Flanigans Enterprises Inc: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Flanigans Enterprises shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 4 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Flanigans Enterprises, and 3 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 1,601 shares, +0.8% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 5,500 shares (−8.2%); index fund managers were net buyers of 7,180 shares (+29.6%). 2 opened a new position and 0 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 4 institutions, 2 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 3 institutions, 0 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +1,601 shares (+0.8%)
Net change, active managers −5,500 shares (−8.2%), 0 bought, 2 sold
Buyers versus sellers
4 bought 5 3 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 0 bought · 2 sold · −5,500
Index fund managers 2 bought · 0 sold · +7,180
Other institutions 2 bought · 1 sold · −79
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +6,735 New position | 6,735 | $302,091 |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +445 +45.9% | 1,414 | $63,404 |
| Grove Bank & Trust | +320 New position | 320 | $14,349 |
| Morgan Stanley | +1 0.0% | 4,762 | $213,547 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridgeway Capital Management, LLC Active manager | −5,000 −14.0% | 31K | $1.4M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −500 −1.6% | 31K | $1.4M |
| Ceeto Capital Group, LLC | −400 −2.3% | 17K | $769,000 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridgeway Capital Management, LLC Active manager | −5,000 −14.0% | 31K | $1.4M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −500 −1.6% | 31K | $1.4M |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Geode Capital Management, LLCIndex funds | 6,735 | $302,091 |
| Grove Bank & Trust | 320 | $14,349 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| No institution sold its whole holding. | ||
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 12
- Ten largest holders
- 99.8% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 16.2% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 31.8% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | −5,500 | −8.2% |
| Index fund managers | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +7,180 | +29.6% |
| Other institutions | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | −79 | −0.1% |
← Back to Flanigans Enterprises Inc · Insiders · Politicians