Cycurion, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Cycurion shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 9 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Cycurion, and 3 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 150K shares, +98.0% on what they held at the start of the quarter. 4 opened a new position and 2 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 9 institutions, 4 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 3 institutions, 2 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +150K shares (+98.0%)
Net change, active managers 0 shares (—), 0 bought, 0 sold
Buyers versus sellers
9 bought 4 3 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 0 bought · 0 sold · 0
Index fund managers 1 bought · 0 sold · +5,422
Other institutions 8 bought · 3 sold · +144K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| HRT Financial LP | +78K New position | 78K | $45,000 |
| Virtu Financial LLC | +38K +365.1% | 48K | $28,000 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +31K +219.1% | 45K | $26,094 |
| Two Sigma Securities, LLC | +16K New position | 16K | $9,042 |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | +10K New position | 10K | $5,921 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +5,422 +10.5% | 57K | $33,147 |
| Morgan Stanley | +5,000 +137.5% | 8,636 | $4,996 |
| Barclays PLC | +1,041 New position | 1,041 | $602 |
| Citigroup Inc | +42 +4200.0% | 43 | $25 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xtx Topco Ltd | −24K Sold out | 0 | — |
| UBS Group AG | −7,689 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | −3,047 −94.1% | 190 | $110 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| HRT Financial LP | 78K | $45,000 |
| Two Sigma Securities, LLC | 16K | $9,042 |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | 10K | $5,921 |
| Barclays PLC | 1,041 | $602 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 24K | $24,025 |
| UBS Group AG | 7,689 | $7,766 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 14
- Ten largest holders
- 99.6% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 29.9% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 0.0% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Index fund managers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +5,422 | +6.4% |
| Other institutions | 8 | 3 | 4 | 2 | +144K | +212.7% |