Cervomed Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Cervomed shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 16 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Cervomed, and 13 cut or closed them. Together they sold a net 22K shares, −1.3% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 416K shares (+146.4%); index fund managers were net sellers of 22K shares (−4.2%). 7 opened a new position and 5 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 16 institutions, 7 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 13 institutions, 5 of them sold out
Net change, all compared −22K shares (−1.3%)
Net change, active managers +416K shares (+146.4%), 1 bought, 3 sold
Buyers versus sellers
16 bought 13 13 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 1 bought · 3 sold · +416K
Index fund managers 1 bought · 2 sold · −22K
Other institutions 14 bought · 8 sold · −416K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodline Partners LP Hedge fund | +689K New position | 689K | $2.1M |
| Sabby Management, LLC | +249K New position | 249K | $771,528 |
| Byrne Asset Management LLC | +37K +248.6% | 51K | $158,875 |
| Virtu Financial LLC | +24K New position | 24K | $75,000 |
| Thompson Davis & Co., Inc. | +20K +197.5% | 30K | $92,225 |
| Summit Financial, LLC | +18K New position | 18K | $56,234 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +14K +76.6% | 32K | $99,916 |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +2,185 +4.2% | 54K | $166,920 |
| Citigroup Inc | +664 New position | 664 | $2,058 |
| Hightower Advisors, LLC | +654 +5.8% | 12K | $36,949 |
| Eversource Wealth Advisors, LLC | +118 New position | 118 | $366 |
| Sbi Securities Co., Ltd. | +117 +84.8% | 255 | $791 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | +22 +440.0% | 27 | $84 |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | +18 +6.4% | 301 | $1,000 |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | +13 New position | 13 | $40 |
| Arax Advisory Partners | +3 +21.4% | 17 | $53 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodline Partners LP Hedge fund | +689K New position | 689K | $2.1M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Stanley | −727K −98.3% | 13K | $39,367 |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −209K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −64K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | −38K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Northern Trust Corp Index funds | −17K −55.7% | 13K | $41,286 |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | −7,715 −28.2% | 20K | $60,828 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | −7,448 −10.0% | 67K | $207,520 |
| UBS Group AG | −4,247 −81.1% | 992 | $3,075 |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | −727 −4.5% | 15K | $47,625 |
| Wfa Of San Diego, LLC | −725 Sold out | 0 | — |
| FMR LLC Active manager | −502 −4.5% | 11K | $32,668 |
| Optiver Holding B.V. | −10 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | −5 −0.2% | 2,173 | $6,736 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −209K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −64K Sold out | 0 | — |
| FMR LLC Active manager | −502 −4.5% | 11K | $32,668 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Woodline Partners LPHedge fund | 689K | $2.1M |
| Sabby Management, LLC | 249K | $771,528 |
| Virtu Financial LLC | 24K | $75,000 |
| Summit Financial, LLC | 18K | $56,234 |
| Citigroup Inc | 664 | $2,058 |
| Eversource Wealth Advisors, LLC | 118 | $366 |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | 13 | $40 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Millennium Management LLCHedge fund | 209K | $823,098 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLCHedge fund | 64K | $251,782 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 38K | $151,639 |
| Wfa Of San Diego, LLC | 725 | $2,857 |
| Optiver Holding B.V. | 10 | $39 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 37
- Ten largest holders
- 89.4% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 29.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 40.0% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | +416K | +146.4% |
| Index fund managers | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | −22K | −4.2% |
| Other institutions | 14 | 8 | 6 | 3 | −416K | −43.5% |