Cocrystal Pharma, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Cocrystal Pharma shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 8 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Cocrystal Pharma, and 12 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 336K shares, +43.3% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 276K shares (+176.7%); index fund managers were net buyers of 104K shares (+22.6%). 5 opened a new position and 6 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 8 institutions, 5 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 12 institutions, 6 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +336K shares (+43.3%)
Net change, active managers +276K shares (+176.7%), 3 bought, 1 sold
Buyers versus sellers
8 bought 10 12 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 3 bought · 1 sold · +276K
Index fund managers 1 bought · 1 sold · +104K
Other institutions 4 bought · 10 sold · −44K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | +175K New position | 175K | $184,148 |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | +118K +49.3% | 358K | $376,139 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +56K +44.9% | 180K | $188,609 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +45K New position | 45K | $47,374 |
| HRT Financial LP | +20K New position | 20K | $21,000 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +13K +102.7% | 26K | $27,049 |
| Ground Swell Capital, LLC | +11K New position | 11K | $11,290 |
| Barclays PLC | +42 New position | 42 | $44 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | +175K New position | 175K | $184,148 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +56K +44.9% | 180K | $188,609 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +45K New position | 45K | $47,374 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| T3 Companies, LLC | −52K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Two Sigma Securities, LLC | −15K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | −14K −15.5% | 76K | $80,034 |
| Virtu Financial LLC | −13K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | −6,689 −18.6% | 29K | $30,809 |
| Wells Fargo & Company | −782 −11.1% | 6,257 | $6,570 |
| UBS Group AG | −511 −11.0% | 4,133 | $4,340 |
| FMR LLC Active manager | −334 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | −264 −6.2% | 3,984 | $4,183 |
| Mai Capital Management | −237 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Morgan Stanley | −77 −8.1% | 871 | $915 |
| Citigroup Inc | −1 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC Active manager | −334 Sold out | 0 | — |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Two Sigma Investments, LPHedge fund | 175K | $184,148 |
| Citadel Advisors LLCHedge fund | 45K | $47,374 |
| HRT Financial LP | 20K | $21,000 |
| Ground Swell Capital, LLC | 11K | $11,290 |
| Barclays PLC | 42 | $44 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| T3 Companies, LLC | 52K | $52,015 |
| Two Sigma Securities, LLC | 15K | $15,408 |
| Virtu Financial LLC | 13K | $13,000 |
| FMR LLCActive manager | 334 | $337 |
| Mai Capital Management | 237 | $240 |
| Citigroup Inc | 1 | $1 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 26
- Ten largest holders
- 91.7% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 50.8% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 38.8% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +276K | +176.7% |
| Index fund managers | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +104K | +22.6% |
| Other institutions | 4 | 10 | 3 | 5 | −44K | −27.7% |