Cardlytics, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Cardlytics shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 39 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Cardlytics, and 0 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 1.3M shares, — on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 294K shares; index fund managers were net buyers of 406K shares. 39 opened a new position and 0 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 39 institutions, 39 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 0 institutions, 0 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +1.3M shares (—)
Net change, active managers +294K shares (—), 5 bought, 0 sold
Buyers versus sellers
39 bought 0 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 5 bought · 0 sold · +294K
Index fund managers 5 bought · 0 sold · +406K
Other institutions 29 bought · 0 sold · +567K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | +219K New position | 219K | $981,568 |
| 683 Capital Management, LLC Hedge fund | +200K New position | 200K | $898,000 |
| Kps Global Asset Management Uk Ltd | +122K New position | 122K | $547,255 |
| Worldly Partners Management, LLC | +116K New position | 116K | $519,933 |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +85K New position | 85K | $380,098 |
| Rbf Capital, LLC | +80K New position | 80K | $359,245 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +59K New position | 59K | $263,293 |
| Quinn Opportunity Partners LLC | +46K New position | 46K | $207,613 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +40K New position | 40K | $177,540 |
| UBS Group AG | +36K New position | 36K | $160,535 |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co Index funds | +33K New position | 33K | $146,769 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +29K New position | 29K | $128,400 |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | +27K New position | 27K | $121,109 |
| Kingsbury Capital Investment Advisors LLC | +27K New position | 27K | $120,534 |
| Kmt Wealth Management, LLC | +27K New position | 27K | $120,534 |
| LPL Financial LLC | +26K New position | 26K | $116,677 |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | +20K New position | 20K | $88,745 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +18K New position | 18K | $82,638 |
| Invesco Ltd. | +16K New position | 16K | $70,120 |
| HRT Financial LP | +16K New position | 16K | $70,000 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 683 Capital Management, LLC Hedge fund | +200K New position | 200K | $898,000 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +29K New position | 29K | $128,400 |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | +27K New position | 27K | $121,109 |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | +20K New position | 20K | $88,745 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +18K New position | 18K | $82,638 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| No institution cut its holding. | |||
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Capital Management LLCIndex funds | 219K | $981,568 |
| 683 Capital Management, LLCHedge fund | 200K | $898,000 |
| Kps Global Asset Management Uk Ltd | 122K | $547,255 |
| Worldly Partners Management, LLC | 116K | $519,933 |
| Blackrock, Inc.Index funds | 85K | $380,098 |
| Rbf Capital, LLC | 80K | $359,245 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLCIndex funds | 59K | $263,293 |
| Quinn Opportunity Partners LLC | 46K | $207,613 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | 40K | $177,540 |
| UBS Group AG | 36K | $160,535 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| No institution sold its whole holding. | ||
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 40
- Ten largest holders
- 78.8% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 32.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 23.1% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +294K | — |
| Index fund managers | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +406K | — |
| Other institutions | 29 | 0 | 29 | 0 | +567K | — |