active manager | −220K −26.9% | 598K | $22.3M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −195K −14.8% | 1.1M | $42M |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc Active manager | −178K −16.6% | 894K | $33.4M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | −145K −92.3% | 12K | $453,588 |
| Quantbot Technologies LP Hedge fund | −125K Sold out | 0 | — |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Nomura Asset Management International Inc. | 897K | $33.5M |
| Loomis Sayles & Co L PActive manager | 884K | $33M |
| Acadian Asset Management LLCActive manager | 456K | $17M |
| Wasatch Advisors LPActive manager | 416K | $15.5M |
| Ceredex Value Advisors LLC | 388K | $14.5M |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 248K | $9.3M |
| Portolan Capital Management, LLC | 227K | $8.5M |
| Informed Momentum Co LLC | 189K | $7.1M |
| Credit Agricole S A | 138K | $5.2M |
| 4D Advisors, LLC | 135K | $5M |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Deprince Race & Zollo IncActive manager | 565K | $13.1M |
| HRT Financial LP | 320K | $7.4M |
| Man Group PLCHedge fund | 304K | $7M |
| Banque Cantonale Vaudoise | 139K | $3.2M |
| Hillsdale Investment Management Inc. | 128K | $3M |
| Quantbot Technologies LPHedge fund | 125K | $2.9M |
| Healthcare Of Ontario Pension Plan Trust Fund | 99K | $2.3M |
| Squarepoint Ops LLCHedge fund | 46K | $1.1M |
| Varcov Co. | 45K | $1M |
| Mackenzie Financial Corp | 44K | $1M |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 308
- Ten largest holders
- 49.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 35.6% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 18.7% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 20 | 27 | 7 | 7 | +436K | +3.1% |
| Index fund managers | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | +659K | +2.5% |
| Other institutions | 138 | 96 | 68 | 21 | +3.2M | +10.1% |