Cavco Industries, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Cavco Industries shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 189 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Cavco Industries, and 151 cut or closed them. Together they sold a net 142K shares, −1.8% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 114K shares (−4.5%); index fund managers were net buyers of 111K shares (+4.0%). 49 opened a new position and 36 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 189 institutions, 49 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 151 institutions, 36 of them sold out
Net change, all compared −142K shares (−1.8%)
Net change, active managers −114K shares (−4.5%), 27 bought, 25 sold
Buyers versus sellers
189 bought 48 151 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 27 bought · 25 sold · −114K
Index fund managers 9 bought · 3 sold · +111K
Other institutions 153 bought · 123 sold · −138K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | +68K +994.1% | 75K | $46M |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +50K +4.2% | 1.2M | $767M |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | +41K +29.1% | 181K | $111M |
| Duquesne Family Office LLC Hedge fund | +40K New position | 40K | $24.3M |
| Victory Capital Management Inc Active manager | +27K +33.6% | 106K | $65M |
| Boston Partners Active manager | +26K +8.7% | 326K | $200M |
| Healthcare Of Ontario Pension Plan Trust Fund | +25K New position | 25K | $15.5M |
| Capital Fund Management S.A. Hedge fund | +20K New position | 20K | $12.5M |
| Tributary Capital Management, LLC | +19K New position | 19K | $11.8M |
| Trexquant Investment LP Hedge fund | +19K New position | 19K | $11.4M |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +19K +7.7% | 259K | $159M |
| State Street Corp Index funds | +17K +4.3% | 419K | $258M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | +17K +2461.1% | 18K | $11M |
| Boston Trust Walden Corp | +16K +11.4% | 156K | $95.7M |
| Neumeier Poma Investment Counsel LLC | +16K +28.9% | 70K | $42.8M |
| Citigroup Inc | +15K +183.8% | 24K | $14.6M |
| Intrinsic Edge Capital Management LLC | +15K New position | 15K | $9.2M |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC Index funds | +13K +4.2% | 331K | $203M |
| Nuveen, LLC | +12K +25.5% | 57K | $35.2M |
| Bank Of America Corp | +11K +41.0% | 39K | $23.7M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | +68K +994.1% | 75K | $46M |
| Duquesne Family Office LLC Hedge fund | +40K New position | 40K | $24.3M |
| Victory Capital Management Inc Active manager | +27K +33.6% | 106K | $65M |
| Boston Partners Active manager | +26K +8.7% | 326K | $200M |
| Capital Fund Management S.A. Hedge fund | +20K New position | 20K | $12.5M |
| Trexquant Investment LP Hedge fund | +19K New position | 19K | $11.4M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | +17K +2461.1% | 18K | $11M |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +8,197 +56.0% | 23K | $14M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | +7,579 +43.0% | 25K | $15.5M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | +6,813 +6.6% | 110K | $67.3M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capital World Investors Active manager | −88K −14.3% | 528K | $325M |
| Broad Bay Capital Management, LP | −76K −76.2% | 24K | $14.7M |
| UBS Group AG | −73K −88.5% | 9,474 | $5.8M |
| Samlyn Capital, LLC Hedge fund | −69K Sold out | 0 | — |
| FMR LLC Active manager | −58K −34.7% | 109K | $67.1M |
| Lighthouse Investment Partners, LLC Hedge fund | −34K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Tensile Capital Management LP | −33K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Invesco Ltd. | −32K −17.7% | 150K | $91.9M |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | −31K −33.8% | 62K | $37.9M |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al Hedge fund | −20K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Fiduciary Management Inc Active manager | −17K −6.5% | 250K | $154M |
| Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.L.C. Hedge fund | −17K −40.5% | 25K | $15.4M |
| Ashford Capital Management Inc | −15K −52.5% | 14K | $8.4M |
| Royce & Associates LP Active manager | −15K Sold out | 0 | — |
| First Sabrepoint Capital Management LP | −15K −44.0% | 19K | $11.4M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −13K −52.9% | 12K | $7.3M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −13K −26.5% | 35K | $21.5M |
| Militia Capital Management LLC | −11K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Bessemer Group Inc | −9,918 −16.6% | 50K | $30.7M |
| Gw&K Investment Management, LLC | −9,845 −6.0% | 153K | $94.3M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capital World Investors Active manager | −88K −14.3% | 528K | $325M |
| Samlyn Capital, LLC Hedge fund | −69K Sold out | 0 | — |
| FMR LLC Active manager | −58K −34.7% | 109K | $67.1M |
| Lighthouse Investment Partners, LLC Hedge fund | −34K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al Hedge fund | −20K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Fiduciary Management Inc Active manager | −17K −6.5% | 250K | $154M |
| Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.L.C. Hedge fund | −17K −40.5% | 25K | $15.4M |
| Royce & Associates LP Active manager | −15K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −13K −52.9% | 12K | $7.3M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −13K −26.5% | 35K | $21.5M |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Duquesne Family Office LLCHedge fund | 40K | $24.3M |
| Healthcare Of Ontario Pension Plan Trust Fund | 25K | $15.5M |
| Capital Fund Management S.A.Hedge fund | 20K | $12.5M |
| Tributary Capital Management, LLC | 19K | $11.8M |
| Trexquant Investment LPHedge fund | 19K | $11.4M |
| Intrinsic Edge Capital Management LLC | 15K | $9.2M |
| Magnetar Financial LLCHedge fund | 3,161 | $1.9M |
| Blue Door Asset Management, LLC | 2,160 | $1.3M |
| Walleye Capital LLCHedge fund | 1,518 | $932,629 |
| Jump Financial, LLC | 1,304 | $801,151 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Samlyn Capital, LLCHedge fund | 69K | $33.7M |
| Lighthouse Investment Partners, LLCHedge fund | 34K | $16.3M |
| Tensile Capital Management LP | 33K | $16M |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et AlHedge fund | 20K | $9.8M |
| Royce & Associates LPActive manager | 15K | $7.1M |
| Militia Capital Management LLC | 11K | $5.4M |
| Cannell Capital LLC | 5,759 | $2.8M |
| Bridgewater Associates, LPHedge fund | 5,698 | $2.8M |
| Quadrature Capital LtdHedge fund | 5,648 | $2.7M |
| Entropy Technologies, LP | 3,624 | $1.8M |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 356
- Ten largest holders
- 53.1% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 37.5% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 31.1% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 27 | 25 | 9 | 7 | −114K | −4.5% |
| Index fund managers | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | +111K | +4.0% |
| Other institutions | 153 | 123 | 40 | 29 | −138K | −5.6% |