Driven Brands Holdings Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Driven Brands shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 107 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Driven Brands, and 84 cut or closed them. Together they sold a net 6.2M shares, −8.2% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 3.1M shares (+14.7%); index fund managers were net buyers of 876K shares (+6.2%). 35 opened a new position and 33 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 107 institutions, 35 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 84 institutions, 33 of them sold out
Net change, all compared −6.2M shares (−8.2%)
Net change, active managers +3.1M shares (+14.7%), 15 bought, 13 sold
Buyers versus sellers
107 bought 31 84 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 15 bought · 13 sold · +3.1M
Index fund managers 9 bought · 1 sold · +876K
Other institutions 83 bought · 70 sold · −10.1M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubric Capital Management LP Hedge fund | +2.3M +76.7% | 5.3M | $73.9M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | +1.3M +15.5% | 9.5M | $133M |
| One Fin Capital Management LP | +1.3M +250.0% | 1.8M | $24.4M |
| Adw Capital Management, LLC | +1.0M +25.0% | 5.0M | $69.7M |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +471K +10.8% | 4.8M | $67.1M |
| Flax Pond Capital, LLC | +462K +107.4% | 892K | $11.8M |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | +401K +779.5% | 453K | $6.3M |
| Quantinno Capital Management LP | +389K +51.9% | 1.1M | $15.9M |
| Landscape Capital Management, L.L.C. | +364K New position | 364K | $5.1M |
| Caption Management, LLC | +241K New position | 241K | $3.4M |
| Dark Forest Capital Management LP | +229K New position | 229K | $3.2M |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +165K +86.8% | 355K | $4.9M |
| Simcoe Capital Management, LLC | +154K +7.3% | 2.3M | $31.5M |
| Orchard Capital Management, LLC | +132K New position | 132K | $1.8M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +125K New position | 125K | $1.7M |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | +112K New position | 112K | $1.6M |
| BNP Paribas Financial Markets | +107K +775.9% | 120K | $1.7M |
| Universal- Beteiligungs- Und Servicegesellschaft Mbh | +104K New position | 104K | $1.5M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | +103K +16.5% | 730K | $10.2M |
| Divisadero Street Capital Management, LP | +100K New position | 100K | $1.4M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubric Capital Management LP Hedge fund | +2.3M +76.7% | 5.3M | $73.9M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | +1.3M +15.5% | 9.5M | $133M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +125K New position | 125K | $1.7M |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | +112K New position | 112K | $1.6M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | +103K +16.5% | 730K | $10.2M |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al Hedge fund | +71K +7.6% | 1.0M | $14.1M |
| Man Group PLC Hedge fund | +63K New position | 63K | $880,562 |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, LP Hedge fund | +27K +19.8% | 164K | $2.3M |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP Hedge fund | +22K New position | 22K | $310,249 |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | +21K New position | 21K | $292,267 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| North Peak Capital Management, LLC | −5.1M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Emeth Value Capital, LLC | −3.0M −74.3% | 1.0M | $14.3M |
| Bank Of Montreal | −2.1M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | −1.6M −97.1% | 47K | $701,797 |
| Hg Vora Capital Management, LLC | −950K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Morgan Stanley | −669K −63.8% | 381K | $5.3M |
| Grizzlyrock Capital, LLC | −549K −46.9% | 622K | $8.7M |
| Hennessy Advisors Inc | −506K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −410K −78.5% | 113K | $1.6M |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | −383K −10.1% | 3.4M | $47.2M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −203K −13.9% | 1.3M | $17.6M |
| Victory Capital Management Inc Active manager | −177K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Bank Of America Corp | −143K −24.6% | 438K | $6.1M |
| Evr Research LP | −140K −25.9% | 400K | $5.6M |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | −123K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Deutsche Bank Ag\ | −114K −61.1% | 73K | $1M |
| Blueshift Asset Management, LLC | −113K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Rangeley Capital, LLC | −107K −17.1% | 518K | $7.2M |
| Norwood Investment Partners, LP | −94K −15.0% | 535K | $7.5M |
| Ararat Capital Management LP | −92K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −410K −78.5% | 113K | $1.6M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −203K −13.9% | 1.3M | $17.6M |
| Victory Capital Management Inc Active manager | −177K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | −123K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Gotham Asset Management, LLC Hedge fund | −68K −85.0% | 12K | $167,712 |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | −44K −49.2% | 46K | $631,216 |
| Calamos Advisors LLC Active manager | −23K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Quantbot Technologies LP Hedge fund | −17K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Verition Fund Management LLC Hedge fund | −11K −2.9% | 372K | $5.2M |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management LP Hedge fund | −7,534 −30.5% | 17K | $239,447 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Landscape Capital Management, L.L.C. | 364K | $5.1M |
| Caption Management, LLC | 241K | $3.4M |
| Dark Forest Capital Management LP | 229K | $3.2M |
| Orchard Capital Management, LLC | 132K | $1.8M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLCHedge fund | 125K | $1.7M |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited PartnershipHedge fund | 112K | $1.6M |
| Universal- Beteiligungs- Und Servicegesellschaft Mbh | 104K | $1.5M |
| Divisadero Street Capital Management, LP | 100K | $1.4M |
| Man Group PLCHedge fund | 63K | $880,562 |
| Campbell & Co Investment Adviser LLC | 60K | $837,013 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| North Peak Capital Management, LLC | 5.1M | $63.7M |
| Bank Of Montreal | 2.1M | $26.2M |
| Hg Vora Capital Management, LLC | 950K | $12M |
| Hennessy Advisors Inc | 506K | $6.4M |
| Victory Capital Management IncActive manager | 177K | $2.2M |
| Squarepoint Ops LLCHedge fund | 123K | $1.6M |
| Blueshift Asset Management, LLC | 113K | $1.4M |
| Ararat Capital Management LP | 92K | $1.2M |
| First Trust Advisors LP | 82K | $1M |
| K2 Principal Fund, L.P. | 62K | $786,460 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 193
- Ten largest holders
- 59.5% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 20.8% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 33.5% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 15 | 13 | 6 | 5 | +3.1M | +14.7% |
| Index fund managers | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +876K | +6.2% |
| Other institutions | 83 | 70 | 29 | 27 | −10.1M | −25.0% |
← Back to Driven Brands Holdings Inc. · Insiders · Politicians