Clearpoint Neuro, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Clearpoint Neuro shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 67 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Clearpoint Neuro, and 41 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 602K shares, +4.6% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 79K shares (+7.3%); index fund managers were net buyers of 415K shares (+7.5%). 21 opened a new position and 11 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 67 institutions, 21 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 41 institutions, 11 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +602K shares (+4.6%)
Net change, active managers +79K shares (+7.3%), 9 bought, 4 sold
Buyers versus sellers
67 bought 29 41 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 9 bought · 4 sold · +79K
Index fund managers 7 bought · 2 sold · +415K
Other institutions 51 bought · 35 sold · +108K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mak Capital One LLC | +474K +24.9% | 2.4M | $42.4M |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +297K +14.3% | 2.4M | $42.5M |
| Pier Capital, LLC | +223K New position | 223K | $4M |
| State Street Corp Index funds | +137K +20.1% | 817K | $14.6M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +126K +54.2% | 358K | $6.4M |
| Diametric Capital, LP | +123K New position | 123K | $2.2M |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | +104K +76.3% | 240K | $4.3M |
| Longaeva Partners L.P. | +95K New position | 95K | $1.7M |
| Exome Asset Management LLC | +84K New position | 84K | $1.5M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +49K New position | 49K | $868,594 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +44K +6.3% | 750K | $13.4M |
| Morgan Stanley | +36K +27.7% | 166K | $3M |
| Quantinno Capital Management LP | +29K +55.5% | 81K | $1.4M |
| Creative Planning | +24K New position | 24K | $420,739 |
| Northern Trust Corp Index funds | +22K +10.3% | 231K | $4.1M |
| Firstwave Capital Management LLC | +20K +20.6% | 116K | $2.1M |
| Valmark Advisers, Inc. | +18K New position | 18K | $327,400 |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al Hedge fund | +17K +10.7% | 174K | $3.1M |
| Wells Fargo & Company | +16K +154.7% | 26K | $460,040 |
| Iq Eq Fund Management (Singapore) Private Ltd | +16K New position | 16K | $276,520 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +126K +54.2% | 358K | $6.4M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +49K New position | 49K | $868,594 |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al Hedge fund | +17K +10.7% | 174K | $3.1M |
| Man Group PLC Hedge fund | +12K New position | 12K | $213,188 |
| Alliancebernstein L.P. Active manager | +11K +66.5% | 26K | $239,330 |
| Quantbot Technologies LP Hedge fund | +8,789 +118.9% | 16K | $288,687 |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc Active manager | +5,237 +17.7% | 35K | $622,000 |
| FMR LLC Active manager | +1,329 +16.3% | 9,501 | $169,498 |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. Hedge fund | +50 New position | 50 | $892 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| SG Americas Securities, LLC | −372K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | −325K −70.0% | 139K | $2.5M |
| Massar Capital Management, LP | −157K −75.7% | 50K | $896,960 |
| Deutsche Bank Ag\ | −116K −50.3% | 115K | $2M |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC Index funds | −90K −31.7% | 195K | $3.5M |
| Aquatic Capital Management LLC | −88K −97.9% | 1,866 | $33,289 |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −56K −26.5% | 155K | $2.8M |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −52K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Lane Generational LLC | −42K −8.6% | 445K | $7.9M |
| Bridgeway Capital Management, LLC Active manager | −42K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Corient Private Wealth LP | −29K −53.2% | 26K | $462,629 |
| Cm Management, LLC | −25K −16.7% | 125K | $2.2M |
| Imc-Chicago, LLC | −21K −44.3% | 26K | $472,653 |
| Nverses Capital, LLC | −19K Sold out | 0 | — |
| HSBC Holdings PLC | −14K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Conway Capital Management, Inc. | −13K −12.3% | 93K | $1.7M |
| Epacria Capital Partners, LLC | −12K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | −11K −0.9% | 1.2M | $22M |
| Numerai Gp LLC | −9,919 −23.8% | 32K | $566,777 |
| Citigroup Inc | −7,410 −35.9% | 13K | $235,613 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −56K −26.5% | 155K | $2.8M |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −52K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Bridgeway Capital Management, LLC Active manager | −42K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Federated Hermes, Inc. Active manager | −63 −17.0% | 307 | $5,477 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Pier Capital, LLC | 223K | $4M |
| Diametric Capital, LP | 123K | $2.2M |
| Longaeva Partners L.P. | 95K | $1.7M |
| Exome Asset Management LLC | 84K | $1.5M |
| Citadel Advisors LLCHedge fund | 49K | $868,594 |
| Creative Planning | 24K | $420,739 |
| Valmark Advisers, Inc. | 18K | $327,400 |
| Iq Eq Fund Management (Singapore) Private Ltd | 16K | $276,520 |
| Mitsubishi Ufj Asset Management Co., Ltd. | 15K | $261,445 |
| Man Group PLCHedge fund | 12K | $213,188 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| SG Americas Securities, LLC | 372K | $3.4M |
| Marshall Wace, LLPHedge fund | 52K | $475,557 |
| Bridgeway Capital Management, LLCActive manager | 42K | $382,127 |
| Nverses Capital, LLC | 19K | $169,878 |
| HSBC Holdings PLC | 14K | $128,542 |
| Epacria Capital Partners, LLC | 12K | $106,734 |
| Dunhill Financial, LLC | 1,500 | $13,650 |
| Essential Partners LLC | 1,468 | $13,359 |
| Parallel Advisors, LLC | 108 | $983 |
| Twin Peaks Wealth Advisors, LLC | 71 | $646 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 127
- Ten largest holders
- 67.7% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 42.8% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 8.4% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | +79K | +7.3% |
| Index fund managers | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | +415K | +7.5% |
| Other institutions | 51 | 35 | 18 | 9 | +108K | +1.7% |