Curtiss Wright Corp: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Curtiss Wright shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 469 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Curtiss Wright, and 386 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 363K shares, +1.2% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 42K shares (−0.7%); index fund managers were net sellers of 4,354 shares (−0.0%). 111 opened a new position and 69 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 469 institutions, 111 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 386 institutions, 69 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +363K shares (+1.2%)
Net change, active managers −42K shares (−0.7%), 37 bought, 36 sold
Buyers versus sellers
469 bought 148 386 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 37 bought · 36 sold · −42K
Index fund managers 9 bought · 3 sold · −4,354
Other institutions 423 bought · 347 sold · +410K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Invesco Ltd. | +236K +18.3% | 1.5M | $1.2B |
| Cardano Risk Management B.V. | +143K New position | 143K | $108M |
| Australiansuper Pty Ltd | +97K +411.9% | 121K | $91.7M |
| William Blair Investment Management, LLC Active manager | +85K +36.7% | 317K | $240M |
| Vontobel Holding Ltd. | +83K +9850.5% | 84K | $63.3M |
| State Street Corp Index funds | +70K +4.3% | 1.7M | $1.3B |
| Pfa Pension, Forsikringsaktieselskab | +66K New position | 66K | $50.1M |
| National Pension Service | +62K +2974.9% | 64K | $48.4M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | +51K +12.2% | 467K | $354M |
| BNP Paribas Asset Management Holding S.A. | +51K +38.1% | 184K | $139M |
| Amundi | +50K +47.6% | 155K | $117M |
| Zurich Insurance Group Ltd | +46K +80.0% | 104K | $79.2M |
| Caisse De Depot Et Placement Du Quebec | +46K +8220.4% | 46K | $35M |
| Massachusetts Financial Services Co Active manager | +46K +5.9% | 817K | $624M |
| Schroder Investment Management Group Active manager | +45K +56.0% | 127K | $93.5M |
| Aware Super Pty Ltd As Trustee Of Aware Super | +43K +537.1% | 51K | $38.3M |
| Franklin Resources Inc Active manager | +41K +8.5% | 528K | $400M |
| Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V. | +39K +282.4% | 52K | $39.7M |
| Lansforsakringar Fondforvaltning AB (Publ) | +36K New position | 36K | $27.4M |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +33K +0.7% | 4.6M | $3.4B |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Blair Investment Management, LLC Active manager | +85K +36.7% | 317K | $240M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | +51K +12.2% | 467K | $354M |
| Massachusetts Financial Services Co Active manager | +46K +5.9% | 817K | $624M |
| Schroder Investment Management Group Active manager | +45K +56.0% | 127K | $93.5M |
| Franklin Resources Inc Active manager | +41K +8.5% | 528K | $400M |
| Federated Hermes, Inc. Active manager | +23K +268.9% | 32K | $24.3M |
| Wedge Capital Management L L P Active manager | +16K +17.3% | 106K | $80M |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC Active manager | +16K +56.6% | 43K | $32.5M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +14K +79.4% | 32K | $24.6M |
| Freestone Grove Partners LP Hedge fund | +12K New position | 12K | $8.9M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | −196K −20.9% | 742K | $561M |
| TD Asset Management Inc | −157K −22.1% | 553K | $419M |
| Fiera Capital Corp | −135K −65.9% | 70K | $52.9M |
| SG Americas Securities, LLC | −112K −90.6% | 12K | $8.7M |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | −70K −86.6% | 11K | $8.3M |
| Van Eck Associates Corp | −69K −10.5% | 586K | $444M |
| American Century Companies Inc Active manager | −68K −17.4% | 323K | $245M |
| Arrowmark Colorado Holdings LLC | −62K −71.2% | 25K | $19.1M |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | −56K −9.3% | 545K | $410M |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | −45K −11.1% | 357K | $270M |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | −44K −94.5% | 2,555 | $1.9M |
| Voloridge Investment Management, LLC Hedge fund | −43K −94.7% | 2,435 | $1.8M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −43K −66.9% | 21K | $16.1M |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | −32K −13.0% | 212K | $160M |
| Baird Financial Group, Inc. | −31K −37.7% | 51K | $38.7M |
| Brown Advisory Inc Active manager | −29K −25.4% | 86K | $64.8M |
| Congress Asset Management Co Active manager | −29K −12.8% | 199K | $151M |
| Silvercrest Asset Management Group LLC | −28K −25.9% | 82K | $61.8M |
| Munro Partners Active manager | −25K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −25K −60.5% | 16K | $12.4M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| American Century Companies Inc Active manager | −68K −17.4% | 323K | $245M |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | −56K −9.3% | 545K | $410M |
| Voloridge Investment Management, LLC Hedge fund | −43K −94.7% | 2,435 | $1.8M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −43K −66.9% | 21K | $16.1M |
| Brown Advisory Inc Active manager | −29K −25.4% | 86K | $64.8M |
| Congress Asset Management Co Active manager | −29K −12.8% | 199K | $151M |
| Munro Partners Active manager | −25K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −25K −60.5% | 16K | $12.4M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −24K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Primecap Management Co Active manager | −22K −4.1% | 515K | $390M |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Cardano Risk Management B.V. | 143K | $108M |
| Pfa Pension, Forsikringsaktieselskab | 66K | $50.1M |
| Lansforsakringar Fondforvaltning AB (Publ) | 36K | $27.4M |
| Eulav Asset Management | 28K | $21.4M |
| Local Pensions Partnership Investment Ltd | 22K | $16.7M |
| Lbp Am SA | 16K | $12M |
| ING Groep NV | 14K | $10.8M |
| Freestone Grove Partners LPHedge fund | 12K | $8.9M |
| Mn Services Vermogensbeheer B.V. | 11K | $8.2M |
| Artisan Partners Limited PartnershipActive manager | 11K | $8M |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Munro PartnersActive manager | 25K | $17.2M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P.Hedge fund | 24K | $16.3M |
| Aventail Capital Group, LP | 12K | $7.9M |
| CI Investments Inc. | 5,916 | $4M |
| Natixis | 5,566 | $3.8M |
| Mivtachim The Workers Social Insurance Fund Ltd. (Under Special Management) | 4,800 | $3.3M |
| PDT Partners, LLCHedge fund | 4,239 | $2.9M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLCHedge fund | 3,800 | $2.6M |
| Freemont Management S.A. | 3,500 | $2.4M |
| Aia Group Ltd | 3,412 | $2.3M |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 944
- Ten largest holders
- 45.3% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 35.8% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 19.9% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 37 | 36 | 9 | 7 | −42K | −0.7% |
| Index fund managers | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | −4,354 | −0.0% |
| Other institutions | 423 | 347 | 102 | 62 | +410K | +3.1% |