Enovis Corp: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Enovis shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 127 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Enovis, and 132 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 3.6M shares, +5.4% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 2.5M shares (+14.7%); index fund managers were net buyers of 599K shares (+2.7%). 39 opened a new position and 44 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 127 institutions, 39 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 132 institutions, 44 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +3.6M shares (+5.4%)
Net change, active managers +2.5M shares (+14.7%), 23 bought, 25 sold
Buyers versus sellers
127 bought 31 132 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 23 bought · 25 sold · +2.5M
Index fund managers 6 bought · 4 sold · +599K
Other institutions 98 bought · 103 sold · +504K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubric Capital Management LP Hedge fund | +1.4M +59.0% | 3.9M | $80.7M |
| American Century Companies Inc Active manager | +1.3M +28.0% | 6.1M | $126M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | +846K +62.1% | 2.2M | $45.7M |
| Hood River Capital Management LLC | +543K +30.9% | 2.3M | $47.6M |
| Defilade Capital Management, L.P. | +532K New position | 532K | $11M |
| UBS Group AG | +426K +51.8% | 1.2M | $25.8M |
| Private Management Group Inc | +382K +38.8% | 1.4M | $28.3M |
| Citigroup Inc | +376K +3865.2% | 385K | $8M |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +359K +3.6% | 10.3M | $213M |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +307K +108.0% | 591K | $12.2M |
| Amundi | +295K +397.7% | 369K | $7.6M |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | +284K New position | 284K | $5.9M |
| Kennedy Capital Management LLC Active manager | +259K +245.3% | 365K | $7.6M |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | +204K +13.0% | 1.8M | $36.7M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +174K +27.6% | 803K | $16.6M |
| Assenagon Asset Management S.A. | +133K +100.0% | 266K | $5.5M |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, LP Hedge fund | +131K New position | 131K | $2.7M |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +126K +9.2% | 1.5M | $31M |
| Campbell & Co Investment Adviser LLC | +126K +871.5% | 140K | $2.9M |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC Index funds | +118K +3.1% | 3.9M | $81.3M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubric Capital Management LP Hedge fund | +1.4M +59.0% | 3.9M | $80.7M |
| American Century Companies Inc Active manager | +1.3M +28.0% | 6.1M | $126M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | +846K +62.1% | 2.2M | $45.7M |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +307K +108.0% | 591K | $12.2M |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | +284K New position | 284K | $5.9M |
| Kennedy Capital Management LLC Active manager | +259K +245.3% | 365K | $7.6M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +174K +27.6% | 803K | $16.6M |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, LP Hedge fund | +131K New position | 131K | $2.7M |
| Trexquant Investment LP Hedge fund | +89K +107.2% | 173K | $3.6M |
| Bridgeway Capital Management, LLC Active manager | +65K New position | 65K | $1.3M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | −801K −31.5% | 1.7M | $36.1M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −782K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Park West Asset Management LLC Hedge fund | −521K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Paradigm Capital Management Inc | −398K −22.4% | 1.4M | $28.5M |
| Nuveen, LLC | −389K −33.4% | 774K | $16M |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | −373K −90.5% | 39K | $916,143 |
| Woodline Partners LP Hedge fund | −365K Sold out | 0 | — |
| River Road Asset Management, LLC Active manager | −323K −21.5% | 1.2M | $24.4M |
| Evr Research LP | −225K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Quantinno Capital Management LP | −170K −28.1% | 434K | $9M |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | −133K −49.1% | 138K | $2.8M |
| Invenomic Capital Management LP Hedge fund | −131K −14.5% | 772K | $16M |
| Bank Of America Corp | −130K −19.0% | 556K | $11.5M |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | −128K −17.5% | 601K | $12.4M |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP Hedge fund | −127K −57.3% | 95K | $2M |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al Hedge fund | −124K −83.1% | 25K | $520,957 |
| Man Group PLC Hedge fund | −108K −20.4% | 421K | $8.7M |
| Deutsche Bank Ag\ | −98K −60.5% | 64K | $1.3M |
| Davenport & Co LLC | −97K −4.0% | 2.3M | $48.5M |
| Susquehanna Portfolio Strategies, LLC | −83K −43.7% | 106K | $2.2M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −782K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Park West Asset Management LLC Hedge fund | −521K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Woodline Partners LP Hedge fund | −365K Sold out | 0 | — |
| River Road Asset Management, LLC Active manager | −323K −21.5% | 1.2M | $24.4M |
| Invenomic Capital Management LP Hedge fund | −131K −14.5% | 772K | $16M |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP Hedge fund | −127K −57.3% | 95K | $2M |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al Hedge fund | −124K −83.1% | 25K | $520,957 |
| Man Group PLC Hedge fund | −108K −20.4% | 421K | $8.7M |
| Capital Fund Management S.A. Hedge fund | −79K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. Hedge fund | −37K Sold out | 0 | — |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Defilade Capital Management, L.P. | 532K | $11M |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited PartnershipHedge fund | 284K | $5.9M |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, LPHedge fund | 131K | $2.7M |
| Bridgeway Capital Management, LLCActive manager | 65K | $1.3M |
| First Trust Advisors LP | 62K | $1.3M |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | 50K | $1M |
| Mirabella Financial Services LLP | 46K | $957,354 |
| Edgestream Partners, L.P.Hedge fund | 39K | $811,771 |
| Cerity Partners LLC | 34K | $695,854 |
| Illinois Municipal Retirement Fund | 31K | $648,697 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLCHedge fund | 782K | $17.8M |
| Park West Asset Management LLCHedge fund | 521K | $11.8M |
| Woodline Partners LPHedge fund | 365K | $8.3M |
| Evr Research LP | 225K | $5.1M |
| Capital Fund Management S.A.Hedge fund | 79K | $1.8M |
| Confluence Investment Management LLC | 40K | $908,544 |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P.Hedge fund | 37K | $845,413 |
| Centiva Capital, LPHedge fund | 32K | $735,121 |
| Peak6 LLC | 22K | $501,296 |
| Diametric Capital, LP | 21K | $470,037 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 250
- Ten largest holders
- 53.7% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 32.5% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 27.6% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 23 | 25 | 7 | 13 | +2.5M | +14.7% |
| Index fund managers | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | +599K | +2.7% |
| Other institutions | 98 | 103 | 32 | 30 | +504K | +1.8% |