Collegium Pharmaceutical, Inc: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Collegium Pharmaceutical shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 161 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Collegium Pharmaceutical, and 113 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 1.2M shares, +3.2% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 1.0M shares (−9.1%); index fund managers were net buyers of 617K shares (+5.8%). 41 opened a new position and 29 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 161 institutions, 41 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 113 institutions, 29 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +1.2M shares (+3.2%)
Net change, active managers −1.0M shares (−9.1%), 22 bought, 26 sold
Buyers versus sellers
161 bought 29 113 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 22 bought · 26 sold · −1.0M
Index fund managers 8 bought · 3 sold · +617K
Other institutions 131 bought · 84 sold · +1.6M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldentree Asset Management LP | +745K New position | 745K | $26.9M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +376K +104.2% | 737K | $26.7M |
| Principal Financial Group Inc | +337K +26.0% | 1.6M | $59.1M |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +307K +6.0% | 5.4M | $197M |
| Assenagon Asset Management S.A. | +305K +97.6% | 618K | $22.4M |
| Invesco Ltd. | +291K +18.3% | 1.9M | $68.1M |
| First Trust Advisors LP | +174K New position | 174K | $6.3M |
| UBS Group AG | +163K +375.5% | 206K | $7.5M |
| Victory Capital Management Inc Active manager | +135K +21.6% | 760K | $27.5M |
| Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc. | +133K +8.9% | 1.6M | $59.1M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | +114K New position | 114K | $4.1M |
| State Street Corp Index funds | +104K +7.3% | 1.5M | $55.3M |
| Woodline Partners LP Hedge fund | +72K New position | 72K | $2.6M |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +71K +8.7% | 891K | $32.3M |
| Los Angeles Capital Management LLC Active manager | +64K +246.1% | 89K | $3.2M |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC Index funds | +60K +8.8% | 740K | $26.8M |
| Royce & Associates LP Active manager | +59K +21.7% | 332K | $12M |
| Smith Group Asset Management, LLC | +52K +236.6% | 74K | $2.7M |
| Uniplan Investment Counsel, Inc. | +48K +69.3% | 116K | $4.2M |
| Artemis Investment Management LLP Active manager | +47K +224.7% | 69K | $2.5M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +376K +104.2% | 737K | $26.7M |
| Victory Capital Management Inc Active manager | +135K +21.6% | 760K | $27.5M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | +114K New position | 114K | $4.1M |
| Woodline Partners LP Hedge fund | +72K New position | 72K | $2.6M |
| Los Angeles Capital Management LLC Active manager | +64K +246.1% | 89K | $3.2M |
| Royce & Associates LP Active manager | +59K +21.7% | 332K | $12M |
| Artemis Investment Management LLP Active manager | +47K +224.7% | 69K | $2.5M |
| Massachusetts Financial Services Co Active manager | +40K +2.9% | 1.4M | $50.9M |
| American Century Companies Inc Active manager | +31K +6.7% | 492K | $17.8M |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | +27K +124.8% | 48K | $1.7M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −495K −66.2% | 253K | $9.2M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −483K −81.9% | 107K | $3.9M |
| Emerald Advisers, LLC | −402K −99.7% | 1,049 | $37,974 |
| Emerald Mutual Fund Advisers Trust | −306K Sold out | 0 | — |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | −192K −36.2% | 338K | $12.2M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | −190K −30.6% | 431K | $15.6M |
| Voloridge Investment Management, LLC Hedge fund | −116K −58.1% | 84K | $3M |
| Hussman Strategic Advisors, Inc. | −105K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −103K −7.0% | 1.4M | $49.5M |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | −82K −11.6% | 622K | $22.5M |
| Tejara Capital Ltd | −77K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Man Group PLC Hedge fund | −72K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Trexquant Investment LP Hedge fund | −68K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Campbell & Co Investment Adviser LLC | −66K −90.8% | 6,753 | $244,459 |
| SG Americas Securities, LLC | −63K −95.1% | 3,233 | $117,000 |
| Eventide Asset Management, LLC | −63K −4.4% | 1.4M | $49.3M |
| Healthcare Of Ontario Pension Plan Trust Fund | −62K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −53K −43.5% | 69K | $2.5M |
| BNP Paribas Financial Markets | −50K −40.6% | 73K | $2.6M |
| F/M Investments LLC | −48K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −495K −66.2% | 253K | $9.2M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −483K −81.9% | 107K | $3.9M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | −192K −36.2% | 338K | $12.2M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | −190K −30.6% | 431K | $15.6M |
| Voloridge Investment Management, LLC Hedge fund | −116K −58.1% | 84K | $3M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −103K −7.0% | 1.4M | $49.5M |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | −82K −11.6% | 622K | $22.5M |
| Man Group PLC Hedge fund | −72K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Trexquant Investment LP Hedge fund | −68K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −53K −43.5% | 69K | $2.5M |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Goldentree Asset Management LP | 745K | $26.9M |
| First Trust Advisors LP | 174K | $6.3M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P.Hedge fund | 114K | $4.1M |
| Woodline Partners LPHedge fund | 72K | $2.6M |
| Jackson Creek Investment Advisors LLC | 43K | $1.5M |
| Cresset Asset Management, LLC | 40K | $1.4M |
| Mitsubishi Ufj Trust & Banking Corp | 22K | $793,794 |
| Winton Group LtdHedge fund | 15K | $535,760 |
| Gallacher Capital Management LLC | 13K | $481,207 |
| Banque Cantonale Vaudoise | 9,457 | $342,000 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Emerald Mutual Fund Advisers Trust | 306K | $10.1M |
| Hussman Strategic Advisors, Inc. | 105K | $3.5M |
| Tejara Capital Ltd | 77K | $2.5M |
| Man Group PLCHedge fund | 72K | $2.4M |
| Trexquant Investment LPHedge fund | 68K | $2.3M |
| Healthcare Of Ontario Pension Plan Trust Fund | 62K | $2M |
| F/M Investments LLC | 48K | $1.6M |
| Algert Global LLCHedge fund | 32K | $1.1M |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P.Hedge fund | 27K | $894,180 |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, LLC | 21K | $688,620 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 277
- Ten largest holders
- 50.1% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 28.4% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 26.3% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 22 | 26 | 4 | 7 | −1.0M | −9.1% |
| Index fund managers | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | +617K | +5.8% |
| Other institutions | 131 | 84 | 36 | 22 | +1.6M | +11.2% |
← Back to Collegium Pharmaceutical, Inc · Insiders · Politicians