Evolution Metals & Technologies Corp.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Evolution Metals & Technologies shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 15 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Evolution Metals & Technologies, and 10 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 7.9M shares, +182.8% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 37K shares (−51.6%); index fund managers were net buyers of 538 shares (+0.1%). 9 opened a new position and 5 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 15 institutions, 9 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 10 institutions, 5 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +7.9M shares (+182.8%)
Net change, active managers −37K shares (−51.6%), 1 bought, 2 sold
Buyers versus sellers
15 bought 5 10 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 1 bought · 2 sold · −37K
Index fund managers 1 bought · 1 sold · +538
Other institutions 13 bought · 7 sold · +7.9M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | +7.6M +68241.0% | 7.6M | $50.1M |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | +107K New position | 107K | $706,596 |
| UBS Group AG | +93K +332.5% | 121K | $803,009 |
| Creative Planning | +84K New position | 84K | $551,935 |
| Summittx Capital, L.P. | +41K New position | 41K | $132,799 |
| HRT Financial LP | +40K +12.9% | 350K | $2.3M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +35K New position | 35K | $231,072 |
| Alps Advisors Inc | +21K New position | 21K | $139,022 |
| CIBC Asset Management Inc | +18K New position | 18K | $121,287 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +9,790 +2.0% | 509K | $3.4M |
| Bank Of America Corp | +9,036 +55.0% | 25K | $168,304 |
| American Capital Advisory, LLC | +2,500 +100.0% | 5,000 | $33,050 |
| Jones Financial Companies LLLP | +650 New position | 650 | $4,589 |
| Quarry LP | +435 New position | 435 | $2,875 |
| Signature Resources Capital Management, LLC | +90 New position | 90 | $595 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +35K New position | 35K | $231,072 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | −54K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Robertson Stephens Wealth Management, LLC | −29K −1.0% | 2.9M | $19.4M |
| BNP Paribas Financial Markets | −26K −97.9% | 554 | $3,662 |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −18K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Atlas Merchant Capital LLC | −16K −15.0% | 88K | $584,536 |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | −14K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | −9,252 −94.1% | 575 | $3,801 |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | −3,391 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Morgan Stanley | −1,269 −44.1% | 1,608 | $10,629 |
| Citigroup Inc | −1 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | −54K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −18K Sold out | 0 | — |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 107K | $706,596 |
| Creative Planning | 84K | $551,935 |
| Millennium Management LLCHedge fund | 35K | $231,072 |
| Alps Advisors Inc | 21K | $139,022 |
| Summittx Capital, L.P. | 41K | $132,799 |
| CIBC Asset Management Inc | 18K | $121,287 |
| Jones Financial Companies LLLP | 650 | $4,589 |
| Quarry LP | 435 | $2,875 |
| Signature Resources Capital Management, LLC | 90 | $595 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Qube Research & Technologies LtdHedge fund | 54K | $412,646 |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P.Hedge fund | 18K | $135,155 |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | 14K | $108,507 |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 3,391 | $22,855 |
| Citigroup Inc | 1 | $8 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 25
- Ten largest holders
- 98.2% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 4.2% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 0.3% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | −37K | −51.6% |
| Index fund managers | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +538 | +0.1% |
| Other institutions | 13 | 7 | 8 | 3 | +7.9M | +212.3% |
← Back to Evolution Metals & Technologies Corp. · Insiders · Politicians