Dauch Corp: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Dauch shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 160 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Dauch, and 129 cut or closed them. Together they sold a net 10.0M shares, −4.0% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 2.5M shares (+4.2%); index fund managers were net buyers of 1.6M shares (+2.0%). 45 opened a new position and 31 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 160 institutions, 45 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 129 institutions, 31 of them sold out
Net change, all compared −10.0M shares (−4.0%)
Net change, active managers +2.5M shares (+4.2%), 32 bought, 25 sold
Buyers versus sellers
160 bought 44 129 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 32 bought · 25 sold · +2.5M
Index fund managers 7 bought · 4 sold · +1.6M
Other institutions 121 bought · 100 sold · −14.0M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dme Capital Management, LP Hedge fund | +6.1M +96.4% | 12.4M | $67.2M |
| Bank Of America Corp | +4.0M +46.8% | 12.4M | $67.4M |
| Sona Asset Management (US) LLC Active manager | +2.0M New position | 2.0M | $10.8M |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | +1.7M +100.3% | 3.3M | $17M |
| Cramer Rosenthal Mcglynn LLC | +1.0M +29.9% | 4.5M | $24.5M |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +901K +2.4% | 38.1M | $207M |
| Hite Hedge Asset Management LLC | +894K +71.7% | 2.1M | $11.6M |
| Miller Value Partners, LLC | +886K +63.5% | 2.3M | $12.4M |
| State Street Corp Index funds | +860K +9.5% | 9.9M | $53.6M |
| Readystate Asset Management LP | +664K +89.8% | 1.4M | $7.6M |
| Segall Bryant & Hamill, LLC Active manager | +653K +444.3% | 800K | $4.3M |
| Royce & Associates LP Active manager | +638K +117.7% | 1.2M | $6.4M |
| Converium Capital Inc. | +595K +16.7% | 4.2M | $22.5M |
| Wellington Shields Capital Management, LLC | +584K New position | 584K | $3.2M |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +571K +10.4% | 6.1M | $33M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | +557K +5.5% | 10.7M | $58.1M |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. Hedge fund | +546K New position | 546K | $3M |
| Highbridge Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +490K +84.5% | 1.1M | $5.5M |
| Verition Fund Management LLC Hedge fund | +425K +90.1% | 896K | $4.9M |
| Invesco Ltd. | +409K +8.5% | 5.2M | $28.2M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dme Capital Management, LP Hedge fund | +6.1M +96.4% | 12.4M | $67.2M |
| Sona Asset Management (US) LLC Active manager | +2.0M New position | 2.0M | $10.8M |
| Segall Bryant & Hamill, LLC Active manager | +653K +444.3% | 800K | $4.3M |
| Royce & Associates LP Active manager | +638K +117.7% | 1.2M | $6.4M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | +557K +5.5% | 10.7M | $58.1M |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. Hedge fund | +546K New position | 546K | $3M |
| Highbridge Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +490K +84.5% | 1.1M | $5.5M |
| Verition Fund Management LLC Hedge fund | +425K +90.1% | 896K | $4.9M |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, LP Hedge fund | +384K New position | 384K | $2.1M |
| Algert Global LLC Hedge fund | +337K New position | 337K | $1.8M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Highland Peak Capital, LLC | −4.0M −77.2% | 1.2M | $6.4M |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | −3.8M −41.2% | 5.4M | $29.4M |
| UBS Am, A Distinct Business Unit Of UBS Asset Management Americas LLC | −3.8M −96.3% | 143K | $772,491 |
| Atlantic Investment Management, Inc. | −2.4M −63.4% | 1.4M | $7.6M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −2.2M −55.5% | 1.8M | $9.5M |
| Newbrook Capital Advisors LP | −2.1M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | −1.9M −35.2% | 3.5M | $18.9M |
| Mount Capital Ltd | −1.6M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Morgan Stanley | −1.5M −34.4% | 2.8M | $15.1M |
| Woodline Partners LP Hedge fund | −1.4M −64.3% | 785K | $4.3M |
| Nuveen, LLC | −1.4M −40.9% | 2.0M | $11M |
| American Century Companies Inc Active manager | −1.2M −33.7% | 2.3M | $12.6M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −1.1M −61.7% | 712K | $3.9M |
| Peregrine Capital Management LLC | −789K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Bessemer Group Inc | −748K −99.8% | 1,489 | $8,000 |
| Barrow Hanley Mewhinney & Strauss LLC Active manager | −737K −15.8% | 3.9M | $21.3M |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc Index funds | −720K −12.5% | 5.1M | $27.4M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −665K −68.4% | 307K | $1.7M |
| Man Group PLC Hedge fund | −628K −95.1% | 32K | $175,370 |
| Bank Of Montreal | −612K −95.7% | 27K | $147,755 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −2.2M −55.5% | 1.8M | $9.5M |
| Woodline Partners LP Hedge fund | −1.4M −64.3% | 785K | $4.3M |
| American Century Companies Inc Active manager | −1.2M −33.7% | 2.3M | $12.6M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −1.1M −61.7% | 712K | $3.9M |
| Barrow Hanley Mewhinney & Strauss LLC Active manager | −737K −15.8% | 3.9M | $21.3M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −665K −68.4% | 307K | $1.7M |
| Man Group PLC Hedge fund | −628K −95.1% | 32K | $175,370 |
| Invenomic Capital Management LP Hedge fund | −557K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Masters Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | −500K −14.3% | 3.0M | $16.3M |
| Fil Ltd Active manager | −445K −8.7% | 4.6M | $24.9M |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Sona Asset Management (US) LLCActive manager | 2.0M | $10.8M |
| Wellington Shields Capital Management, LLC | 584K | $3.2M |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P.Hedge fund | 546K | $3M |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, LPHedge fund | 384K | $2.1M |
| Picton Mahoney Asset Management | 363K | $2M |
| Healthcare Of Ontario Pension Plan Trust Fund | 346K | $1.9M |
| Algert Global LLCHedge fund | 337K | $1.8M |
| Ossiam | 225K | $1.2M |
| Capital Fund Management S.A.Hedge fund | 168K | $909,270 |
| Engineers Gate Manager LPHedge fund | 151K | $817,878 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Newbrook Capital Advisors LP | 2.1M | $12.3M |
| Mount Capital Ltd | 1.6M | $9.3M |
| Peregrine Capital Management LLC | 789K | $4.7M |
| Invenomic Capital Management LPHedge fund | 557K | $3.3M |
| Varcov Co. | 314K | $1.9M |
| Militia Capital Management LLC | 283K | $1.7M |
| Walleye Capital LLCHedge fund | 159K | $944,886 |
| Entrypoint Capital, LLC | 125K | $739,613 |
| Susquehanna Portfolio Strategies, LLC | 101K | $597,910 |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management LPHedge fund | 92K | $545,969 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 307
- Ten largest holders
- 48.8% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 32.5% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 26.0% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 32 | 25 | 15 | 5 | +2.5M | +4.2% |
| Index fund managers | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | +1.6M | +2.0% |
| Other institutions | 121 | 100 | 30 | 26 | −14.0M | −12.3% |