Duluth Holdings Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Duluth shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 26 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Duluth, and 28 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 391K shares, +7.2% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 327K shares (+79.0%); index fund managers were net sellers of 36K shares (−2.5%). 11 opened a new position and 8 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 26 institutions, 11 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 28 institutions, 8 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +391K shares (+7.2%)
Net change, active managers +327K shares (+79.0%), 10 bought, 2 sold
Buyers versus sellers
26 bought 14 28 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 10 bought · 2 sold · +327K
Index fund managers 2 bought · 3 sold · −36K
Other institutions 14 bought · 23 sold · +100K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Informed Momentum Co LLC | +230K New position | 230K | $1M |
| Acadian Asset Management LLC Active manager | +174K +462.0% | 212K | $945,000 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +89K New position | 89K | $398,272 |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | +48K +20.0% | 288K | $1.3M |
| Yarger Wealth Strategies, LLC | +43K +131.3% | 75K | $302,141 |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | +27K +202.0% | 40K | $179,684 |
| Composition Wealth, LLC | +27K New position | 27K | $119,450 |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | +24K New position | 24K | $108,125 |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd Hedge fund | +24K New position | 24K | $107,085 |
| Centiva Capital, LP Hedge fund | +17K +48.1% | 54K | $240,303 |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | +17K New position | 17K | $77,768 |
| Virtu Financial LLC | +17K New position | 17K | $77,000 |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | +15K +27.2% | 71K | $319,352 |
| Bridgeway Capital Management, LLC Active manager | +14K +9.2% | 170K | $762,850 |
| Simplex Trading, LLC | +11K +433.1% | 13K | $59,015 |
| Axq Capital, LP | +11K New position | 11K | $47,443 |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | +7,536 +1.2% | 655K | $2.9M |
| Gsa Capital Partners LLP | +7,046 +14.1% | 57K | $256,000 |
| FMR LLC Active manager | +4,956 New position | 4,956 | $22,203 |
| Financial Management Professionals, Inc. | +3,449 New position | 3,449 | $15,452 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acadian Asset Management LLC Active manager | +174K +462.0% | 212K | $945,000 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +89K New position | 89K | $398,272 |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | +24K New position | 24K | $108,125 |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd Hedge fund | +24K New position | 24K | $107,085 |
| Centiva Capital, LP Hedge fund | +17K +48.1% | 54K | $240,303 |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | +17K New position | 17K | $77,768 |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | +15K +27.2% | 71K | $319,352 |
| Bridgeway Capital Management, LLC Active manager | +14K +9.2% | 170K | $762,850 |
| FMR LLC Active manager | +4,956 New position | 4,956 | $22,203 |
| Federated Hermes, Inc. Active manager | +910 New position | 910 | $4,077 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blair William & Co | −63K −55.3% | 51K | $227,360 |
| HRT Financial LP | −47K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Sei Investments Co | −45K −12.4% | 318K | $1.4M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −42K −64.9% | 23K | $102,431 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | −42K −40.2% | 62K | $277,527 |
| Tieton Capital Management, LLC | −21K −2.8% | 727K | $3.3M |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | −20K −10.8% | 167K | $748,061 |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | −18K −3.2% | 563K | $2.5M |
| Northern Trust Corp Index funds | −16K −30.7% | 35K | $158,193 |
| Brave Asset Management Inc | −14K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | −14K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | −12K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Fruth Investment Management | −12K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Barclays PLC | −12K −21.0% | 44K | $197,743 |
| International Assets Investment Management, LLC | −11K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | −9,329 −8.5% | 101K | $452,489 |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | −8,361 −2.2% | 375K | $1.7M |
| Taylor & Morgan Wealth Management, LLC | −7,000 −14.0% | 43K | $192,640 |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | −6,144 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | −2,010 −88.8% | 253 | $1,133 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −42K −64.9% | 23K | $102,431 |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | −12K Sold out | 0 | — |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Informed Momentum Co LLC | 230K | $1M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLCHedge fund | 89K | $398,272 |
| Composition Wealth, LLC | 27K | $119,450 |
| Squarepoint Ops LLCHedge fund | 24K | $108,125 |
| Quadrature Capital LtdHedge fund | 24K | $107,085 |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P.Hedge fund | 17K | $77,768 |
| Virtu Financial LLC | 17K | $77,000 |
| Axq Capital, LP | 11K | $47,443 |
| FMR LLCActive manager | 4,956 | $22,203 |
| Financial Management Professionals, Inc. | 3,449 | $15,452 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| HRT Financial LP | 47K | $149,000 |
| Brave Asset Management Inc | 14K | $44,240 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 14K | $42,925 |
| Qube Research & Technologies LtdHedge fund | 12K | $38,915 |
| Fruth Investment Management | 12K | $38,000 |
| International Assets Investment Management, LLC | 11K | $35,112 |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 6,144 | $17,756 |
| Northwestern Mutual Wealth Management Co | 219 | $692 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 60
- Ten largest holders
- 73.8% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 23.8% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 12.7% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 10 | 2 | 6 | 1 | +327K | +79.0% |
| Index fund managers | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | −36K | −2.5% |
| Other institutions | 14 | 23 | 5 | 7 | +100K | +2.8% |