DPC Holdings PLC: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold DPC Holdings shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 139 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in DPC Holdings, and 0 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 92.9M shares, — on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 38.9M shares; index fund managers were net buyers of 547K shares. 139 opened a new position and 0 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 139 institutions, 139 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 0 institutions, 0 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +92.9M shares (—)
Net change, active managers +38.9M shares (—), 66 bought, 0 sold
Buyers versus sellers
139 bought 0 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 66 bought · 0 sold · +38.9M
Index fund managers 1 bought · 0 sold · +547K
Other institutions 72 bought · 0 sold · +53.5M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Searchlight Capital Partners, L.P. | +10.5M New position | 10.5M | $516M |
| Hill City Capital, LP Hedge fund | +7.7M New position | 7.7M | $377M |
| Kinetic Partners Management, LP | +6.9M New position | 6.9M | $340M |
| Mudrick Capital Management, L.P. | +6.4M New position | 6.4M | $314M |
| Corre Partners Management, LLC | +6.3M New position | 6.3M | $309M |
| Man Investment Partners (US) LP | +5.7M New position | 5.7M | $281M |
| Maverick Capital Ltd Hedge fund | +5.1M New position | 5.1M | $252M |
| Forest Avenue Capital Management LP | +2.9M New position | 2.9M | $144M |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | +2.7M New position | 2.7M | $139M |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. Active manager | +2.2M New position | 2.2M | $108M |
| Foursixthree Capital LP | +2.0M New position | 2.0M | $100M |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. Hedge fund | +1.6M New position | 1.6M | $77.8M |
| Verition Fund Management LLC Hedge fund | +1.4M New position | 1.4M | $66.3M |
| Holocene Advisors, LP Hedge fund | +1.3M New position | 1.3M | $62.8M |
| Capital International Investors Active manager | +1.2M New position | 1.2M | $58.9M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +1.2M New position | 1.2M | $58.1M |
| BAMCO Inc Active manager | +1.0M New position | 1.0M | $50.9M |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc Active manager | +1.0M New position | 1.0M | $49.3M |
| Xn LP | +971K New position | 971K | $47.6M |
| Cvc Management Holdings Ii Ltd. | +880K New position | 880K | $43.1M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill City Capital, LP Hedge fund | +7.7M New position | 7.7M | $377M |
| Maverick Capital Ltd Hedge fund | +5.1M New position | 5.1M | $252M |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. Active manager | +2.2M New position | 2.2M | $108M |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. Hedge fund | +1.6M New position | 1.6M | $77.8M |
| Verition Fund Management LLC Hedge fund | +1.4M New position | 1.4M | $66.3M |
| Holocene Advisors, LP Hedge fund | +1.3M New position | 1.3M | $62.8M |
| Capital International Investors Active manager | +1.2M New position | 1.2M | $58.9M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +1.2M New position | 1.2M | $58.1M |
| BAMCO Inc Active manager | +1.0M New position | 1.0M | $50.9M |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc Active manager | +1.0M New position | 1.0M | $49.3M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| No institution cut its holding. | |||
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Searchlight Capital Partners, L.P. | 10.5M | $516M |
| Hill City Capital, LPHedge fund | 7.7M | $377M |
| Kinetic Partners Management, LP | 6.9M | $340M |
| Mudrick Capital Management, L.P. | 6.4M | $314M |
| Corre Partners Management, LLC | 6.3M | $309M |
| Man Investment Partners (US) LP | 5.7M | $281M |
| Maverick Capital LtdHedge fund | 5.1M | $252M |
| Forest Avenue Capital Management LP | 2.9M | $144M |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 2.7M | $139M |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.Active manager | 2.2M | $108M |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| No institution sold its whole holding. | ||
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 144
- Ten largest holders
- 60.3% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 0.6% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 44.8% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 66 | 0 | 66 | 0 | +38.9M | — |
| Index fund managers | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +547K | — |
| Other institutions | 72 | 0 | 72 | 0 | +53.5M | — |