Data Storage Corp: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Data Storage shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 5 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Data Storage, and 8 cut or closed them. Together they sold a net 65K shares, −30.7% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 25K shares (−40.6%); index fund managers were net sellers of 42K shares (−57.0%). 4 opened a new position and 3 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 5 institutions, 4 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 8 institutions, 3 of them sold out
Net change, all compared −65K shares (−30.7%)
Net change, active managers −25K shares (−40.6%), 1 bought, 2 sold
Buyers versus sellers
5 bought 5 8 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 1 bought · 2 sold · −25K
Index fund managers 0 bought · 2 sold · −42K
Other institutions 4 bought · 4 sold · +1,926
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| HRT Financial LP | +11K New position | 11K | $37,000 |
| UBS Group AG | +5,279 New position | 5,279 | $18,213 |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | +1,379 New position | 1,379 | $5,000 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +666 +2.9% | 24K | $81,503 |
| Barclays PLC | +5 New position | 5 | $17 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +666 +2.9% | 24K | $81,503 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | −23K −73.9% | 8,165 | $28,169 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | −19K −50.5% | 19K | $65,382 |
| Centiva Capital, LP Hedge fund | −16K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | −13K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −9,285 −42.3% | 13K | $43,777 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | −1,447 −99.8% | 3 | $10 |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | −780 −72.2% | 300 | $1,035 |
| Morgan Stanley | −268 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centiva Capital, LP Hedge fund | −16K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −9,285 −42.3% | 13K | $43,777 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| HRT Financial LP | 11K | $37,000 |
| UBS Group AG | 5,279 | $18,213 |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 1,379 | $5,000 |
| Barclays PLC | 5 | $17 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Centiva Capital, LPHedge fund | 16K | $62,601 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 13K | $50,863 |
| Morgan Stanley | 268 | $1,009 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 15
- Ten largest holders
- 99.7% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 21.7% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 24.7% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | −25K | −40.6% |
| Index fund managers | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | −42K | −57.0% |
| Other institutions | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | +1,926 | +2.5% |