Cullinan Therapeutics, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Cullinan Therapeutics shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 111 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Cullinan Therapeutics, and 67 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 6.1M shares, +9.4% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 950K shares (+6.7%); index fund managers were net buyers of 2.6M shares (+20.2%). 29 opened a new position and 20 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 111 institutions, 29 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 67 institutions, 20 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +6.1M shares (+9.4%)
Net change, active managers +950K shares (+6.7%), 24 bought, 20 sold
Buyers versus sellers
111 bought 21 67 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 24 bought · 20 sold · +950K
Index fund managers 9 bought · 2 sold · +2.6M
Other institutions 78 bought · 45 sold · +2.6M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mpm Bioimpact LLC | +2.1M +27.2% | 9.7M | $177M |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc Active manager | +1.8M +88.5% | 3.8M | $69.7M |
| State Street Corp Index funds | +1.1M +44.2% | 3.7M | $66.8M |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +783K +17.6% | 5.2M | $95.3M |
| Boone Capital Management LLC | +704K New position | 704K | $12.8M |
| Siren, L.L.C. | +700K +58.7% | 1.9M | $34.5M |
| RTW Investments, LP Hedge fund | +658K +38.6% | 2.4M | $43.1M |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | +546K +119.9% | 1.0M | $18.2M |
| Perceptive Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +426K New position | 426K | $7.8M |
| Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.L.C. Hedge fund | +238K New position | 238K | $4.3M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | +233K +3220.2% | 240K | $4.4M |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +220K +61.1% | 581K | $10.6M |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC Index funds | +186K +33.7% | 739K | $13.5M |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +179K +13.1% | 1.5M | $28.2M |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | +168K New position | 168K | $3.1M |
| Elmind Capital, LP | +160K +30.2% | 690K | $12.6M |
| Bleichroeder LP | +150K +150.0% | 250K | $4.6M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +145K +57.2% | 397K | $7.2M |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | +141K +15.5% | 1.0M | $19.1M |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | +131K +5.3% | 2.6M | $47.6M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc Active manager | +1.8M +88.5% | 3.8M | $69.7M |
| RTW Investments, LP Hedge fund | +658K +38.6% | 2.4M | $43.1M |
| Perceptive Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +426K New position | 426K | $7.8M |
| Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.L.C. Hedge fund | +238K New position | 238K | $4.3M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | +233K +3220.2% | 240K | $4.4M |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +220K +61.1% | 581K | $10.6M |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | +168K New position | 168K | $3.1M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +145K +57.2% | 397K | $7.2M |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP Hedge fund | +87K +130.9% | 153K | $2.8M |
| Moore Capital Management, LP Hedge fund | +84K +79.3% | 190K | $3.5M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nextech Invest Ltd. | −1.1M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −984K −93.7% | 66K | $1.2M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −830K −91.7% | 75K | $1.4M |
| Deerfield Management Company, L.P. Hedge fund | −386K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Blue Owl Capital Holdings LP | −370K −19.4% | 1.5M | $28M |
| Soleus Capital Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −360K −87.8% | 50K | $910,500 |
| Nuveen, LLC | −334K −41.4% | 472K | $8.6M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −249K −47.8% | 273K | $5M |
| Orbimed Advisors LLC | −243K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Schroder Investment Management Group Active manager | −174K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Longaeva Partners L.P. | −119K −64.7% | 65K | $1.2M |
| Invesco Ltd. | −101K −41.2% | 144K | $2.6M |
| Cinctive Capital Management LP Hedge fund | −94K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Algert Global LLC Hedge fund | −73K −66.4% | 37K | $671,057 |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | −70K −77.9% | 20K | $363,035 |
| Superstring Capital Management LP | −59K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Jump Financial, LLC | −55K −28.4% | 139K | $2.5M |
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC Hedge fund | −50K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Gsa Capital Partners LLP | −43K Sold out | 0 | — |
| HRT Financial LP | −39K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −984K −93.7% | 66K | $1.2M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −830K −91.7% | 75K | $1.4M |
| Deerfield Management Company, L.P. Hedge fund | −386K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Soleus Capital Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −360K −87.8% | 50K | $910,500 |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −249K −47.8% | 273K | $5M |
| Schroder Investment Management Group Active manager | −174K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Cinctive Capital Management LP Hedge fund | −94K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Algert Global LLC Hedge fund | −73K −66.4% | 37K | $671,057 |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | −70K −77.9% | 20K | $363,035 |
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC Hedge fund | −50K Sold out | 0 | — |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Boone Capital Management LLC | 704K | $12.8M |
| Perceptive Advisors LLCHedge fund | 426K | $7.8M |
| Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.L.C.Hedge fund | 238K | $4.3M |
| Squarepoint Ops LLCHedge fund | 168K | $3.1M |
| Martingale Asset Management L PActive manager | 62K | $1.1M |
| Franklin Resources IncActive manager | 42K | $771,103 |
| Fisher Asset Management, LLCActive manager | 36K | $655,523 |
| Massachusetts Financial Services CoActive manager | 32K | $577,494 |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, LPHedge fund | 29K | $519,659 |
| Panagora Asset Management IncActive manager | 24K | $444,251 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Nextech Invest Ltd. | 1.1M | $16.2M |
| Deerfield Management Company, L.P.Hedge fund | 386K | $5.5M |
| Orbimed Advisors LLC | 243K | $3.5M |
| Schroder Investment Management GroupActive manager | 174K | $2.3M |
| Cinctive Capital Management LPHedge fund | 94K | $1.3M |
| Superstring Capital Management LP | 59K | $845,268 |
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLCHedge fund | 50K | $710,500 |
| Gsa Capital Partners LLP | 43K | $616,000 |
| HRT Financial LP | 39K | $548,000 |
| Voleon Capital Management LPHedge fund | 24K | $342,347 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 183
- Ten largest holders
- 65.8% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 21.4% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 21.0% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 24 | 20 | 10 | 7 | +950K | +6.7% |
| Index fund managers | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | +2.6M | +20.2% |
| Other institutions | 78 | 45 | 19 | 12 | +2.6M | +6.8% |
← Back to Cullinan Therapeutics, Inc. · Insiders · Politicians