Creative Realities, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Creative Realities shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 15 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Creative Realities, and 11 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 1.4M shares, +55.7% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 32K shares (−22.4%); index fund managers were net buyers of 60K shares (+14.5%). 7 opened a new position and 1 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 15 institutions, 7 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 11 institutions, 1 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +1.4M shares (+55.7%)
Net change, active managers −32K shares (−22.4%), 1 bought, 2 sold
Buyers versus sellers
15 bought 11 11 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 1 bought · 2 sold · −32K
Index fund managers 4 bought · 1 sold · +60K
Other institutions 10 bought · 8 sold · +1.3M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mink Brook Asset Management LLC | +404K +52.9% | 1.2M | $4.8M |
| Perkins Capital Management Inc | +300K New position | 300K | $1.2M |
| Union Square Park Capital Management, LLC | +253K New position | 253K | $1M |
| Awm Investment Company, Inc. | +200K New position | 200K | $826,000 |
| Myda Advisors LLC | +200K New position | 200K | $826,000 |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +32K New position | 32K | $133,040 |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | +29K +11.5% | 285K | $1.2M |
| Worth Venture Partners, LLC | +23K +80.7% | 52K | $213,604 |
| Morgan Stanley | +17K +141.7% | 29K | $119,770 |
| Northern Trust Corp Index funds | +5,405 +35.8% | 20K | $84,599 |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co Index funds | +327 +0.7% | 49K | $202,841 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +301 +0.4% | 69K | $284,156 |
| Sargent Investment Group, LLC | +250 +0.4% | 57K | $233,965 |
| Barclays PLC | +46 New position | 46 | $190 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | +5 New position | 5 | $21 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +301 +0.4% | 69K | $284,156 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −32K −43.6% | 42K | $171,981 |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | −25K −52.7% | 22K | $91,781 |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | −16K −29.4% | 39K | $160,104 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | −15K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Advisory Services Network, LLC | −10K −12.5% | 70K | $289,100 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | −7,134 −8.4% | 78K | $323,343 |
| UBS Group AG | −1,388 −42.9% | 1,846 | $7,624 |
| Rothschild Wealth LLC | −600 −0.9% | 64K | $265,559 |
| FMR LLC Active manager | −67 −44.7% | 83 | $342 |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | −66 −16.1% | 344 | $1,000 |
| Arax Advisory Partners | −6 −60.0% | 4 | $17 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −32K −43.6% | 42K | $171,981 |
| FMR LLC Active manager | −67 −44.7% | 83 | $342 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Perkins Capital Management Inc | 300K | $1.2M |
| Union Square Park Capital Management, LLC | 253K | $1M |
| Awm Investment Company, Inc. | 200K | $826,000 |
| Myda Advisors LLC | 200K | $826,000 |
| Blackrock, Inc.Index funds | 32K | $133,040 |
| Barclays PLC | 46 | $190 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | 5 | $21 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 15K | $50,585 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 36
- Ten largest holders
- 82.7% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 12.5% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 2.9% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | −32K | −22.4% |
| Index fund managers | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +60K | +14.5% |
| Other institutions | 10 | 8 | 6 | 1 | +1.3M | +70.8% |