China Pharma Holdings, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold China Pharma Holdings shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 6 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in China Pharma Holdings, and 1 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 178K shares, +690.9% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 116K shares (+477.1%); index fund managers held the same number of shares overall. 3 opened a new position and 1 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 6 institutions, 3 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 1 institutions, 1 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +178K shares (+690.9%)
Net change, active managers +116K shares (+477.1%), 2 bought, 0 sold
Buyers versus sellers
6 bought 2 1 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 2 bought · 0 sold · +116K
Index fund managers 0 bought · 0 sold · 0
Other institutions 4 bought · 1 sold · +62K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +113K +870.6% | 125K | $82,806 |
| Two Sigma Securities, LLC | +36K New position | 36K | $23,543 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +14K New position | 14K | $9,167 |
| Ground Swell Capital, LLC | +11K New position | 11K | $7,004 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +3,627 +31.8% | 15K | $9,931 |
| UBS Group AG | +2,720 +699.2% | 3,109 | $2,052 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +113K +870.6% | 125K | $82,806 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +3,627 +31.8% | 15K | $9,931 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citigroup Inc | −996 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Two Sigma Securities, LLC | 36K | $23,543 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | 14K | $9,167 |
| Ground Swell Capital, LLC | 11K | $7,004 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Citigroup Inc | 996 | $608 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 8
- Ten largest holders
- 100.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 0.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 68.9% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +116K | +477.1% |
| Index fund managers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Other institutions | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +62K | +4339.8% |
← Back to China Pharma Holdings, Inc. · Insiders · Politicians