Docusign, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Docusign shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 316 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Docusign, and 359 cut or closed them. Together they sold a net 5.1M shares, −2.9% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 6.2M shares (−9.7%); index fund managers were net sellers of 1.4M shares (−2.4%). 77 opened a new position and 113 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 316 institutions, 77 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 359 institutions, 113 of them sold out
Net change, all compared −5.1M shares (−2.9%)
Net change, active managers −6.2M shares (−9.7%), 29 bought, 35 sold
Buyers versus sellers
316 bought 94 359 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 29 bought · 35 sold · −6.2M
Index fund managers 2 bought · 10 sold · −1.4M
Other institutions 285 bought · 314 sold · +2.5M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +4.1M +85.2% | 9.0M | $399M |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | +2.1M +52.8% | 6.2M | $274M |
| Invesco Ltd. | +1.8M +156.5% | 2.9M | $128M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | +1.5M +86.5% | 3.3M | $147M |
| Federated Hermes, Inc. Active manager | +1.4M +76.6% | 3.3M | $148M |
| Nuveen, LLC | +706K +195.4% | 1.1M | $47.4M |
| Global Alpha Capital Management Ltd. | +674K New position | 674K | $29.9M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | +671K +28.0% | 3.1M | $136M |
| SEB Asset Management AB | +611K New position | 611K | $27.2M |
| Assenagon Asset Management S.A. | +598K +595.0% | 698K | $31M |
| Victory Capital Management Inc Active manager | +443K +52.8% | 1.3M | $56.9M |
| Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V. | +365K +32.4% | 1.5M | $66.3M |
| Gotham Asset Management, LLC Hedge fund | +360K +49.7% | 1.1M | $48.2M |
| Susquehanna Fundamental Investments, LLC | +355K +585.6% | 416K | $18.5M |
| Capital Fund Management S.A. Hedge fund | +353K +37.1% | 1.3M | $57.9M |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC Index funds | +307K +2.7% | 11.6M | $515M |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | +296K +5.6% | 5.6M | $248M |
| First Trust Advisors LP | +294K +32.8% | 1.2M | $52.9M |
| Acadian Asset Management LLC Active manager | +279K +45.8% | 887K | $39.4M |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | +247K +22.4% | 1.3M | $59.9M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +4.1M +85.2% | 9.0M | $399M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | +1.5M +86.5% | 3.3M | $147M |
| Federated Hermes, Inc. Active manager | +1.4M +76.6% | 3.3M | $148M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | +671K +28.0% | 3.1M | $136M |
| Victory Capital Management Inc Active manager | +443K +52.8% | 1.3M | $56.9M |
| Gotham Asset Management, LLC Hedge fund | +360K +49.7% | 1.1M | $48.2M |
| Capital Fund Management S.A. Hedge fund | +353K +37.1% | 1.3M | $57.9M |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | +296K +5.6% | 5.6M | $248M |
| Acadian Asset Management LLC Active manager | +279K +45.8% | 887K | $39.4M |
| Voloridge Investment Management, LLC Hedge fund | +171K New position | 171K | $7.6M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jericho Capital Asset Management L.P. Hedge fund | −3.0M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −2.2M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −2.0M −96.6% | 70K | $3.1M |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −1.5M −54.5% | 1.3M | $55.6M |
| Clearbridge Investments, LLC Active manager | −1.3M −64.5% | 697K | $30.9M |
| SG Americas Securities, LLC | −1.2M −89.6% | 136K | $6.1M |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al Hedge fund | −1.2M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | −1.1M −35.3% | 2.0M | $87.8M |
| Worldquant Millennium Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −1.1M −96.7% | 36K | $1.6M |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | −799K −79.8% | 202K | $9M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −714K −86.9% | 107K | $4.8M |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | −694K −3.2% | 20.9M | $927M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | −627K −25.1% | 1.9M | $83.3M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | −588K −27.9% | 1.5M | $67.6M |
| State Street Corp Index funds | −544K −8.0% | 6.3M | $279M |
| Trexquant Investment LP Hedge fund | −429K −50.1% | 426K | $18.9M |
| HRT Financial LP | −382K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Amundi | −362K −34.9% | 674K | $30M |
| Panagora Asset Management Inc Active manager | −354K −69.1% | 158K | $7M |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | −321K −26.4% | 896K | $39.8M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jericho Capital Asset Management L.P. Hedge fund | −3.0M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −2.2M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −2.0M −96.6% | 70K | $3.1M |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −1.5M −54.5% | 1.3M | $55.6M |
| Clearbridge Investments, LLC Active manager | −1.3M −64.5% | 697K | $30.9M |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al Hedge fund | −1.2M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Worldquant Millennium Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −1.1M −96.7% | 36K | $1.6M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −714K −86.9% | 107K | $4.8M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | −627K −25.1% | 1.9M | $83.3M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | −588K −27.9% | 1.5M | $67.6M |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Global Alpha Capital Management Ltd. | 674K | $29.9M |
| SEB Asset Management AB | 611K | $27.2M |
| Trek Financial, LLC | 172K | $7.6M |
| Voloridge Investment Management, LLCHedge fund | 171K | $7.6M |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | 118K | $5.3M |
| Chase Investment Counsel Corp | 114K | $5.1M |
| Pale Fire Capital Se | 108K | $4.8M |
| Virginia Retirement Systems Et Al | 73K | $3.2M |
| Fil LtdActive manager | 48K | $2.1M |
| Mork Capital Management, LLC | 40K | $1.8M |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Jericho Capital Asset Management L.P.Hedge fund | 3.0M | $142M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P.Hedge fund | 2.2M | $106M |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et AlHedge fund | 1.2M | $55.8M |
| HRT Financial LP | 382K | $18.1M |
| ING Groep NV | 256K | $12.1M |
| Woodson Capital Management, LP | 225K | $10.7M |
| Cat Rock Capital Management LP | 225K | $10.6M |
| Readystate Asset Management LP | 217K | $10.3M |
| Caisse De Depot Et Placement Du Quebec | 217K | $10.3M |
| Pfa Pension, Forsikringsaktieselskab | 207K | $9.8M |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 668
- Ten largest holders
- 46.9% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 32.3% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 33.0% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 29 | 35 | 4 | 11 | −6.2M | −9.7% |
| Index fund managers | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | −1.4M | −2.4% |
| Other institutions | 285 | 314 | 73 | 102 | +2.5M | +4.5% |