Dare Bioscience, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Dare Bioscience shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 18 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Dare Bioscience, and 8 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 277K shares, +27.0% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 20K shares (−60.5%); index fund managers were net buyers of 256K shares (+33.6%). 7 opened a new position and 4 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 18 institutions, 7 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 8 institutions, 4 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +277K shares (+27.0%)
Net change, active managers −20K shares (−60.5%), 1 bought, 2 sold
Buyers versus sellers
18 bought 5 8 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 1 bought · 2 sold · −20K
Index fund managers 5 bought · 1 sold · +256K
Other institutions 12 bought · 5 sold · +41K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | +179K +38.6% | 641K | $1.4M |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +47K +278.6% | 64K | $135,564 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +36K New position | 36K | $76,154 |
| Us Bancorp | +30K +32.3% | 121K | $255,141 |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co Index funds | +25K +38.4% | 91K | $192,578 |
| State Street Corp Index funds | +24K +101.6% | 47K | $100,046 |
| HRT Financial LP | +22K New position | 22K | $47,000 |
| Northern Trust Corp Index funds | +19K +121.7% | 34K | $72,181 |
| Virtu Financial LLC | +16K New position | 16K | $33,000 |
| Stonex Group Inc. | +11K New position | 11K | $24,745 |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc Active manager | +3,096 +30.3% | 13K | $29,000 |
| Bay Harbor Wealth Management, LLC | +1,358 New position | 1,358 | $2,865 |
| Jones Financial Companies LLLP | +396 New position | 396 | $828 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | +262 +13100.0% | 264 | $557 |
| LPL Financial LLC | +250 +1.7% | 15K | $31,416 |
| Barclays PLC | +248 New position | 248 | $523 |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | +125 +1.3% | 9,450 | $19,940 |
| Caldwell Sutter Capital, Inc. | +83 +488.2% | 100 | $211 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc Active manager | +3,096 +30.3% | 13K | $29,000 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | −38K −21.2% | 140K | $295,642 |
| UBS Group AG | −37K −84.3% | 6,810 | $14,369 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | −22K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | −17K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −13K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −10K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | −470 −3.1% | 15K | $31,363 |
| Mather Group, Llc. | −1 −1.2% | 84 | $177 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −13K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −10K Sold out | 0 | — |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Jane Street Group, LLC | 36K | $76,154 |
| HRT Financial LP | 22K | $47,000 |
| Virtu Financial LLC | 16K | $33,000 |
| Stonex Group Inc. | 11K | $24,745 |
| Bay Harbor Wealth Management, LLC | 1,358 | $2,865 |
| Jones Financial Companies LLLP | 396 | $828 |
| Barclays PLC | 248 | $523 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 22K | $40,657 |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | 17K | $31,177 |
| Two Sigma Investments, LPHedge fund | 13K | $24,168 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLCHedge fund | 10K | $18,555 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 27
- Ten largest holders
- 93.2% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 78.2% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 1.0% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | −20K | −60.5% |
| Index fund managers | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +256K | +33.6% |
| Other institutions | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2 | +41K | +18.0% |