Delixy Holdings Ltd: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Delixy Holdings shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 3 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Delixy Holdings, and 5 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 19K shares, +16.2% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 238 shares (−0.7%); index fund managers held the same number of shares overall. 1 opened a new position and 3 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 3 institutions, 1 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 5 institutions, 3 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +19K shares (+16.2%)
Net change, active managers −238 shares (−0.7%), 1 bought, 1 sold
Buyers versus sellers
3 bought 5 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 1 bought · 1 sold · −238
Index fund managers 0 bought · 0 sold · 0
Other institutions 2 bought · 4 sold · +19K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xtx Topco Ltd | +46K +361.1% | 58K | $26,057 |
| Two Sigma Securities, LLC | +19K New position | 19K | $8,097 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +4,901 +28.4% | 22K | $9,942 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +4,901 +28.4% | 22K | $9,942 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Stanley | −15K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | −15K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Virtu Financial LLC | −8,459 −26.3% | 24K | $11,000 |
| UBS Group AG | −6,471 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −5,139 −28.6% | 13K | $5,612 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −5,139 −28.6% | 13K | $5,612 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Two Sigma Securities, LLC | 19K | $8,097 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Morgan Stanley | 15K | $7,802 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | 15K | $7,791 |
| UBS Group AG | 6,471 | $3,365 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 5
- Ten largest holders
- 100.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 0.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 25.9% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | −238 | −0.7% |
| Index fund managers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Other institutions | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | +19K | +23.5% |