Coca-cola Consolidated, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Coca-cola Consolidated shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 315 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Coca-cola Consolidated, and 231 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 3.2M shares, +8.7% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 1.0M shares (+13.4%); index fund managers were net buyers of 202K shares (+1.3%). 73 opened a new position and 46 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 315 institutions, 73 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 231 institutions, 46 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +3.2M shares (+8.7%)
Net change, active managers +1.0M shares (+13.4%), 25 bought, 27 sold
Buyers versus sellers
315 bought 100 231 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 25 bought · 27 sold · +1.0M
Index fund managers 7 bought · 4 sold · +202K
Other institutions 283 bought · 200 sold · +2.0M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vinva Investment Management Ltd | +979K New position | 979K | $80.9M |
| Victory Capital Management Inc Active manager | +844K +694.5% | 966K | $184M |
| Boston Partners Active manager | +276K +13.7% | 2.3M | $436M |
| Barclays PLC | +188K +112.7% | 354K | $67.7M |
| UBS Group AG | +187K +96.0% | 382K | $72.8M |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | +172K +77.7% | 392K | $74.9M |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | +167K +82.6% | 370K | $70.6M |
| Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc. | +164K +60.5% | 435K | $83.1M |
| Vaughan Nelson Investment Management, L.P. Active manager | +110K +24.9% | 554K | $106M |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc Active manager | +93K +36.2% | 349K | $66.6M |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +84K +1.6% | 5.3M | $1B |
| Acadian Asset Management LLC Active manager | +82K +89.8% | 173K | $33.1M |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +77K +4.8% | 1.7M | $322M |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | +75K +65.8% | 188K | $35.9M |
| Canada Pension Plan Investment Board | +72K +929.9% | 79K | $15.1M |
| Captrust Financial Advisors | +53K +14.4% | 423K | $80.8M |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | +51K New position | 51K | $9.8M |
| Bank Of America Corp | +49K +27.4% | 226K | $43.2M |
| Prudential Financial Inc | +48K +411.9% | 60K | $11.5M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | +47K +14.8% | 364K | $69.5M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Victory Capital Management Inc Active manager | +844K +694.5% | 966K | $184M |
| Boston Partners Active manager | +276K +13.7% | 2.3M | $436M |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | +167K +82.6% | 370K | $70.6M |
| Vaughan Nelson Investment Management, L.P. Active manager | +110K +24.9% | 554K | $106M |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc Active manager | +93K +36.2% | 349K | $66.6M |
| Acadian Asset Management LLC Active manager | +82K +89.8% | 173K | $33.1M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | +47K +14.8% | 364K | $69.5M |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +42K +3.2% | 1.3M | $254M |
| Wellington Management Group LLP Active manager | +38K New position | 38K | $7.2M |
| Walleye Capital LLC Hedge fund | +31K +36.1% | 118K | $22.6M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −181K −47.4% | 201K | $38.4M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | −161K −42.6% | 217K | $41.5M |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | −152K −15.6% | 820K | $157M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −124K −47.9% | 135K | $25.7M |
| Invesco Ltd. | −88K −34.1% | 170K | $32.4M |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | −65K −87.6% | 9,173 | $1.8M |
| American Century Companies Inc Active manager | −63K −31.1% | 140K | $26.7M |
| First Trust Advisors LP | −63K −3.1% | 2.0M | $373M |
| Franklin Resources Inc Active manager | −56K −37.1% | 96K | $18.3M |
| Lord, Abbett & Co. LLC | −46K −19.9% | 184K | $35.1M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −40K −24.5% | 124K | $23.8M |
| Voloridge Investment Management, LLC Hedge fund | −34K −44.4% | 42K | $8M |
| OP Asset Management Ltd | −28K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc Index funds | −28K −6.0% | 439K | $83.8M |
| Lazard Asset Management LLC Active manager | −26K −71.1% | 10K | $2M |
| Worldquant Millennium Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −23K −58.1% | 16K | $3.1M |
| Caisse De Depot Et Placement Du Quebec | −22K −10.1% | 192K | $36.7M |
| Fortress Private Ledger, LLC | −20K −64.0% | 11K | $2.2M |
| HRT Financial LP | −20K −59.6% | 13K | $2.6M |
| Martingale Asset Management L P Active manager | −19K −27.7% | 50K | $9.6M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −181K −47.4% | 201K | $38.4M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | −161K −42.6% | 217K | $41.5M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −124K −47.9% | 135K | $25.7M |
| American Century Companies Inc Active manager | −63K −31.1% | 140K | $26.7M |
| Franklin Resources Inc Active manager | −56K −37.1% | 96K | $18.3M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −40K −24.5% | 124K | $23.8M |
| Voloridge Investment Management, LLC Hedge fund | −34K −44.4% | 42K | $8M |
| Lazard Asset Management LLC Active manager | −26K −71.1% | 10K | $2M |
| Worldquant Millennium Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −23K −58.1% | 16K | $3.1M |
| Martingale Asset Management L P Active manager | −19K −27.7% | 50K | $9.6M |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Vinva Investment Management Ltd | 979K | $80.9M |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | 51K | $9.8M |
| Wellington Management Group LLPActive manager | 38K | $7.2M |
| ING Groep NV | 31K | $5.9M |
| Toronto Dominion Bank | 26K | $4.9M |
| Quadrature Capital LtdHedge fund | 19K | $3.7M |
| Panagora Asset Management IncActive manager | 16K | $3.1M |
| Massar Capital Management, LP | 13K | $2.6M |
| Highland Capital Management, LLC | 12K | $2.3M |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | 11K | $2.1M |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| OP Asset Management Ltd | 28K | $5.4M |
| Family Manage LLC | 18K | $3.4M |
| Virtu Financial LLC | 9,829 | $1.9M |
| Qube Research & Technologies LtdHedge fund | 8,385 | $1.6M |
| Verition Fund Management LLCHedge fund | 7,690 | $1.5M |
| Gsa Capital Partners LLP | 7,637 | $1.5M |
| Entropy Technologies, LP | 6,060 | $1.2M |
| Citadel Advisors LLCHedge fund | 4,157 | $797,063 |
| Perbak Capital Partners LLP | 3,349 | $642,137 |
| Ontario Teachers Pension Plan Board | 2,711 | $519,807 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 608
- Ten largest holders
- 54.7% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 38.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 20.6% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 25 | 27 | 6 | 4 | +1.0M | +13.4% |
| Index fund managers | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | +202K | +1.3% |
| Other institutions | 283 | 200 | 67 | 42 | +2.0M | +14.4% |
← Back to Coca-cola Consolidated, Inc. · Insiders · Politicians