Blend Labs, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Blend Labs shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 82 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Blend Labs, and 104 cut or closed them. Together they sold a net 12.2M shares, −7.7% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 7.1M shares (+39.5%); index fund managers were net sellers of 2.6M shares (−5.3%). 28 opened a new position and 37 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 82 institutions, 28 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 104 institutions, 37 of them sold out
Net change, all compared −12.2M shares (−7.7%)
Net change, active managers +7.1M shares (+39.5%), 16 bought, 13 sold
Buyers versus sellers
82 bought 31 104 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 16 bought · 13 sold · +7.1M
Index fund managers 3 bought · 8 sold · −2.6M
Other institutions 63 bought · 83 sold · −16.7M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haveli Investment Management LLC | +7.8M +72.3% | 18.7M | $32M |
| Capricorn Fund Managers Ltd | +4.8M +74.1% | 11.3M | $19.3M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +3.3M +1494.1% | 3.5M | $6M |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | +3.0M +176.0% | 4.8M | $8.2M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | +805K +129.7% | 1.4M | $2.4M |
| Rice Hall James & Associates, LLC | +554K +55.0% | 1.6M | $2.7M |
| Essex Investment Management Co LLC | +492K +64.6% | 1.3M | $2.1M |
| Man Group PLC Hedge fund | +375K +287.0% | 505K | $863,706 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +370K +7.9% | 5.1M | $8.7M |
| Prospect Capital Advisors, LLC | +369K +50.4% | 1.1M | $1.9M |
| Jacobs Levy Equity Management, Inc Active manager | +353K +16.3% | 2.5M | $4.3M |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +263K +42.2% | 886K | $1.5M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | +257K New position | 257K | $439,761 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +240K +5.0% | 5.1M | $8.7M |
| Pathway Capital Management, LP | +214K New position | 214K | $366,297 |
| Entrypoint Capital, LLC | +197K New position | 197K | $336,431 |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. Hedge fund | +175K +138.6% | 301K | $515,035 |
| Wealth Enhancement Advisory Services, LLC | +154K +514.8% | 184K | $312,062 |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | +124K New position | 124K | $212,300 |
| First Manhattan Co. Llc. Active manager | +123K +23.0% | 660K | $1.1M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +3.3M +1494.1% | 3.5M | $6M |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | +3.0M +176.0% | 4.8M | $8.2M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | +805K +129.7% | 1.4M | $2.4M |
| Man Group PLC Hedge fund | +375K +287.0% | 505K | $863,706 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +370K +7.9% | 5.1M | $8.7M |
| Jacobs Levy Equity Management, Inc Active manager | +353K +16.3% | 2.5M | $4.3M |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +263K +42.2% | 886K | $1.5M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | +257K New position | 257K | $439,761 |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. Hedge fund | +175K +138.6% | 301K | $515,035 |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | +124K New position | 124K | $212,300 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lightspeed Management Company, L.L.C. | −23.1M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Divisadero Street Capital Management, LP | −3.0M −93.7% | 199K | $340,056 |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | −1.2M −12.1% | 8.5M | $14.5M |
| Royce & Associates LP Active manager | −1.0M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Samjo Management, LLC | −983K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Stoic Point Capital Management LLC | −840K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | −708K −4.3% | 15.6M | $26.6M |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | −557K −91.8% | 50K | $85,343 |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC Index funds | −487K −7.3% | 6.2M | $10.6M |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | −462K −17.8% | 2.1M | $3.7M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | −449K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Morgan Stanley | −407K −65.0% | 219K | $374,817 |
| Swiss National Bank | −403K Sold out | 0 | — |
| UBS Am, A Distinct Business Unit Of UBS Asset Management Americas LLC | −342K −98.3% | 5,761 | $9,851 |
| HRT Financial LP | −255K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Franklin Resources Inc Active manager | −251K −38.8% | 395K | $675,942 |
| Cypress Point Investment Management LP | −240K −1.6% | 14.3M | $24.4M |
| Massar Capital Management, LP | −220K Sold out | 0 | — |
| California State Teachers Retirement System | −198K −98.7% | 2,538 | $4,340 |
| Potrero Capital Research LLC | −170K −31.0% | 379K | $648,559 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Royce & Associates LP Active manager | −1.0M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | −449K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Franklin Resources Inc Active manager | −251K −38.8% | 395K | $675,942 |
| Lighthouse Investment Partners, LLC Hedge fund | −150K −65.1% | 80K | $137,287 |
| Panagora Asset Management Inc Active manager | −116K Sold out | 0 | — |
| FMR LLC Active manager | −106K −80.6% | 26K | $43,762 |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd Hedge fund | −94K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al Hedge fund | −28K −2.0% | 1.4M | $2.4M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −23K −25.1% | 68K | $116,294 |
| Winton Group Ltd Hedge fund | −23K Sold out | 0 | — |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P.Hedge fund | 257K | $439,761 |
| Pathway Capital Management, LP | 214K | $366,297 |
| Entrypoint Capital, LLC | 197K | $336,431 |
| Squarepoint Ops LLCHedge fund | 124K | $212,300 |
| Liberty Mutual Group Asset Management Inc. | 116K | $197,712 |
| Atom Investors LP | 93K | $158,532 |
| Westmount Partners, LLC | 45K | $76,950 |
| Axq Capital, LP | 40K | $68,258 |
| Sequoia Financial Advisors, LLC | 36K | $62,198 |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | 33K | $56,969 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Lightspeed Management Company, L.L.C. | 23.1M | $39.3M |
| Royce & Associates LPActive manager | 1.0M | $1.7M |
| Samjo Management, LLC | 983K | $1.7M |
| Stoic Point Capital Management LLC | 840K | $1.4M |
| Qube Research & Technologies LtdHedge fund | 449K | $763,778 |
| Swiss National Bank | 403K | $685,610 |
| HRT Financial LP | 255K | $432,000 |
| Massar Capital Management, LP | 220K | $374,000 |
| Susquehanna Fundamental Investments, LLC | 147K | $249,756 |
| Panagora Asset Management IncActive manager | 116K | $196,464 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 182
- Ten largest holders
- 64.1% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 30.7% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 16.5% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 16 | 13 | 3 | 6 | +7.1M | +39.5% |
| Index fund managers | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | −2.6M | −5.3% |
| Other institutions | 63 | 83 | 25 | 31 | −16.7M | −18.2% |