Atomera Inc: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Atomera shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 82 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Atomera, and 39 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 4.8M shares, +29.9% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 204K shares (+5.7%); index fund managers were net buyers of 1.9M shares (+32.7%). 32 opened a new position and 16 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 82 institutions, 32 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 39 institutions, 16 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +4.8M shares (+29.9%)
Net change, active managers +204K shares (+5.7%), 10 bought, 6 sold
Buyers versus sellers
82 bought 16 39 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 10 bought · 6 sold · +204K
Index fund managers 9 bought · 1 sold · +1.9M
Other institutions 63 bought · 32 sold · +2.7M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| UBS Group AG | +1.2M +655.6% | 1.3M | $11.6M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | +914K +93.7% | 1.9M | $16.5M |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +650K +407.3% | 810K | $7.1M |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +618K +26.0% | 3.0M | $26M |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | +376K +29.2% | 1.7M | $14.5M |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC Index funds | +375K +209.8% | 554K | $4.8M |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | +331K +1570.2% | 352K | $3.1M |
| Defender Capital, Llc. | +295K New position | 295K | $2.6M |
| Trexquant Investment LP Hedge fund | +225K New position | 225K | $2M |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +221K +28.7% | 990K | $8.6M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +157K New position | 157K | $1.4M |
| Quantum Private Wealth, LLC | +146K +24.3% | 744K | $6.5M |
| State Street Corp Index funds | +140K +24.2% | 718K | $6.3M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | +138K +26.0% | 668K | $5.8M |
| Andar Capital Management Hk Ltd | +90K New position | 90K | $783,900 |
| Northern Trust Corp Index funds | +82K +28.4% | 371K | $3.2M |
| Gsa Capital Partners LLP | +71K New position | 71K | $622,000 |
| Informed Momentum Co LLC | +71K New position | 71K | $620,683 |
| Baird Financial Group, Inc. | +63K +4.9% | 1.3M | $11.7M |
| Numerai Gp LLC | +63K New position | 63K | $547,180 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | +914K +93.7% | 1.9M | $16.5M |
| Trexquant Investment LP Hedge fund | +225K New position | 225K | $2M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +157K New position | 157K | $1.4M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | +138K +26.0% | 668K | $5.8M |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc Active manager | +20K +37.3% | 74K | $647,000 |
| Centiva Capital, LP Hedge fund | +16K New position | 16K | $137,130 |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +14K +11.7% | 138K | $1.2M |
| Intech Investment Management LLC Active manager | +12K New position | 12K | $104,154 |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | +11K New position | 11K | $91,734 |
| Alliancebernstein L.P. Active manager | +6,500 +23.9% | 34K | $128,397 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −828K −78.9% | 222K | $1.9M |
| Arosa Capital Management LP | −490K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −222K −45.4% | 267K | $2.3M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −163K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Brown Advisory Inc Active manager | −69K −68.9% | 31K | $271,256 |
| Westside Investment Management, Inc. | −31K −20.7% | 120K | $1M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | −27K −41.8% | 37K | $323,422 |
| Virtu Financial LLC | −25K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Hollencrest Capital Management | −24K −4.0% | 573K | $5M |
| Mirabella Financial Services LLP | −23K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, LLC | −22K −39.4% | 34K | $300,250 |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | −20K −9.9% | 178K | $1.6M |
| Imc-Chicago, LLC | −18K Sold out | 0 | — |
| New York State Common Retirement Fund | −12K −61.7% | 7,400 | $64,454 |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | −11K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Act Wealth Management, LLC | −10K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Group One Trading LLC | −9,620 −11.6% | 73K | $640,150 |
| Ghp Investment Advisors, Inc. | −4,433 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Channel Wealth LLC | −4,200 −10.9% | 34K | $298,753 |
| Foundations Investment Advisors, LLC | −2,500 −20.0% | 10K | $87,100 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −828K −78.9% | 222K | $1.9M |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −222K −45.4% | 267K | $2.3M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −163K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Brown Advisory Inc Active manager | −69K −68.9% | 31K | $271,256 |
| FMR LLC Active manager | −27K −41.8% | 37K | $323,422 |
| Quantbot Technologies LP Hedge fund | −100 Sold out | 0 | — |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Defender Capital, Llc. | 295K | $2.6M |
| Trexquant Investment LPHedge fund | 225K | $2M |
| Millennium Management LLCHedge fund | 157K | $1.4M |
| Andar Capital Management Hk Ltd | 90K | $783,900 |
| Gsa Capital Partners LLP | 71K | $622,000 |
| Informed Momentum Co LLC | 71K | $620,683 |
| Numerai Gp LLC | 63K | $547,180 |
| Sei Investments Co | 42K | $367,684 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 35K | $308,526 |
| Concentric Capital Strategies, LP | 25K | $221,687 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Arosa Capital Management LP | 490K | $1.9M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLCHedge fund | 163K | $621,281 |
| Virtu Financial LLC | 25K | $97,000 |
| Mirabella Financial Services LLP | 23K | $87,942 |
| Imc-Chicago, LLC | 18K | $68,096 |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | 11K | $42,264 |
| Act Wealth Management, LLC | 10K | $38,100 |
| Ghp Investment Advisors, Inc. | 4,433 | $16,890 |
| Summit Securities Group LLC | 1,514 | $5,768 |
| Simplex Trading, LLC | 648 | $2,468 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 121
- Ten largest holders
- 66.7% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 37.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 18.1% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 10 | 6 | 5 | 2 | +204K | +5.7% |
| Index fund managers | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1.9M | +32.7% |
| Other institutions | 63 | 32 | 27 | 14 | +2.7M | +40.5% |