CID Holdco, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold CID Holdco shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 14 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in CID Holdco, and 0 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 87K shares, — on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 10K shares; index fund managers were net buyers of 2,871 shares. 14 opened a new position and 0 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 14 institutions, 14 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 0 institutions, 0 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +87K shares (—)
Net change, active managers +10K shares (—), 2 bought, 0 sold
Buyers versus sellers
14 bought 0 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 2 bought · 0 sold · +10K
Index fund managers 1 bought · 0 sold · +2,871
Other institutions 11 bought · 0 sold · +74K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myda Advisors LLC | +50K New position | 50K | $87,000 |
| Mutual Advisors, LLC | +11K New position | 11K | $18,764 |
| UBS Group AG | +6,347 New position | 6,347 | $11,044 |
| Moore Capital Management, LP Hedge fund | +6,266 New position | 6,266 | $10,903 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | +4,077 New position | 4,077 | $7,094 |
| Highbridge Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +4,000 New position | 4,000 | $6,720 |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | +2,871 New position | 2,871 | $4,996 |
| Decisionpoint Financial, LLC | +2,735 New position | 2,735 | $5,060 |
| Continuum Advisory, LLC | +205 New position | 205 | $357 |
| Allworth Financial LP | +36 New position | 36 | $63 |
| Crewe Advisors LLC | +16 New position | 16 | $28 |
| Sbi Securities Co., Ltd. | +5 New position | 5 | $9 |
| Us Bancorp | +3 New position | 3 | $5 |
| Signaturefd, LLC | +1 New position | 1 | $2 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Capital Management, LP Hedge fund | +6,266 New position | 6,266 | $10,903 |
| Highbridge Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +4,000 New position | 4,000 | $6,720 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| No institution cut its holding. | |||
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Myda Advisors LLC | 50K | $87,000 |
| Mutual Advisors, LLC | 11K | $18,764 |
| UBS Group AG | 6,347 | $11,044 |
| Moore Capital Management, LPHedge fund | 6,266 | $10,903 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | 4,077 | $7,094 |
| Highbridge Capital Management LLCHedge fund | 4,000 | $6,720 |
| Decisionpoint Financial, LLC | 2,735 | $5,060 |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLCIndex funds | 2,871 | $4,996 |
| Continuum Advisory, LLC | 205 | $357 |
| Allworth Financial LP | 36 | $63 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| No institution sold its whole holding. | ||
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 14
- Ten largest holders
- 100.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 3.3% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 11.8% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +10K | — |
| Index fund managers | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +2,871 | — |
| Other institutions | 11 | 0 | 11 | 0 | +74K | — |