Dlocal Ltd: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Dlocal shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 85 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Dlocal, and 82 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 8.4M shares, +7.7% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 6.6M shares (−33.5%); index fund managers were net buyers of 8.7M shares (+1947.1%). 45 opened a new position and 33 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 85 institutions, 45 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 82 institutions, 33 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +8.4M shares (+7.7%)
Net change, active managers −6.6M shares (−33.5%), 12 bought, 20 sold
Buyers versus sellers
85 bought 28 82 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 12 bought · 20 sold · −6.6M
Index fund managers 9 bought · 0 sold · +8.7M
Other institutions 64 bought · 62 sold · +6.3M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +5.0M +14362.1% | 5.1M | $66M |
| Atmos Capital Gestao De Recursos Ltda. | +1.9M +92.6% | 4.0M | $51.9M |
| Fourth Sail Capital LP | +1.7M +73.9% | 3.9M | $51.2M |
| Wellington Management Group LLP Active manager | +1.5M New position | 1.5M | $19.4M |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +1.2M +758.6% | 1.4M | $17.6M |
| Invenomic Capital Management LP Hedge fund | +1.1M +446.4% | 1.4M | $18.1M |
| Bank Of America Corp | +852K +20.9% | 4.9M | $64M |
| State Street Corp Index funds | +783K +456.1% | 955K | $12.4M |
| Itau Unibanco Holding S.A. | +691K New position | 691K | $9M |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC Index funds | +630K +3241.8% | 649K | $8.4M |
| Northern Trust Corp Index funds | +616K New position | 616K | $8M |
| Paradice Investment Management LLC | +579K +26.9% | 2.7M | $35.5M |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | +467K +165.4% | 750K | $9.7M |
| M&G PLC | +413K New position | 413K | $5.4M |
| Arthedge Capital Management, LLC | +367K New position | 367K | $4.8M |
| Tb Capital Gestao De Recursos Ltda. | +308K +38.2% | 1.1M | $14.5M |
| Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd. | +295K New position | 295K | $3.8M |
| Bastion Asset Management Inc. | +290K New position | 290K | $3.6M |
| Nuveen, LLC | +289K New position | 289K | $3.8M |
| HSBC Holdings PLC | +269K +19.4% | 1.7M | $21.6M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wellington Management Group LLP Active manager | +1.5M New position | 1.5M | $19.4M |
| Invenomic Capital Management LP Hedge fund | +1.1M +446.4% | 1.4M | $18.1M |
| J. Goldman & Co LP Hedge fund | +262K +116.4% | 487K | $6.3M |
| Lazard Asset Management LLC Active manager | +162K New position | 162K | $2.1M |
| Winton Group Ltd Hedge fund | +120K +536.3% | 143K | $1.9M |
| Alliancebernstein L.P. Active manager | +95K New position | 95K | $1.2M |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc Active manager | +78K New position | 78K | $1M |
| LMR Partners LLP Hedge fund | +23K New position | 23K | $301,822 |
| Magnetar Financial LLC Hedge fund | +22K New position | 22K | $280,978 |
| Intech Investment Management LLC Active manager | +17K New position | 17K | $227,348 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −2.3M −46.8% | 2.6M | $34.3M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | −1.8M −62.4% | 1.1M | $13.9M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | −1.3M −80.4% | 310K | $4M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −1.1M −72.7% | 397K | $5.2M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −774K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al Hedge fund | −585K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Absolute Gestao De Investimentos Ltda. | −532K −59.3% | 365K | $4.7M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | −525K Sold out | 0 | — |
| HRT Financial LP | −506K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Proem Advisors LLC | −425K Sold out | 0 | — |
| SG Americas Securities, LLC | −414K −88.8% | 52K | $681,000 |
| PDT Partners, LLC Hedge fund | −342K −83.2% | 69K | $895,200 |
| Baillie Gifford & Co Active manager | −341K −11.8% | 2.6M | $33.2M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −334K −90.4% | 35K | $460,270 |
| Morgan Stanley | −306K −13.7% | 1.9M | $25.1M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −272K −39.5% | 417K | $5.4M |
| Imc-Chicago, LLC | −231K −74.9% | 77K | $1M |
| Trexquant Investment LP Hedge fund | −187K −43.3% | 245K | $3.2M |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | −187K −94.5% | 11K | $142,191 |
| Maxi Investments Cy Ltd | −167K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −2.3M −46.8% | 2.6M | $34.3M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | −1.8M −62.4% | 1.1M | $13.9M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | −1.3M −80.4% | 310K | $4M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −1.1M −72.7% | 397K | $5.2M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −774K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al Hedge fund | −585K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | −525K Sold out | 0 | — |
| PDT Partners, LLC Hedge fund | −342K −83.2% | 69K | $895,200 |
| Baillie Gifford & Co Active manager | −341K −11.8% | 2.6M | $33.2M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −334K −90.4% | 35K | $460,270 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Wellington Management Group LLPActive manager | 1.5M | $19.4M |
| Itau Unibanco Holding S.A. | 691K | $9M |
| Northern Trust CorpIndex funds | 616K | $8M |
| M&G PLC | 413K | $5.4M |
| Arthedge Capital Management, LLC | 367K | $4.8M |
| Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd. | 295K | $3.8M |
| Nuveen, LLC | 289K | $3.8M |
| Bastion Asset Management Inc. | 290K | $3.6M |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management IncIndex funds | 221K | $2.9M |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 220K | $2.9M |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies LLCHedge fund | 774K | $10M |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et AlHedge fund | 585K | $7.6M |
| Qube Research & Technologies LtdHedge fund | 525K | $6.8M |
| HRT Financial LP | 506K | $6.6M |
| Proem Advisors LLC | 425K | $5.5M |
| Maxi Investments Cy Ltd | 167K | $2.2M |
| Fieldview Capital Management, LLC | 117K | $1.5M |
| Capital World InvestorsActive manager | 81K | $1M |
| Voloridge Investment Management, LLCHedge fund | 58K | $745,879 |
| Peak6 LLC | 55K | $716,476 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 163
- Ten largest holders
- 72.7% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 7.8% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 11.2% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 12 | 20 | 7 | 7 | −6.6M | −33.5% |
| Index fund managers | 9 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +8.7M | +1947.1% |
| Other institutions | 64 | 62 | 33 | 26 | +6.3M | +7.1% |