Envoy Medical, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Envoy Medical shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 14 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Envoy Medical, and 10 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 8.1M shares, +46.9% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 7.8M shares (+102.4%); index fund managers were net sellers of 23K shares (−1.2%). 7 opened a new position and 7 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 14 institutions, 7 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 10 institutions, 7 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +8.1M shares (+46.9%)
Net change, active managers +7.8M shares (+102.4%), 2 bought, 0 sold
Buyers versus sellers
14 bought 15 10 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 2 bought · 0 sold · +7.8M
Index fund managers 2 bought · 3 sold · −23K
Other institutions 10 bought · 7 sold · +291K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nantahala Capital Management, LLC Hedge fund | +7.7M +100.0% | 15.3M | $11.9M |
| Focus Partners Wealth | +213K +100.0% | 425K | $336,846 |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, LP Hedge fund | +182K New position | 182K | $144,424 |
| UBS Group AG | +120K +170.8% | 191K | $151,144 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +31K New position | 31K | $24,729 |
| LPL Financial LLC | +20K +70.4% | 48K | $38,334 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +20K +3.8% | 542K | $429,073 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | +17K New position | 17K | $13,580 |
| Morgan Stanley | +17K +23.0% | 91K | $72,010 |
| Spire Wealth Management | +10K New position | 10K | $7,920 |
| Wolff Wiese Magana LLC | +4,000 New position | 4,000 | $3,168 |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | +2,000 New position | 2,000 | $1,584 |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co Index funds | +1,958 +0.7% | 297K | $234,970 |
| Barclays PLC | +248 New position | 248 | $196 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nantahala Capital Management, LLC Hedge fund | +7.7M +100.0% | 15.3M | $11.9M |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, LP Hedge fund | +182K New position | 182K | $144,424 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | −42K −88.8% | 5,309 | $4,205 |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | −36K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | −35K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Lantern Wealth Advisors, LLC | −30K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Two Sigma Securities, LLC | −23K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Gsa Capital Partners LLP | −13K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | −5,665 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Northern Trust Corp Index funds | −1,584 −1.4% | 109K | $86,697 |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | −1,458 −0.2% | 880K | $697,129 |
| Citigroup Inc | −215 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, LPHedge fund | 182K | $144,424 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | 31K | $24,729 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 17K | $13,580 |
| Spire Wealth Management | 10K | $7,920 |
| Wolff Wiese Magana LLC | 4,000 | $3,168 |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | 2,000 | $1,584 |
| Barclays PLC | 248 | $196 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 36K | $24,251 |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | 35K | $23,476 |
| Lantern Wealth Advisors, LLC | 30K | $19,953 |
| Two Sigma Securities, LLC | 23K | $15,378 |
| Gsa Capital Partners LLP | 13K | $8,000 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | 5,665 | $3,768 |
| Citigroup Inc | 215 | $143 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 32
- Ten largest holders
- 98.1% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 7.3% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 61.0% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +7.8M | +102.4% |
| Index fund managers | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | −23K | −1.2% |
| Other institutions | 10 | 7 | 6 | 7 | +291K | +3.8% |