Constellium SE: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Constellium SE shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 247 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Constellium SE, and 139 cut or closed them. Together they sold a net 6.2M shares, −5.0% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 5.5M shares (−12.7%); index fund managers were net buyers of 640K shares (+2.7%). 104 opened a new position and 28 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 247 institutions, 104 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 139 institutions, 28 of them sold out
Net change, all compared −6.2M shares (−5.0%)
Net change, active managers −5.5M shares (−12.7%), 34 bought, 30 sold
Buyers versus sellers
247 bought 19 139 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 34 bought · 30 sold · −5.5M
Index fund managers 8 bought · 3 sold · +640K
Other institutions 205 bought · 106 sold · −1.4M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Stanley | +3.0M +93.5% | 6.2M | $197M |
| American Century Companies Inc Active manager | +2.1M +102.4% | 4.2M | $135M |
| Kinetic Partners Management, LP | +1.2M +93.7% | 2.5M | $81M |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | +1.1M +7840.0% | 1.1M | $34.9M |
| Acadian Asset Management LLC Active manager | +835K +65.6% | 2.1M | $67.1M |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | +699K +50.9% | 2.1M | $66M |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC Index funds | +465K +11.8% | 4.4M | $140M |
| Mackenzie Financial Corp | +411K +226.5% | 593K | $18.9M |
| Wells Fargo & Company | +404K +424.4% | 499K | $15.9M |
| HRT Financial LP | +355K +68.5% | 874K | $27.9M |
| Panagora Asset Management Inc Active manager | +343K +48.7% | 1.0M | $33.4M |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +328K +15.8% | 2.4M | $76.6M |
| Hennessy Advisors Inc | +295K New position | 295K | $9.4M |
| Danske Bank A/S | +247K +62.5% | 643K | $20.5M |
| Man Group PLC Hedge fund | +239K +197.8% | 359K | $11.5M |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC Active manager | +237K New position | 237K | $7.6M |
| Healthcare Of Ontario Pension Plan Trust Fund | +222K +10.8% | 2.3M | $72.6M |
| Occudo Quantitative Strategies LP | +213K +104.8% | 416K | $13.3M |
| Jump Financial, LLC | +204K +1412.4% | 219K | $7M |
| Lazard Asset Management LLC Active manager | +198K +227.7% | 285K | $9.1M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| American Century Companies Inc Active manager | +2.1M +102.4% | 4.2M | $135M |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | +1.1M +7840.0% | 1.1M | $34.9M |
| Acadian Asset Management LLC Active manager | +835K +65.6% | 2.1M | $67.1M |
| Panagora Asset Management Inc Active manager | +343K +48.7% | 1.0M | $33.4M |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +328K +15.8% | 2.4M | $76.6M |
| Man Group PLC Hedge fund | +239K +197.8% | 359K | $11.5M |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC Active manager | +237K New position | 237K | $7.6M |
| Lazard Asset Management LLC Active manager | +198K +227.7% | 285K | $9.1M |
| Federated Hermes, Inc. Active manager | +186K +28.5% | 839K | $26.7M |
| O'Shaughnessy Asset Management, LLC Active manager | +180K +462.4% | 219K | $7M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC Active manager | −4.8M −68.5% | 2.2M | $69.9M |
| Bpifrance SA | −4.2M −33.3% | 8.4M | $268M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −1.5M −43.6% | 2.0M | $62.3M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | −1.0M −32.0% | 2.2M | $70.1M |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. Active manager | −980K −24.7% | 3.0M | $95M |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | −906K −44.1% | 1.1M | $35.9M |
| UBS Am, A Distinct Business Unit Of UBS Asset Management Americas LLC | −853K −99.6% | 3,035 | $96,725 |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP Hedge fund | −686K −77.6% | 198K | $6.3M |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | −679K −81.6% | 154K | $4.9M |
| Soapstone Management L.P. | −600K −75.0% | 200K | $6.4M |
| Cannell & Spears LLC | −492K −54.1% | 417K | $13.3M |
| Beaconlight Capital, LLC | −392K −33.4% | 780K | $24.9M |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | −383K −11.9% | 2.8M | $90.7M |
| Cooper Creek Partners Management LLC | −322K −42.2% | 442K | $14.1M |
| Westwood Holdings Group Inc Active manager | −302K −21.6% | 1.1M | $35M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −296K −38.4% | 474K | $15.1M |
| SG Americas Securities, LLC | −263K −17.6% | 1.2M | $39.3M |
| Whitebox Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −251K −72.4% | 96K | $3M |
| Summittx Capital, L.P. | −234K −71.0% | 96K | $3.1M |
| Arrowmark Colorado Holdings LLC | −220K −44.3% | 277K | $8.8M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC Active manager | −4.8M −68.5% | 2.2M | $69.9M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −1.5M −43.6% | 2.0M | $62.3M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | −1.0M −32.0% | 2.2M | $70.1M |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. Active manager | −980K −24.7% | 3.0M | $95M |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP Hedge fund | −686K −77.6% | 198K | $6.3M |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | −383K −11.9% | 2.8M | $90.7M |
| Westwood Holdings Group Inc Active manager | −302K −21.6% | 1.1M | $35M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −296K −38.4% | 474K | $15.1M |
| Whitebox Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −251K −72.4% | 96K | $3M |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP Hedge fund | −216K −53.8% | 186K | $5.9M |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Hennessy Advisors Inc | 295K | $9.4M |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLCActive manager | 237K | $7.6M |
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc. | 184K | $5.6M |
| BNP Paribas Asset Management Holding S.A. | 132K | $4.2M |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et AlHedge fund | 117K | $3.7M |
| Segall Bryant & Hamill, LLCActive manager | 103K | $3.3M |
| Concurrent Investment Advisors, LLC | 98K | $3.1M |
| Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V. | 70K | $2.2M |
| Stratos Wealth Partners, Ltd. | 68K | $2.2M |
| Eddie Patel Inc | 54K | $1.7M |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Bw Gestao De Investimentos Ltda. | 207K | $5.1M |
| Thornburg Investment Management IncActive manager | 205K | $5.1M |
| LGT Fund Management Co Ltd. | 165K | $4M |
| Premier Fund Managers Ltd | 129K | $3M |
| Twinbeech Capital LP | 93K | $2.3M |
| Lighthouse Investment Partners, LLCHedge fund | 43K | $1M |
| Verition Fund Management LLCHedge fund | 29K | $721,939 |
| Andina Capital Management, LLC | 18K | $445,242 |
| Centiva Capital, LPHedge fund | 18K | $435,754 |
| Cynosure Group, LLC | 16K | $403,211 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 385
- Ten largest holders
- 42.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 20.2% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 32.7% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 34 | 30 | 6 | 4 | −5.5M | −12.7% |
| Index fund managers | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | +640K | +2.7% |
| Other institutions | 205 | 106 | 98 | 24 | −1.4M | −2.4% |