Citrotech Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Citrotech shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 19 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Citrotech, and 2 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 429K shares, +42.3% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 35K shares (−51.6%); index fund managers were net buyers of 214K shares (+31.5%). 6 opened a new position and 1 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 19 institutions, 6 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 2 institutions, 1 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +429K shares (+42.3%)
Net change, active managers −35K shares (−51.6%), 2 bought, 1 sold
Buyers versus sellers
19 bought 4 2 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 2 bought · 1 sold · −35K
Index fund managers 6 bought · 0 sold · +214K
Other institutions 11 bought · 1 sold · +249K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fifth Third Bancorp | +114K +94.2% | 235K | $1.3M |
| Cerity Partners LLC | +101K New position | 101K | $559,038 |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | +62K +14.7% | 487K | $2.7M |
| State Street Corp Index funds | +52K +446.4% | 64K | $351,348 |
| Wealth Enhancement Advisory Services, LLC | +41K New position | 41K | $211,065 |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +37K New position | 37K | $205,239 |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co Index funds | +27K +40.8% | 95K | $522,330 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +24K +15.5% | 176K | $973,325 |
| Bridgeway Capital Management, LLC Active manager | +21K New position | 21K | $113,712 |
| Fny Investment Advisers, LLC | +18K +200.1% | 28K | $152,000 |
| T3 Companies, LLC | +16K +63.9% | 41K | $226,226 |
| Northern Trust Corp Index funds | +12K +44.7% | 38K | $209,589 |
| LPL Financial LLC | +5,000 +49.0% | 15K | $83,898 |
| Coastal Bridge Advisors, LLC | +1,666 +15.4% | 12K | $68,983 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | +1,211 New position | 1,211 | $6,685 |
| Centiva Capital, LP Hedge fund | +886 +7.9% | 12K | $66,941 |
| Morgan Stanley | +477 +39.8% | 1,674 | $9,240 |
| UBS Group AG | +84 +9.1% | 1,008 | $5,564 |
| Barclays PLC | +67 New position | 67 | $370 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridgeway Capital Management, LLC Active manager | +21K New position | 21K | $113,712 |
| Centiva Capital, LP Hedge fund | +886 +7.9% | 12K | $66,941 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −56K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | −50K −60.2% | 33K | $182,679 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −56K Sold out | 0 | — |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Cerity Partners LLC | 101K | $559,038 |
| Wealth Enhancement Advisory Services, LLC | 41K | $211,065 |
| Blackrock, Inc.Index funds | 37K | $205,239 |
| Bridgeway Capital Management, LLCActive manager | 21K | $113,712 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | 1,211 | $6,685 |
| Barclays PLC | 67 | $370 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Millennium Management LLCHedge fund | 56K | $486,050 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 24
- Ten largest holders
- 91.1% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 62.1% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 2.3% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | −35K | −51.6% |
| Index fund managers | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +214K | +31.5% |
| Other institutions | 11 | 1 | 4 | 0 | +249K | +93.9% |