Acuity Inc. (de): which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Acuity Inc. (de) shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 325 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Acuity Inc. (de), and 241 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 916K shares, +3.2% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 322K shares (+3.1%); index fund managers were net buyers of 141K shares (+1.7%). 104 opened a new position and 53 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 325 institutions, 104 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 241 institutions, 53 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +916K shares (+3.2%)
Net change, active managers +322K shares (+3.1%), 23 bought, 42 sold
Buyers versus sellers
325 bought 110 241 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 23 bought · 42 sold · +322K
Index fund managers 5 bought · 6 sold · +141K
Other institutions 297 bought · 193 sold · +453K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC Active manager | +1.2M +53.0% | 3.6M | $1.4B |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +839K +192.4% | 1.3M | $471M |
| UBS Group AG | +291K +129.6% | 516K | $194M |
| Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc. | +222K +40.5% | 772K | $291M |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +192K +33.3% | 768K | $289M |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | +180K +89.4% | 382K | $144M |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | +131K +20.7% | 767K | $289M |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc Active manager | +100K +22.6% | 541K | $204M |
| Morgan Stanley | +99K +37.5% | 363K | $137M |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +88K +7020.7% | 89K | $33.6M |
| Gotham Asset Management, LLC Hedge fund | +80K +190.0% | 123K | $46.2M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +80K +6010.4% | 81K | $30.7M |
| First Trust Advisors LP | +56K +14.9% | 434K | $164M |
| Trexquant Investment LP Hedge fund | +56K New position | 56K | $21.1M |
| Quantinno Capital Management LP | +52K +73.9% | 123K | $46.3M |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | +45K +21.2% | 259K | $97.6M |
| Mariner, LLC | +31K +193.0% | 46K | $17.5M |
| Capital Fund Management S.A. Hedge fund | +30K New position | 30K | $11.3M |
| Copeland Capital Management, LLC Active manager | +29K +91.4% | 61K | $22.9M |
| Montanaro Asset Management Ltd | +29K New position | 29K | $10.9M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC Active manager | +1.2M +53.0% | 3.6M | $1.4B |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +839K +192.4% | 1.3M | $471M |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc Active manager | +100K +22.6% | 541K | $204M |
| Gotham Asset Management, LLC Hedge fund | +80K +190.0% | 123K | $46.2M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +80K +6010.4% | 81K | $30.7M |
| Trexquant Investment LP Hedge fund | +56K New position | 56K | $21.1M |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | +45K +21.2% | 259K | $97.6M |
| Capital Fund Management S.A. Hedge fund | +30K New position | 30K | $11.3M |
| Copeland Capital Management, LLC Active manager | +29K +91.4% | 61K | $22.9M |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd Hedge fund | +15K +166.7% | 24K | $9.1M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. Active manager | −586K −84.8% | 105K | $39.5M |
| Durable Capital Partners LP Hedge fund | −287K −80.7% | 69K | $25.9M |
| Acadian Asset Management LLC Active manager | −248K −42.5% | 335K | $126M |
| Alua Capital Management LP | −226K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. Hedge fund | −191K −65.0% | 103K | $38.6M |
| Clark Capital Management Group, Inc. | −134K −99.3% | 920 | $346,548 |
| Barclays PLC | −117K −92.3% | 9,746 | $3.7M |
| Cooke & Bieler LP Active manager | −117K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Wellington Management Group LLP Active manager | −105K −13.7% | 658K | $248M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −97K −73.5% | 35K | $13.2M |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | −84K −2.7% | 3.0M | $1.1B |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | −78K −82.2% | 17K | $6.4M |
| Jacobs Levy Equity Management, Inc Active manager | −66K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Boston Partners Active manager | −64K −10.7% | 536K | $202M |
| Man Group PLC Hedge fund | −64K −57.4% | 47K | $17.8M |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | −58K −7.5% | 713K | $263M |
| Moore Capital Management, LP Hedge fund | −54K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Nuveen, LLC | −47K −49.2% | 49K | $18.4M |
| Assenagon Asset Management S.A. | −41K −57.8% | 30K | $11.4M |
| BNP Paribas Asset Management Holding S.A. | −41K −95.5% | 1,938 | $729,967 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. Active manager | −586K −84.8% | 105K | $39.5M |
| Durable Capital Partners LP Hedge fund | −287K −80.7% | 69K | $25.9M |
| Acadian Asset Management LLC Active manager | −248K −42.5% | 335K | $126M |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. Hedge fund | −191K −65.0% | 103K | $38.6M |
| Cooke & Bieler LP Active manager | −117K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Wellington Management Group LLP Active manager | −105K −13.7% | 658K | $248M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −97K −73.5% | 35K | $13.2M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | −78K −82.2% | 17K | $6.4M |
| Jacobs Levy Equity Management, Inc Active manager | −66K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Boston Partners Active manager | −64K −10.7% | 536K | $202M |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Trexquant Investment LPHedge fund | 56K | $21.1M |
| Capital Fund Management S.A.Hedge fund | 30K | $11.3M |
| Montanaro Asset Management Ltd | 29K | $10.9M |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | 18K | $6.7M |
| Virginia Retirement Systems Et Al | 17K | $6.6M |
| Highland Capital Management, LLC | 17K | $6.4M |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, LPHedge fund | 13K | $5M |
| Oak Thistle LLC | 9,223 | $3.5M |
| Gradient Investments LLC | 7,308 | $2.8M |
| Dark Forest Capital Management LP | 6,723 | $2.5M |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Alua Capital Management LP | 226K | $63.4M |
| Cooke & Bieler LPActive manager | 117K | $32.6M |
| Jacobs Levy Equity Management, IncActive manager | 66K | $18.6M |
| Moore Capital Management, LPHedge fund | 54K | $15.2M |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P.Hedge fund | 30K | $8.4M |
| TD Asset Management Inc | 30K | $8.3M |
| Marshall Wace, LLPHedge fund | 25K | $7M |
| Unisuper Management Pty Ltd | 22K | $6.1M |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | 21K | $6M |
| Zacks Investment Management | 21K | $5.8M |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 632
- Ten largest holders
- 48.8% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 27.6% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 35.1% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 23 | 42 | 4 | 12 | +322K | +3.1% |
| Index fund managers | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | +141K | +1.7% |
| Other institutions | 297 | 193 | 100 | 41 | +453K | +4.3% |