Digital Asset Acquisition Corp.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Digital Asset Acquisition shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 13 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Digital Asset Acquisition, and 16 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 545K shares, +3.2% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 680K shares (−12.4%); index fund managers were net sellers of 1,999 shares (−12.0%). 3 opened a new position and 4 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 13 institutions, 3 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 16 institutions, 4 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +545K shares (+3.2%)
Net change, active managers −680K shares (−12.4%), 0 bought, 3 sold
Buyers versus sellers
13 bought 24 16 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 0 bought · 3 sold · −680K
Index fund managers 0 bought · 1 sold · −1,999
Other institutions 13 bought · 12 sold · +1.2M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mizuho Securities Usa LLC | +1.1M +201.9% | 1.6M | $16.5M |
| Rlh Capital LLC | +405K New position | 405K | $4.2M |
| Glazer Capital, LLC | +345K +99.4% | 692K | $7.2M |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | +180K +180.3% | 280K | $2.9M |
| Quarry LP | +89K New position | 89K | $922,014 |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | +52K +39.2% | 183K | $1.9M |
| Css LLC | +37K +9.9% | 405K | $4.2M |
| Wolverine Asset Management LLC | +32K +13.0% | 283K | $2.9M |
| Berkley W R Corp | +31K +4.1% | 793K | $8.2M |
| Penderfund Capital Management Ltd. | +26K New position | 26K | $264,690 |
| Cantor Fitzgerald, L. P. | +25K +100.0% | 50K | $519,000 |
| Cannon Global Investment Management, LLC | +1,100 +5.7% | 21K | $212,790 |
| Mcguire Capital Advisors Inc | +600 +94.5% | 1,235 | $12,819 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −544K Sold out | 0 | — |
| UBS Group AG | −206K −98.8% | 2,548 | $26,448 |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | −200K −25.6% | 581K | $6M |
| Rivernorth Capital Management, LLC | −188K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | −170K −28.3% | 430K | $4.5M |
| Toronto Dominion Bank | −135K −38.4% | 216K | $2.2M |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −117K −19.5% | 483K | $5M |
| Waratah Capital Advisors Ltd. | −71K Sold out | 0 | — |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | −44K −4.3% | 983K | $10.2M |
| Virtu Financial LLC | −34K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −19K −6.0% | 299K | $3.1M |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | −16K −36.7% | 28K | $287,619 |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | −5,920 −16.5% | 30K | $310,601 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | −1,999 −12.0% | 15K | $152,409 |
| Fny Investment Advisers, LLC | −200 −12.3% | 1,420 | $14,000 |
| Morgan Stanley | −16 −20.5% | 62 | $644 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −544K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −117K −19.5% | 483K | $5M |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −19K −6.0% | 299K | $3.1M |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Rlh Capital LLC | 405K | $4.2M |
| Quarry LP | 89K | $922,014 |
| Penderfund Capital Management Ltd. | 26K | $264,690 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Two Sigma Investments, LPHedge fund | 544K | $5.6M |
| Rivernorth Capital Management, LLC | 188K | $1.9M |
| Waratah Capital Advisors Ltd. | 71K | $731,556 |
| Virtu Financial LLC | 34K | $349,000 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 49
- Ten largest holders
- 53.4% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 0.1% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 27.7% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | −680K | −12.4% |
| Index fund managers | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | −1,999 | −12.0% |
| Other institutions | 13 | 12 | 3 | 3 | +1.2M | +10.8% |
← Back to Digital Asset Acquisition Corp. · Insiders · Politicians