Cmb.tech NV: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Cmb.tech NV shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 74 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Cmb.tech NV, and 72 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 1.4M shares, +3.3% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 1.5M shares (+10.8%); index fund managers were net sellers of 8,501 shares (−0.2%). 27 opened a new position and 21 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 74 institutions, 27 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 72 institutions, 21 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +1.4M shares (+3.3%)
Net change, active managers +1.5M shares (+10.8%), 15 bought, 13 sold
Buyers versus sellers
74 bought 39 72 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 15 bought · 13 sold · +1.5M
Index fund managers 2 bought · 3 sold · −8,501
Other institutions 57 bought · 56 sold · −136K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | +1.5M +3985.1% | 1.5M | $21.3M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | +1.3M +109.2% | 2.5M | $35.4M |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | +1.3M +54.7% | 3.5M | $49.7M |
| UBS Group AG | +1.0M +439.0% | 1.3M | $17.6M |
| Barclays PLC | +986K +141.2% | 1.7M | $23.6M |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | +603K New position | 603K | $8.4M |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | +484K +44.8% | 1.6M | $22M |
| Btg Pactual Asset Management Us LLC | +471K +528.9% | 560K | $7.8M |
| Melqart Asset Management (UK) Ltd | +412K +98.6% | 830K | $11.6M |
| Nuveen, LLC | +376K +412.9% | 467K | $6.6M |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | +268K +14.6% | 2.1M | $29.4M |
| PDT Partners, LLC Hedge fund | +264K +80.3% | 593K | $8.3M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | +253K +22.7% | 1.4M | $19.2M |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | +190K New position | 190K | $2.7M |
| Amundi | +183K +944.0% | 203K | $2.8M |
| Marnell Management LLC | +171K +121.3% | 311K | $4.4M |
| Fearnley Asset Management As | +161K +23.0% | 862K | $12.1M |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +152K +10.9% | 1.5M | $21.5M |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +124K New position | 124K | $1.8M |
| Wexford Capital LP | +104K New position | 104K | $1.5M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | +1.5M +3985.1% | 1.5M | $21.3M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | +1.3M +109.2% | 2.5M | $35.4M |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | +1.3M +54.7% | 3.5M | $49.7M |
| PDT Partners, LLC Hedge fund | +264K +80.3% | 593K | $8.3M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | +253K +22.7% | 1.4M | $19.2M |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +124K New position | 124K | $1.8M |
| Man Group PLC Hedge fund | +87K New position | 87K | $1.2M |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +87K +272.3% | 119K | $1.7M |
| Graham Capital Management, L.P. Hedge fund | +63K New position | 63K | $874,711 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +57K +2.5% | 2.3M | $32.3M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Encompass Capital Advisors LLC | −3.2M −90.4% | 334K | $4.7M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −889K −63.2% | 519K | $7.3M |
| Jump Financial, LLC | −644K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Oceanic Investment Management Ltd | −565K Sold out | 0 | — |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | −521K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −512K −47.2% | 573K | $8M |
| Walleye Capital LLC Hedge fund | −477K −83.7% | 93K | $1.3M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −469K −93.8% | 31K | $435,019 |
| Aquatic Capital Management LLC | −360K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Bank Of America Corp | −339K −31.6% | 733K | $10.3M |
| Voloridge Investment Management, LLC Hedge fund | −231K −21.8% | 825K | $11.5M |
| BNP Paribas Financial Markets | −179K −21.3% | 660K | $9.2M |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | −172K −45.4% | 207K | $2.9M |
| LPL Financial LLC | −133K −38.9% | 210K | $2.9M |
| Boothbay Fund Management, LLC Hedge fund | −120K −38.2% | 194K | $2.7M |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | −113K −30.8% | 254K | $3.6M |
| SG Americas Securities, LLC | −110K −49.3% | 113K | $1.6M |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | −102K −68.8% | 46K | $649,164 |
| Trexquant Investment LP Hedge fund | −86K −13.1% | 568K | $7.9M |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP Hedge fund | −78K −53.5% | 68K | $950,676 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −889K −63.2% | 519K | $7.3M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | −521K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −512K −47.2% | 573K | $8M |
| Walleye Capital LLC Hedge fund | −477K −83.7% | 93K | $1.3M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −469K −93.8% | 31K | $435,019 |
| Voloridge Investment Management, LLC Hedge fund | −231K −21.8% | 825K | $11.5M |
| Boothbay Fund Management, LLC Hedge fund | −120K −38.2% | 194K | $2.7M |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | −102K −68.8% | 46K | $649,164 |
| Trexquant Investment LP Hedge fund | −86K −13.1% | 568K | $7.9M |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP Hedge fund | −78K −53.5% | 68K | $950,676 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 603K | $8.4M |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | 190K | $2.7M |
| AQR Capital Management LLCHedge fund | 124K | $1.8M |
| Wexford Capital LP | 104K | $1.5M |
| Sprott Inc. | 100K | $1.4M |
| Man Group PLCHedge fund | 87K | $1.2M |
| J. Safra Sarasin Holding AG | 81K | $1.1M |
| Sierra Summit Advisors LLC | 78K | $1.1M |
| DZ Bank AG Deutsche Zentral Genossenschafts Bank, Frankfurt Am Main | 70K | $992,298 |
| Graham Capital Management, L.P.Hedge fund | 63K | $874,711 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Jump Financial, LLC | 644K | $8.1M |
| Oceanic Investment Management Ltd | 565K | $7.1M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.Hedge fund | 521K | $6.6M |
| Aquatic Capital Management LLC | 360K | $4.6M |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | 49K | $623,797 |
| Sciencast Management LP | 36K | $458,879 |
| Two Sigma Securities, LLC | 29K | $364,915 |
| Headlands Technologies LLC | 28K | $356,426 |
| State Street CorpIndex funds | 24K | $300,200 |
| Hub Investment Partners, LLC | 13K | $158,125 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 167
- Ten largest holders
- 51.4% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 9.4% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 33.9% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 15 | 13 | 6 | 1 | +1.5M | +10.8% |
| Index fund managers | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | −8,501 | −0.2% |
| Other institutions | 57 | 56 | 21 | 18 | −136K | −0.6% |