Arrivent Biopharma, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Arrivent Biopharma shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 104 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Arrivent Biopharma, and 45 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 4.0M shares, +9.4% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 748K shares (+7.0%); index fund managers were net buyers of 1.6M shares (+22.2%). 33 opened a new position and 15 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 104 institutions, 33 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 45 institutions, 15 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +4.0M shares (+9.4%)
Net change, active managers +748K shares (+7.0%), 19 bought, 12 sold
Buyers versus sellers
104 bought 20 45 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 19 bought · 12 sold · +748K
Index fund managers 10 bought · 1 sold · +1.6M
Other institutions 75 bought · 32 sold · +1.6M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vivo Capital, LLC | +796K +89.9% | 1.7M | $58.4M |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +720K +28.5% | 3.3M | $113M |
| Logos Global Management LP Hedge fund | +650K +185.7% | 1.0M | $34.7M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | +503K +136.4% | 872K | $30.3M |
| Foresite Capital Management Vi LLC | +301K New position | 301K | $10.5M |
| Infinitum Asset Management, LLC | +289K +7.0% | 4.4M | $154M |
| State Street Corp Index funds | +272K +19.1% | 1.7M | $58.8M |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | +246K +16.1% | 1.8M | $61.7M |
| Acuta Capital Partners, LLC | +219K New position | 219K | $7.6M |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | +202K +112.0% | 382K | $13.3M |
| Seven Fleet Capital Management LP | +196K +390.7% | 247K | $8.6M |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +169K +21.0% | 973K | $33.8M |
| Montanova Capital, LLC Hedge fund | +114K +2.6% | 4.5M | $157M |
| Kvp Capital Advisors, LP | +102K New position | 102K | $3.5M |
| Bank Of America Corp | +95K +118.0% | 175K | $6.1M |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | +85K +67.2% | 212K | $7.3M |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC Index funds | +81K +32.1% | 335K | $11.6M |
| HRT Financial LP | +74K +157.6% | 121K | $4.2M |
| Trexquant Investment LP Hedge fund | +72K New position | 72K | $2.5M |
| Northern Trust Corp Index funds | +64K +23.8% | 333K | $11.6M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Logos Global Management LP Hedge fund | +650K +185.7% | 1.0M | $34.7M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | +503K +136.4% | 872K | $30.3M |
| Montanova Capital, LLC Hedge fund | +114K +2.6% | 4.5M | $157M |
| Trexquant Investment LP Hedge fund | +72K New position | 72K | $2.5M |
| Soleus Capital Management, L.P. Hedge fund | +50K New position | 50K | $1.7M |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd Hedge fund | +36K +269.2% | 49K | $1.7M |
| Wellington Management Group LLP Active manager | +23K +28.9% | 101K | $3.5M |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP Hedge fund | +22K New position | 22K | $773,278 |
| Alliancebernstein L.P. Active manager | +15K +54.5% | 44K | $1M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +13K +3.0% | 439K | $15.2M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fund 1 Investments, LLC | −500K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Novo Holdings A/S | −442K −22.8% | 1.5M | $52.1M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | −237K −7.9% | 2.8M | $96.5M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −181K −24.2% | 567K | $19.7M |
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC Hedge fund | −142K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Polymer Capital Management (HK) Ltd | −122K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Nomura Holdings Inc | −87K −36.1% | 155K | $5.4M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | −70K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Affinity Asset Advisors, LLC | −50K −28.6% | 125K | $4.3M |
| UBS Group AG | −48K −9.8% | 439K | $15.2M |
| Jones Hill Capital LP | −46K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | −38K −68.4% | 18K | $609,479 |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −35K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. Hedge fund | −31K −7.2% | 395K | $13.7M |
| SG Americas Securities, LLC | −24K −49.1% | 25K | $862,000 |
| Man Group PLC Hedge fund | −21K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, LP Hedge fund | −19K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | −18K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Los Angeles Capital Management LLC Active manager | −17K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Ivyrock Asset Management (HK) Ltd | −16K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC Active manager | −237K −7.9% | 2.8M | $96.5M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −181K −24.2% | 567K | $19.7M |
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC Hedge fund | −142K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | −70K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | −38K −68.4% | 18K | $609,479 |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −35K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. Hedge fund | −31K −7.2% | 395K | $13.7M |
| Man Group PLC Hedge fund | −21K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, LP Hedge fund | −19K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Los Angeles Capital Management LLC Active manager | −17K Sold out | 0 | — |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Foresite Capital Management Vi LLC | 301K | $10.5M |
| Acuta Capital Partners, LLC | 219K | $7.6M |
| Kvp Capital Advisors, LP | 102K | $3.5M |
| Trexquant Investment LPHedge fund | 72K | $2.5M |
| Tidal Investments LLC | 57K | $2M |
| Soleus Capital Management, L.P.Hedge fund | 50K | $1.7M |
| Ellsworth Advisors, LLC | 27K | $889,683 |
| Engineers Gate Manager LPHedge fund | 22K | $773,278 |
| Fox Run Management, L.L.C. | 12K | $413,337 |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | 12K | $411,426 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Fund 1 Investments, LLC | 500K | $11.5M |
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLCHedge fund | 142K | $3.3M |
| Polymer Capital Management (HK) Ltd | 122K | $2.8M |
| Qube Research & Technologies LtdHedge fund | 70K | $1.6M |
| Jones Hill Capital LP | 46K | $1.1M |
| Marshall Wace, LLPHedge fund | 35K | $811,257 |
| Man Group PLCHedge fund | 21K | $478,172 |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, LPHedge fund | 19K | $438,907 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | 18K | $407,370 |
| Los Angeles Capital Management LLCActive manager | 17K | $399,297 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 157
- Ten largest holders
- 63.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 19.5% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 25.0% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 19 | 12 | 6 | 6 | +748K | +7.0% |
| Index fund managers | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +1.6M | +22.2% |
| Other institutions | 75 | 32 | 26 | 9 | +1.6M | +6.6% |