Capstone Holding Corp.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Capstone Holding shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 7 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Capstone Holding, and 5 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 102K shares, +96.0% on what they held at the start of the quarter. 7 opened a new position and 4 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 7 institutions, 7 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 5 institutions, 4 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +102K shares (+96.0%)
Net change, active managers 0 shares (—), 0 bought, 0 sold
Buyers versus sellers
7 bought 5 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 0 bought · 0 sold · 0
Index fund managers 1 bought · 1 sold · +11K
Other institutions 6 bought · 4 sold · +91K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +47K New position | 47K | $11,881 |
| Stonex Group Inc. | +39K New position | 39K | $12,828 |
| HRT Financial LP | +22K New position | 22K | $5,000 |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | +16K New position | 16K | $4,046 |
| Northern Trust Corp Index funds | +11K New position | 11K | $2,784 |
| Ground Swell Capital, LLC | +10K New position | 10K | $2,654 |
| Barclays PLC | +1,123 New position | 1,123 | $285 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xtx Topco Ltd | −23K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Virtu Financial LLC | −21K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | −205 −0.3% | 61K | $15,619 |
| UBS Group AG | −61 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Citigroup Inc | −1 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Stonex Group Inc. | 39K | $12,828 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | 47K | $11,881 |
| HRT Financial LP | 22K | $5,000 |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 16K | $4,046 |
| Northern Trust CorpIndex funds | 11K | $2,784 |
| Ground Swell Capital, LLC | 10K | $2,654 |
| Barclays PLC | 1,123 | $285 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 23K | $15,488 |
| Virtu Financial LLC | 21K | $14,000 |
| UBS Group AG | 61 | $41 |
| Citigroup Inc | 1 | $1 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 8
- Ten largest holders
- 100.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 34.8% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 0.0% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Index fund managers | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +11K | +17.4% |
| Other institutions | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | +91K | +204.8% |