Boxlight Corp: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Boxlight shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 6 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Boxlight, and 0 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 6,912 shares, — on what they held at the start of the quarter. 6 opened a new position and 0 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 6 institutions, 6 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 0 institutions, 0 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +6,912 shares (—)
Net change, active managers 0 shares (—), 0 bought, 0 sold
Buyers versus sellers
6 bought 0 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 0 bought · 0 sold · 0
Index fund managers 1 bought · 0 sold · +592
Other institutions 5 bought · 0 sold · +6,320
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Stanley | +5,000 New position | 5,000 | $23,550 |
| UBS Group AG | +1,179 New position | 1,179 | $5,553 |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +592 New position | 592 | $2,788 |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | +134 New position | 134 | $616 |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | +5 New position | 5 | $22 |
| Jones Financial Companies LLLP | +2 New position | 2 | $9 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| No institution cut its holding. | |||
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Morgan Stanley | 5,000 | $23,550 |
| UBS Group AG | 1,179 | $5,553 |
| Blackrock, Inc.Index funds | 592 | $2,788 |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 134 | $616 |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 5 | $22 |
| Jones Financial Companies LLLP | 2 | $9 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| No institution sold its whole holding. | ||
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 6
- Ten largest holders
- 100.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 8.6% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 0.0% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Index fund managers | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +592 | — |
| Other institutions | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +6,320 | — |